rd header

Referral Directory – January 2021 Issue

Many years ago, I began compiling a list of referred companies recommended by our local residents and have made this list available to you!

Thank you, local residents, for taking time out of your busy day to recommend these local services. We have some amazing talent in the Stanwood and Camano Island area looking to earn your business and appreciate each of you bringing them to light. We love referrals! This month, we have had a number of new entries for house painters, restaurants, coffee shops and more!

Many local businesses would like to highlight their businesses as well. Feel free to click on below Local Businesses Directory to see who is looking to earn your business:

LOCAL BUSINESSES DIRECTORY:

january 2021 local businesses directory

Below, please find each recommended vendor referred by a local in your community!

REFERRAL DIRECTORY:

rd header
  NameNumber
Auto
 AUTO GLASS
  Glass Tech(360) 629-5119
 BODY SHOP
  Camano Body Shop(360) 629-2292
  Funderburke(360) 629-2352
 BRAKE CHANGE
  Advanced Automotive(360) 629-2611
  K-Pro(360) 629-9527
  Stanwood Car Care(360) 629-4144
 BRAKE LIGHT CHANGE
  Jiffy Lube(360) 629-5268
 CAR DETAILING
  Arthur DeLavallade(425) 501-5813
  Arthur, Plaza Texaco(360) 387-8180
  C2 Mobile Detailing(425) 446-1782
  Detail on Demand(425)232-2843
  Kenny Nesje(425) 220-5569
  Tyler Englert, Northwest Detailing(360) 631-1198
  Word of Art Auto Detailing(425) 501-5813
 MECHANIC
  Aaron, Lost Forest Automotive(360) 387-3180
  Absolute Auto(360) 939-2348
  Bryant Automotive(360) 629-2055
  Chad Ward(425) 760-3408
  Dan Short(425) 239-8196
  Ihler Auto Motive(360) 387-8292
  Josh Knabe, Advanced Automotive(360) 629-2611
  K Pro Auto Inc(360) 629-9527
  Mike Miller(425) 760-3408
  Mike (Gator)(425) 953-6979
  Nick Foxen, Platinum Autoworks Inc(360) 926-8097
  Stanwood Car Care(360) 629-4144
 MECHANIC – MOBILE
  Bill(425) 418-7159
 MECHANIC-VW/AUDI
  Josh Knabe, Advanced Automotive(360) 629-2611
  K Pro Auto Inc(360) 629-9527
  Nick Foxen, Platinum Autoworks Inc(360) 926-8097
 OIL CHANGE
  Advanced Automotive(360) 629-2611
  Bryant Automotive(360) 629-2055
  Camano Chevron(360) 387-1818
  Camano Fast Lube(360) 387-8180
  Platinum Autoworks(360) 926-8097
  Stanwood Car Care(360) 629-4144
 PAINT JOB
  Funderburke(360) 629-2352
  Veterans Auto Body & Paint(360) 629-4987
 TOWING
  American Towing(425) 355-7212
Food
 ALASKAN SALMON
  Dixie Nash(360) 631-2526
 BAKERY GLUTEN FREE, VEGAN
  Shambala Bakery(425) 923-7688
 BAKERY GLUTEN FREE, VEGAN
  Mustard Seed(559) 909-0732
 BEE POLLEN
  Cat’s Paw Bees(360) 547-9883
 BREAD
  Shambala Bakery(425) 923-7688
  Wildpatch Bread, Fiddleheads Market(425) 319-3102
 CAKE
  Camano IGA(360) 387-7965
 CATERING
  Cama Beach Café(360) 387-3266
  Courtney, Rainbow Eats(360) 544-2229
  Cristy’s Lumpia(360) 629-2727
  Donna King, Cama Beach Catering(360) 387-3266
  Island Girls Catering(425) 829-5565
  LeeWay Morris BBQ(334) 303-7422
  Stanwood Café(360) 629-8427
 COFFEE 
  Copper House(360) 572-2385
  Hometown Brew(360) 572-2499
 COFFEE (MOBILE)
  Bean in Your Bonnet(360) 631-8295
  Campstuff(360) 218-4657
 COOKIE BAKER
  Bits and Pieces of Cakem.me/bitsandpiecesofcake
  Crystal Klein(425)314-1441
 FARM— NONGMO, ORGANIC
  Adalyn Farm(360) 474-7427
  Island Harvest Farm(360) 618-2813
  Klesick Family Farm(360) 652-4663
 HONEY
  Andy Swanson, Cat’s Paw Bees(360) 547-9883
  Dollies 2 Doorknobs(360) 926-8205
 MEAL PREP
  Courtney, Rainbow Eats(360) 544-2229
  Nichole Shaw Hostetter(425) 231-6186
 MEAT SUPPLIERS
  On The Lamb Farm(360) 435-9078
  Silvana Meats(360) 652-7188
  Triple A Cattle Company(425) 238-4772
 PERSONAL CHEF
  Courtney, Rainbow Eats(360) 544-2229
  Paul Newman, New Creations Personal Chef Services(425) 328-5300
 PRODUCE—ORGANIC
  Klesick Family Farm(360) 652-4663
  Mossyback Farm(360) 629-2782
 RESTAURANTS
  Amigos(360) 629-5052
  Baked Café(425) 232-5885
  Bento Time(360) 939-0153
  Chatterbox(360) 629-0600
  Cookie Mill(360) 629-2362
  Crow Island Farms(360) 572-3249
  Crow’s Nest(360) 572-3133
  Dragon Palace(360) 629-8106
  Duck In Café(360) 629-3440
  Dos Reales(360) 629-0822
  Farmer’s Café(360) 629-4953
  Ixtapa(360) 629-5227
  Jasmin Thai(360) 629-2044
  Jimmy’s Pizza and Pasta(360) 629-6565
  Mammoth Burger(360) 572- 4500
  Naha Teriyaki(360) 629-0681
  Paddle Pub(360) 652-4156
  Pantinis Grill(360) 572-2981
  Phoenix Pavilion Chinese(360) 629-4662
  Polska Kuchnia(206) 355-2893
  Pub 282(360) 926-8960
  Orlando’s BBQ Station(360) 914-5506
  Rockaway Bar & Grill(360) 926-8920
  SAAL Brewing Company(360) 629-0121
  Shima Sushi(360) 629-7799
  Stanwood Grill(360) 629-5253
  Stanwood Thai(360)572-2200
  Tapped Camano(360) 572-4986
  Taqueria Mi Cocina(360) 926-8364
  Veracruz(360) 629-9391
  Wayne’s Corner Café(360) 939-2300
  Willow & Jims Country Café(360) 652-0372
 RESTAURANTS- BLOODY MARY
  Conway Boxcar(360) 629-0651
  Crow’s Nest(360) 572-3133
  Ixtapa(360) 629-5227
  Stanwood Hotel(360) 629-2888
 RESTAURANTS- BEST CHICKEN WINGS DELIVERED
  Sahara Pizza(360) 629-6886
  Rockaway Bar & Grill(360) 926-8920
 RESTAURANTS- SANDWICHES
  Boxcar(360) 629-0615
 RESTAURANTS- SOUP
  Chatterbox(360) 629-0600
  Cookie Mill(360) 629-2362
  Crow’s Nest(360) 572-3133
  Dragon Palace(360) 629-8106
  Farmer’s Café(360) 629-4953
  Jasmine Thai(360) 629-2044
  Shima Sushi(360) 629-7799
  Stanwood Thai(360) 572-2200
 RESTAURANTS- WHEELCHAIR ACCESSIBLE
  Chatterbox(360) 629-0600
  Cookie Mill(360) 629-2362
  Farmer’s Café(360) 629-4953
  Ixtapa(360) 629-5227
  Jimmy’s Pizza and Pasta(360) 629-6565
  Polska Kuchnia(206) 355-2893
 THANKSGIVING DINNER
  Crow’s Nest(360) 572-3133
  Eagles FOE 3041(360)629-3224
  Island Christian Fellowship(360)387-2299
  The Paddle Pub(360)652-4156
Home
 APPLIANCE CLEANER & REPAIR
  Rick Schmidt, Hometown Appliance(360) 629-9694
  Dale’s Appliance Service(360) 629-6204
  Daniel, Appliance Mechanics(425) 212-9076
 APPLIANCE DEALER (USED)
  Hometown Appliance(360) 629-9694
 APPRAISER 
  Bill Kitner(360) 629-4216
 ARCHITECT
  Design Northwest Architects(360) 629-3441
  Bob Opheim(360) 572-4905
 BLINDS COMPANY
  Ante Svircic, Pure Tech(425) 710-0444
  Darrow’s Carpet(360) 629-9604
 BOOKCASE/SHELF BUILDER
  Bill Head, Pilchuck Cabinetry & Furniture(425) 344-9827
  Kelly Bennett(360) 348-3241
 BUILDER
  Bumson Framing(425) 231-4364
  Cozy Homes(360) 629-5333
  Eric Mueller Construction(425) 754-2768
  Holbeck Construction(425) 308-5881
  Impel Construction Co(360) 652-4683
  Jeff Glaspy, Titan Homes NW(360) 629-2423
  Jon Ulrich, Building Construction Inc(360) 939-0860
  Kevin Stafford Construction(509) 774-5419
  Omero Vargas, JT&T Construction(425) 422-8907
  Wickstrom Construction (425) 508-2858
 CABINET INSTALLATION
  Camano Custom Cabinets(360) 387-0678
  Charlie Cardenas, American Great Painting (425) 280-1183
  Creative Custom Cabinets NW(425) 327-9782
  Darrow’s Carpet(360) 629-9604
  Wood Pro Floors, LLC(877) 271-0266
 CARPET  & TILE CLEANER
  Amazing Carpet & Tile(425) 210-4117
 CARPET CLEANER
  12th Van(360) 722-4919
  Amazing Carpet & Tile(425) 210-4117
  B Happy Carpet Cleaning(425) 210-4117
  Brian Newlin, Definitive Difference Carpet Cleaning(360) 658-0995
  Capital Carpet Cleaning(360) 652-2040
  Darrow’s Carpet(425) 327-9782
  Jared McGuire(360) 652-4149
  Soft & Dry Carpet Cleaning(360) 386-1236
  Top Notch Carpet Cleaning(360) 387-9960
  Wood Pro Floors, LLC(877) 271-0267
 CARPET INSTALLATION
  Darrow’s Carpet(425) 327-9782
  Jared McGuire(360) 652-4149
 CARPET STRETCHING
  Jake Darrow, Darrow’s Carpet(425) 327-9782
  Jared McGuire(360) 652-4149
 CAULKING REPLACEMENT
  Kevin McNett(360) 322-8631
  Steve’s Window Cleaning(360) 652-6966
 CENTRAL VAC TECH
  Stilly River Mechanical(360) 387-3788
 CHIMNEY INSPECTIONS
  Chimney Technologies(360) 652-8862
 CHIMNEY SWEEP
  Chimney Technologies(360) 652-8862
  U Name It Services(425) 736-6309
 CHRISTMAS LIGHT INSTALLATION
  Steve’s Window Cleaning(360) 652-6966
 CONCRETE INSTALLATION
  APL LLC, Matt Crane(425) 210-6800
  Brent Tangen, Concrete Creations Inc.(425) 750-3327
  Candew Concrete & Construction LLC(425) 879-1277
  Dan McNutt(425) 879-1277
  George Magill(360) 631-4131
  Owen Davis(425) 422-8238
  Oxborough Excavation LLC(360) 387-9072
  PRO Mark Construction(360) 387-1247
  Talon Concrete & Construction LLC(425) 299-2747
  Willis Olson(425) 876-1576
 CONTRACTOR
  Absolute Remodel & Repair(425) 864-5042
  Adam(360) 202-1034
  Aumick Design NW Remodel & Glass(425) 551-0537
  Brent Robertson(425) 299-2747
  Bret Berg Construction(425) 280-4887
  Burke Construction(360) 387-1701
  Cannon Construction Group(425) 329-6261
  Chris, CL Brown Construction(360) 391-9449
  Eric FuentesFB @EricandJennifer Fuentes
  Focal Point 1221(425) 493-7883
  Jared Fey(206) 682-7770
  John Taylor (360) 387-6122
  Justin Powell(425) 356-9022
  Kevin Sundberg(360) 629-8202
  Konnerup Construction(360) 387-0005
  Port Susan Construction(425) 754-7387
  Renewed Construction NW(425) 422-5142
  Rich, CCP Construction(360) 837-7720
  RUHLR Renovation(425) 329-6261
  Sea-Run Construction(206) 388-3156
  Steve Wahls, Regal Construction(206) 354-8666
  Twin City Construction(360) 572-4338
  Unknown              (360) 550-0161
  Waite Construction(360) 387-6744
 DECK DESIGN
  TC Construction(425) 941-3962
  Twin City Construction(425) 905-4113
 DRIP SYSTEM INSTALLER
  Chris Hamilton(360) 926-8487
 DRYER VENT CLEANER
  U Name It Services(425) 736-6309
 DRYWALL SPECIALIST
  CK Tile, Inc.(808) 722-2640
  Cody Goldsmith(360) 224-5781
  Dan Sullivan, North End Interiors(360) 348-2656
  Darren Carlson, Carlson Texturing & Painting(360) 652-7981
  Greg Sicotte, Puget Services(425) 522-2141
  Puget Services(360) 618-9515
  Sam Sowa, Drywall Systems Inc(425) 508-7350
 ELECTRICIAN
  Bebbett Electric(360) 387-0315
  Calabria Electric(425) 359-2294
  Darren Galloway, Galloway Electrical Improvement(360) 770-7499
  David & Blake , Wickstrom Electric Inc.(360) 387-2966
  Electric Skagit(360) 420-9255
  Element Electric(360) 216-7551
  Galloway Electrical Improvements    (360) 770-7499
  Kevin Blackburn (425) 231-6293
  Paul Miller (360) 707-1465
  Swift Electric(360) 387-1156
 ELECTRICIAN – GENERATOR
  Element Electric(360) 216-7551
  Darren Galloway, Galloway Electrical Improvement(360) 770-7499
  Henry’s Electric(206) 471-6957
  Mads Electric(360) 387-3870
  Swift Electric(360) 387-1156
 EXCAVATOR
  B&K Excavatingbandkexcavating@aol.com
  Joes Rockeries & Excavating LLC(425) 314-2211
  Matthew Baxter(360) 899-8468
  Mathew Crane, APL LLC(425) 210-6800
  Rich Oleson, L&R Landscaping, Excavators & Design(425) 553-4223
  Rich, CPP Construction(360) 837-7720
  Sideline Excavation(360) 661-2833
  Watkins Trucking & Excavation(360) 837-8385
 FENCE CONTRACTOR
  American Fence and Stain LLC(360) 618-3571
  Anaya’s Construction(425) 772-9429
  Berger Fence(360) 837-2663
  Brandon Arseneua(425) 327-9782
  Brandon Mcbride(360) 631-9595
  Cascade Fabrication(360) 631-0558
  Darrow’s Carpet(425) 327-9782
  Jeff Harnden, JHC Residential LLC(425)330-1875
  McBride’s & Son’s Fencing Co(360) 631-9595
  Silver Key Services, LLC(360) 661-6284
  Wood Pro Floors, LLC(877) 271-0267
 FIRE EXTINGUISHER SERVICE
  Austin Specialties(206) 947-3732
 FIREPLACE REPAIR
  R&R Fireplace(360) 629-0692
  Stilly River Mechanical(360) 387-3788
 FIREPLACE REPAIR/SERVICE  PROPANE
  R&R Fireplace(360) 629-0692
 FRENCH DRAIN INSTALLER
  Baxter’s Excavation & Tree Removal LLC(360) 899-8468
  Oxborough Excavation LLC(360) 387-9072
 FURNACE REPAIR
  Aaron, 4 Seasons Heating & Cooling(360) 631-4058
  Alpine Heating & Cooling(360) 755-5146
  Dapper Plumbing(360) 588-2227
  Fast Track HVAC(360) 631-1540
  Foss Heating(360) 336-1517
  Handy’s Heating(360) 428-0969
  Jason Leslie(425) 273-6259
  Stilly River Mechanical(360) 387-3788
 GARAGE DOOR REPAIR
  CI Overhead Door(360) 387-9021
  Classic Garage Door Service LLC(360) 435-8710
  Don Culbertson(360) 435-8710
 GLASS TECHNICIAN
  Cascade Lumber(360) 629-2119
  Glass Tech Stanwood, Inc.(360) 629-5119
 GUTTER CLEANING
  DAPrDAN(425) 522-2141
  Mary Jeanne Knoth, U Name It Services(425) 736-6309
  Steve’s Window Cleaning, Steve’s Roof Cleaning(360)652-6966
  Tim Donahue, A Brightway Cleaning(425)268-4379
 GUTTER INSTALLATION
  Steve’s Window Cleaning, Steve’s Roof Cleaning(360)652-6966
 HANDYMAN
  All In Construction(360) 840-7990
  Andrew Rocco(206)419-6352
  Aumick Design NW Remodel & Glass(425) 551-0537
  Ben Van Zuiden(360) 391-7404
  Ben Vining, Ben’s Handyman Service(360) 631-7793
  Berg Construction Services Inc.(425) 280-4887
  Bud’s Construction(425) 239-2058
  Cannon Construction Group(425) 329-6261
  Chris Turner, AAA Kartak(425) 438-8000
  CL Brown Construction(360) 391-9449
  Dan Cauchon(360) 540-8357
  Ed Paulsen(425) 652-2803
  Jarred Baird(425) 953-6941
  Jason Heather CrandallFB @Jason Heather Crandall
  Joshua Alan Monroe(425) 789-8333
  Jim Evans(425) 238-4994
  Juan Loera          (360) 387-3011
  Kellson Miller(360) 454-6328
  Kelly Bennett, Bennett Home Services(360) 348-3241
  Kelly, SilverKey Services, LLC(360) 661-6284
  Nathan Basher(360) 584-4461
  Paul HopkinsFB @Paul Hopkins
  Regal Construction(206) 354-8666
  Renewed Construction NW(425) 422-5142
  RUHLR Renovation(425) 329-6261
  Santo Aldapa(425) 953-3869
  Sea-Run Construction(206) 388-3156
  Sid, Happy House Construction(360) 652-7508
  The Right Choice Home Construction(360) 540-8357
  Tom Goode, Goode Home Improvement(517) 740-8409
  Travis, Contour Construction(425) 359-6324
  U Name It Services(425) 736-6309
 HANDYMAN – BATHROOM REMODEL
  CL Brown Construction(360) 391-9449
  Happy Homes(425)501-8102
  Rusty Galbreath, Absolute Remodel & Repair(425) 864-5042
 HANDYMAN— EXTERIOR REPAIR
  Ross Agledal (360) 387-7847
  Westcoast Contracting(360) 467-3527
 HANDYMAN— EXTERIOR REPAIR, MAINTENANCE
  Matthew Crane(425) 210-6800
  Westcoast Contracting(360) 467-3527
 HANDYMAN-METAL FABRICATOR, HANDRAILS
  J.P. LeBlanc(206) 605-0109
 HANDYMAN – MICROWAVE INSTALLER
  Jesse Cannon(425) 329-6261
 HANDYMAN—STAIRWAY HANDRAIL
  Joshua Alan Monroe(425) 789-8333
  Wesweld(360) 629-3314
 HANDYMAN – VARIOUS TASKS BETWEEN RENTALS
  Horizon Home Renovations(425) 345-1977
  Costa and Sons Construction(425) 359-1823
 HARDWOOD FLOOR REFINISHING
  Jason Shipbaugh, Wood Pro Floors(360) 913-4752
 HOT TUB MAINTENANCE
  Sean the Spa Guy   (425) 299-1912
 HOUSE CLEANER
  All Things New Cleaning Service(480) 886-7107
  Bresla Superior Cleaning(360) 404-0392
  Charissa Joy Jacobson, A+C EcoCleaning(425) 344-4343
  Chrystal Rose House Cleaning Services(360) 982-1503
  Dani Hays Gaumond(425) 231-5905
  Frances Henning, The Cleaning Lady(425)327-0234
  Green Life Cleaning(425) 356-9178
  Gretta Noren(360) 403-5056
  Griselda Maldonado, 5 Star Cleaning(360) 618-3730
  Hayes’ Home Services(360) 521-5658
  Holly Barnes(360) 631-7196
  IronMaid Cleaning(360) 862-3427
  Island Cleaning(360) 629-3600
  Joy(360) 502-3854
  Kamryn Shafer(419) 615-8658
  Kari Murray Magill(425) 737-2559
  Kelli Ryan(425) 367-3164
  Kenchetta Aldrich(425) 760-3855
  Kim Helm(425) 971-4232
  Kristina Campbell(425) 870-6036
  Kristine Pavao, Too Klean(360) 525-8600
  Lori Williams(425) 422-5194
  Martha Bravo(206) 466-8412
  Nicole Davenport, Merry Maids(888) 490-4227
  Nicole HoyleHedington(360) 661-5891
  Nicole Woge(425) 314-2711
  Patricia Sargent, Sparklin’ Shine Cleaning(360) 202-8811
  Picture Perfect Cleaning Services, LLC(425) 320-7112
  Serina Smith(425) 870-5295
  Sloane McKinney(425) 238-2107
  Sonja Henson(360) 986-4020
  Sparkle & Shine Cleaning(425) 501-9809
  Terri VincentFB @Terri Vincent
  Vanessa Britt, Just Like New Detail Cleaning Services(360) 913-7514
 HOUSE CLEANER– ODDS & ENDS
  Gretta Noren(360) 403-5056
 INSPECTOR
  Harold Miller, Miller Home Inspections(425) 501-2382
  Kevin Johnson, North Sound Home Inspections(425) 870-0818
  Tobin McGowan, North Sound Home Inspections(425) 870-0818
 INTERIOR DECORATOR
  Melanie Galloway, Smashing Art Studio(360) 391-4628
 INTERNET PROVIDER
  Hughesnet(844) 737-2700
  Salish Networks(888) 799-8079
  Wave(855) 381-9828
  Ziply Fiber(866) 699-4759
 JUNK REMOVAL
  Ron Wells, Residential Trash Out Services(425) 356-9068
 KITCHEN COUNTERS
  MGM Designs(425) 343-3941
 KITCHEN COUNTERS—CONCRETE
  Jack’s Rock Art(425) 407-2512
 LANDSCAPE DESIGNER
  H&L Tree and Landscape Services(360) 631-0534
 LANDSCAPE PAVER INSTALLER
  Louis (360) 540-2650
 LANDSCAPER
  All Four Seasons Landscaping & Maintenance(360) 435-1186
  All For You Family Landscape Maintenance(360) 435-1186
  AvenScapes NW(206) 476-6302
  Bruce Rasner(425) 530-3798
  Cecilio(360) 420-7330
  Chandler O’Neill, O’Neill Landscaping(360) 309-5507
  Dustin Gardner(425)314-6319
  Eco Earth Yard & Garden(425) 736-2626
  Fernando, Junior’s Gardens(425) 218-8209
  H&L Tree and Landscape Services(360) 631-0534
  Hector Mejia       (425) 530-2479
  Junior’s Garden’s Landscape LLC(425) 218-8219
  Kallicott Landscaping(425) 754-7567
  Keith, Gold’s Professional Landscapes(360) 420-4407
  Mario’s Lawn Care(360) 840-4823
  Matthew Crane, APL LLC(425) 210-6800
  Max Osborn(360) 322-8489
  Northsound Landscape LLC(360) 770-8564
  O’Neill’s Landscaping & Service(425) 309-5507
  Ricardo, Garcis Landscape  (360) 202-2456
  RL Services LLC(425) 387-7725
  Rose’s Gardening Service(360) 572-4161
  Ryan, Camano Island Landscaping Lawn Care(360) 547-2006
  Seaside Landscape(360) 387-8662
  Terry Roberge, Roberge Landscaping(360) 629-8800
  Tobias Schwind, Eco Earth Yard & Garden(360) 399-3691
  Zack Marek, Marek Landscapes(425) 387-3651
 LANDSCAPER- IRRIGATION PIPES WINTERIZED
  Junior’s Garden’s Landscape LLC(425) 218-8219
 LANDSCAPER—NEIGHBORHOOD
  Junior’s Gardens Landscape LLC(425) 218-8219
  Matt Crane, APL LLC(425) 210-6800
  Seaside(360) 387-8662
  Tobias Schwind, Eco Earth Yard & Garden(360) 399-3691
 LANDSCAPER- PRUNING
  Buckeye Landscaping & Hardscapes(425) 299-6888
 LENDER—REFINANCE
  Evergreen Home Loans(360)653-5600
  Heather Crandall(360) 629-4546
  Heritage Bank(360) 387-5190
  Natalie Hodges(360) 286-6842
  Rick Olsen, Heritage Bank(360) 629-9800
  Vince Thomas(425) 359-2287
  Will Menzies, Menzies Financial, LLC(360) 629-6289
 LOGGING & EXCAVATION
  Matthew Crane, APL LLC(425) 210-6800
 LUMBER YARD
  Cascade Lumber(360) 629-2119
 MOSS REMOVAL
  Keith Lauritsen, Arrowhead Roofing(360) 387-8740
  Omero Vargas(425) 422-8907
  Ross Agledal (360) 387-7847
  Steve’s Window Cleaning, Steve’s Roof Cleaning(360) 652-6967
  U Name It Services(425) 736-6309
 MOVING COMPANY
  Aaron Glide(425) 259-3731
  Evergreen Moving(425) 252-7200
  Laurie Lamoureux, Seamless Moves(425) 746-1334
 MULCH  COMPANY
  Jeff, Lenz(360) 629-2933
  Scott, Forest Land Services, Inc.(360) 629-3032
 PAINTER
  A Painter’s Edge(425) 750-3338
  AC Construction(360) 503-4968
  Arrowhead Point Painting(360) 572-4885
  ART Romeo’s Painting(425) 220-3205
  Brian Weidmann(425) 330-1382
  Bubba  (206) 854-7928
  Charlie Cardenas, American Great Painting(425) 280-1183
  CTC Painting(360) 840-3345
  Dane Hemmingsen, Quality Painting & Siding(425) 280-5283
  Diaz Pro-Painting(360) 483-6237
  Epic Finish Painting(360) 572-4215
  Eric , EZ Painting(425) 530-1478
  Felix Jimenez(425) 931-6766
  Gina Gae, Enduring Homes LLC(425) 280-9411
  Hiz Biz(425) 328-0170
  Kelley Painters (360) 652-6374
  Kevin & Mary, ICO Painting(425) 754-2799
  Kirby’s Colors(623) 210-6342
  Jamie ProffittFB @Jamie Proffitt
  Jason, A&P Painting(425) 508-1173
  Jen Brooks(425) 324-1152
  Jessica Brown(360) 632-4455
  Josh Owrey(360) 920-5743
  Josh, Sierra Pacific Painting(425) 327-9942
  Justin, Hiz Biz(360) 387-3344
  Michael Jones(360) 572-1275
  Michael Sweum(360) 403-6585
  Nicholson Painting(425) 330-1675
  Robert Allen, Parrish Painting & Design(425) 333-7699
  Russell Bumgarner, Rubumco Painting (360) 913-0063
  Ryan Williams, Epic Finish Painting(360) 572-4215
  Terry(425) 388-1860
  TNT Services(360) 420-3902
  Westcoast Contracting(360) 467-3527
 PATIO & CEMENT INSTALLATION
  Bruce Allmo(425) 754-1547
  Candew Concrete & Construction LLC(425) 879-1277
  Dan McNutt(425) 879-1277
  Fairway Landscape (360) 939-0646
 PELLET STOVE REPAIR
  Barron Heating(360) 424-4962
 PEST CONTROL
  Advanced Pest Control(360) 387-5458
  Clear Pest(425) 238-1089
  Guardian Pest Control(360) 629-2934
  McPherson Pest Control(360) 559-9741
  Sea-Run Pest Control LLC(360) 391-1145
 PLUMBER
  Alpine Plumbing(360) 939-2424
  Armstrong Plumbing(360) 387-9737
  Dapper Plumbing(360) 502-6569
  Delk’s Plumbing(360) 618-3118
  Greg Erickson 
  Fairview Plumbing(425) 923-4715
  Iris CansinoFB @Iris Cansino
  Jonathan Yates, On The Spot(360) 722-1140
  Matt Carr, Silvana Plumbing(360) 652-8500
  Mike the Plumber (360) 652-3214
  Ray Clark(425) 530-4317
  Silvana Plumbing(360) 652-8500
 PROFESSIONAL ORGANIZER
  Kathleen         (425) 418-1750
 PROPANE FILL COMPANY
  Camano Plaza Gas Station(360) 387-1818
  Country Store(360) 629-7033
  Elger Bay Grocery & Gifts(360) 387-2262
  Huntington’s Corner Grocery(360) 387-8054
  Skagit Farmers Supply(360) 629-7033
 REAL ESTATE ATTORNEY
  Cole & Gilday Attorneys(360) 629-3311
  William Zingarelli, P.S. (360) 629-2424
 RESIDENTIAL REAL ESTATE BROKER
  Brian Chelisa Johnson Crabtree, Century 21 (360) 629-3888
  Jamie Lien Shaughnessy, RE/MAX(360) 629-3888
  Jan Mather(360) 507-4133
  Mike Gant(425) 244-8777
  Jared Galde(425) 760-9632
  Karyl Anderson Quevillon(425) 315-3384
  Kenzie Kipper, Kelly Right Real Estate(425) 765-4432
  Megan Johnson(360) 629-8233
  Nancy Washatka McClure, Windermere(360) 387-4663
  Stephanie Snyder(360) 659-7776
  Steve & Julie Love(360) 387-4663
  Tina Stoner(360) 629-8233
 RETAINING WALL INSTALLER
  APL LLC(425) 210-6800
 ROOF CLEANER
  JD Pro(360) 637-6701
  Keith Lauritsen, Arrowhead Roofing(360) 387-8740
  Ross Agledal (360) 387-7847
  Steve’s Window Cleaning(360) 652-6967
  UNameIt Services(425) 736-6309
 ROOFING COMPANY
  Advanced Roofing(360) 629-6709
  Allen Roofing(360) 652-4300
  Camano Island Window Cleaning(360) 387-4541
  Dave Aldapa(425) 280-8764
  Hayes Roofing(425) 348-4145
  Keith Lauritsen, Arrowhead Roofing(360) 387-8740
  Ross Agledal (360) 387-7847
  Step Above Construction(425) 531-2667
  Tim Donahue, A Brightway Cleaning(425) 268-4379
  Vance(206) 391-6767
  Westcoast Contracting(360) 467-3527
 SAW DUST PROVIDER
  Beck Mill(360) 629-4769
 SEPTIC
  Alan Chapin(360) 387-1731
  Adam Murphy, Awesco(425) 905-0067
  APL LLC(425) 210-6800
  Cascade Septic(360) 652-8293
  Denis, Alpine Septic(360) 387-2574
  Envirotek(425) 530-1478
  Greenworks of Washington(360) 913-0133
  Norsky Septic Service(360) 387-6384
  Port Susan Construction(425) 754-7387
 SEPTIC – DRAINFIELD DESIGN
  Envirotek(425) 530-1478
  Greenworks of Washington(360) 913-0133
  Roger Docken(360) 346-7029
  RW Kramer(360) 387-2729
 SHEETROCK INSTALLATION
  Carlson Textures(360) 348-2656
  Unknown              (360) 550-0161
 SHOWER PAN AND SUBFLOOR INSTALLATION
  Ian Clark Construction(360) 420-1759
 SNOW REMOVAL
  Derek, DB Excavating(425) 231-1695
  Ian(360) 862-3626
  Tyler(425) 516-2744
  Seaside Landscaping(360) 387-8662
 SPRINKLER SYSTEM INSTALLATION
  Fairway Landscape(360) 631-0777
  Jack Taylor Lund, H&L Tree and Landscape Services(360) 631-0534
 STRUCTURAL ENGINEER 
  Chris Nickerson(206) 679-4164
  Dan Parrent, Perco Engineering(360) 629-6710
 SUMP PUMP INSTALLATION 
  Element Electric(360) 216-7551
  Galloway Electrical (360) 770-7499
  Swift Electric(360) 387-1156
 TILE SPECIALIST
  Bryce(360) 913-3451
  Darrow’s Carpet(360) 629-9604
  Jeff Lancaster(360) 631-1446
  Jenn Tile(360) 631-0905
  Keith Ukele(425) 501-4684
 TREE REMOVAL
  Evan, Sonshine Tree Care Tree  Services(360) 474-7787
  Jack, H&L Tree & Landscape(360) 631-0534
  Jim, Puget Sound Tree Care(360) 387-0243
  My Stump Guy LLC(425) 343-4481
  PUD – free if in lines(425) 783-1000
 TREE TRIMMING
  Evan, Sonshine Tree Care Tree  Services(360) 474-7787
 WATER DAMAGE RESTORATION
  McCarthy(425) 530-0942
 WATER SOFTENER INSTALLATION 
  Dapper Plumbing(360) 588-2227
 WELL INSPECTOR
  Mr. Bill (360) 708-6533
 WELL REPAIR
  Lanny(425) 931-1774
  Mace(360) 322-2274
 WELL WATER PURIFICATION COMPANY
  Clean Water Services(360) 354-2121
  Culligan(360) 568-4444
 WINDOW SCREEN INSTALLER
  Sean, Thrifty Window Screens(360) 629-0649
  Unknown(425) 337-2211
 WINDOW SCREEN WASHER
  Pro Window Cleaning(360) 610-1121
 WINDOW WASHER
  Dave Aldapa, Camano Island Window Cleaning(425) 280-8764
  DAPrDAN(425) 522-2141
  Greg Sicotte, Puget Services(425) 522-2141
  JD Pro(360) 637-6701
  Pilchuck Window Cleaners(425) 344-6037
  Pro Window Cleaning(360) 610-1121
  T.J. Donahue, A Brightway Cleaning(425) 268-4379
  Steve’s Window Cleaning(360) 652-6966
 WOOD FLOOR REFINISHER
  Wood Pro Floors, LLC(877) 271-0265
 WOOD STOVE INSPECTOR/MECHANIC
  Mark(360) 359-9016
  R&R Fireplaces(360) 629-0692
  Stilly River Mechanical(360) 387-3789
 YARD CLEAN UP
  Junior’s Garden’s Landscape LLC(425) 218-8219
  Lars, Buckey Landscape(425) 299-6888
Local Services
 ACCOUNTANT
  Accounting, Bookkeeping, & Consulting by Kim(425) 268-1500
  Darrcie Inman, CPA(425) 210-6855
  Jerome Burnett(360) 629-9545
  Pearson Financial(360) 629-1040
  Russell Martinsen, Michael Dame & Associates(360) 629-9420
  Terri Vedders(360) 387-2673
 ADVERTISING – MCDONALDS SIGN
  George Zeigan(425) 299-5828
 ARTISTS
  Jill Mattison(425) 903-0278
  Jill Whitmore(805) 448-0929
  Nicki WightFB @ Nicki Wight
  Norm Nason(805) 421-0049
  Stanwood Art Guild(360) 629-2787
 ART CLASSES
  Danielle Inman(425) 829-5565
  The Hansen Art Studiom.me/TheHansenArtStudio
 ART GALLERY
  Cassera Gallery(310) 691-9391
 ASSISTED LIVING
  Warm Beach Senior Community(360) 652-7585
 AUCTIONEER
  Lynel Gullidge, The Auction Gal(425) 760-1040
 AWANAS PROGRAM
  Cedarhome Baptist Church(360) 629-9771
  Island Baptist Church(360) 387-6171
 BANK– BUISNESS LOCAL
  Coastal Community(360) 387-8861
  Heritage(360) 387-5190
 BED & BREAKFAST
  Camano Island Inn(360) 387-0783
 BEE HIVE REMOVAL
  Amsler Apiary(425) 533-1412
 BOAT STORAGE
  Sapphire Storage Boat & RV(360) 684-1700
 BUNCO LOCATIONS
  Cama Beach State Park Lodge(360) 387-1550
  Hodgepodge(360) 399-1334
 BUSINESS ATTORNEY
  Kearney Hammer(360) 629-0280
 BUSINESS SERVICES—PRINTING, SHIPPING
  UPS Store(360) 629-8100
 CANDLES
  Bee Grateful FarmFB @Bee Grateful Farm
  By the Sound Candles(425) 263-0177
  Quiet Light Candles(360) 629-0285
 CAR WASH – TOUCH FREE
  The Clean Spot(360) 939-0564
 CHILD CARE
  Camano Lutheran Childcare(360) 629-4592
 CHIROPRACTOR
  Barnett Chiropractic Clinic(360)629-2410
  Brandon Faulk, Stanwood Family Chiropractic(360)939-2230
  Dr. Andrews(360) 629-6544
  Pope Chiropractic(360) 629-2524
 CHRISTMAS TREE FARM
  Holiday Forest Christmas Treesholidayforest@frontier.com
  Orchard’s Nursery(360) 629-3586
 CHURCH—UNITARIAN
  Baha’is of Camano(425) 345-3561
 COMMERCIAL INSURANCE
  Erik, Granroth Insurance Agency(360) 658-4149
  Tami SperryShaw(360) 629-6665
 COMPUTER REPAIR (APPLE), PHONE FIXES, SETUPS, TV/SOUND EQUIPMENT
  David’s Electronics(360) 941-9570
 COMPUTER REPAIR – MICROSOFT
  Tim Bragg(425) 220-1370
 CONFERENCE ROOM
  PUD(360) 629-5700
 COUNSELOR
  Aaron Mitchell, Awareness Healing Arts(425) 220-6079
  Janet MacGillivray(360) 652-9808
 CUPCAKES 
  Island Girls Catering(425) 829-5565
  Kate Kanehan Grennell(425) 238-0082
  Stanwood Cupcakes(360) 926-8241
 CUSTOM FURNITURE
  Fortner Custom Furniture(425) 737-2612
  Natalie Russell, Paige Cooper(559) 909-0732
 DANCE – PRIVATE INSTRUCTOR
  Ms. Amber, The Dance Project(909) 229-5436
 DANCE STUDIO
  Premiere Dance and Performing Arts(425) 870-4789
  The Dance Project NW(909) 229-5436
 DAY CARE
  Camano Lutheran Daycare(360) 629-2253
  Stanwood-Camano YMCA(360) 629-9622
 DENTIST
  Crowley Dental(360) 629-2139
  Dr. Adams, Cascadia Dental(360) 629-7229
  Dr. Burke, Stanwood Endodontics(360) 926-8926
  Dr. Chad, Puget Sound Pediatric Dentistry(360) 339-8000
  Dr. Chris Raforth, Cascadia Dentistry(360) 629-7229
  Dr. Nathan Byrd(360) 629-2148
  Dr. Perez, Camano Island Dental (360) 629-4097
  Dr. Russell Smith, Port Susan Dental Care(360) 629-3133
  Dr. Scott VonBergan, Restoration Dental(360) 629-7645
  Dr. Shawn Magelson, Stanwood Dental(360) 629-1776
  Puget Sound Pediatric Dentistry(360) 339-8000
  Stanwood Dental(360) 629-1776
 DENTIST- FREE DENTAL VAN FOR UNINSURED
  Safe Harbor Free Clinic(425) 870-7384
 DISC JOCKEY
  Barry Verdin(360) 403-1048
 DOCTOR – NATUROPATH
  Holly Hagglund, Stanwood Integrative Medicine(360) 629-2222
 DOG BOARDING
  Charley, CCR Camano Island(360) 926-8690
 DOG GROOMING
  Camano Canine Resort(360)926-8690
  Camano Island Kennels(360) 387-3647
  Dog Style Grooming & Bath House(360) 652-4199
  Krista’s Pet Spa(360) 629-0374
  Melissa Dahlbeck-Nicholson(360) 630-5007
  Moira, Bathing Beauties(360) 387-7627
  Petco(360) 287-0008
 DOG GROOMING- MOBILE
  Bathing Beauties(360) 387-7627
 DOG TEETH CLEANING
  Affordable Pet Cleaning(360) 629-8387
 DOG TRAINING
  Agape Dog Training(425) 327-2221
  Best Paw 4ward Training(360) 972-3576
  Dianna Mottram Young, Camano Island Kennels(360) 387-3647
  Shannon Finch, Animal Kind Training(360) 629-9641
  Kylee Jorden Humphries(425) 876-1018
  Muzzles Up Academy(305) 849-6436
 DONATIONS- CLOTHING
  The Caring Place(360) 913-1551
 DONATIONS- MEDICAL SUPPLIES
  Safe Harbor Free Clinic(425) 870-7384
  Stanwood Senior Center(360) 629-7403
  The Caring Place(360) 913-1551
  Rescue Medical Supplies(360) 654-8513
 DRIVING SCHOOL
  Stephen, Defensive Driving School(360) 939-2332
 ELDER CARE
  Majestic View Elder Care(360) 387-5650
 ESSENTIAL OILS REPRESENTATIVE
  Kathy Halo(425) 870-7073
  Tamara Shelley, doTERRA(425) 350-7726
 ESTATE PLANNING
  James Dolan, Jones Butler Dolan, PS(360) 629-3833
 ESTATE PLANNING ATTORNEY
  Cole & Gilday Attorneys(360) 629-3311
 EYE CLINIC
  Stanwood Eye Clinic(360) 629-9535
 EYE DOCTOR
  Dr. Lance Mintle, Village Eye Care(360) 939-0604
  Dr. Timothy Joseph Nixon(360) 629-9535
 FACE MASKS
  Hella Goods LLC(425) 344-7781
 FACIAL TECHNICIAN
  Charity Powell Medinger(801) 616-6714
  LeAnn, Camano Island Day Spa(360)631-5782
 FURNITURE PAINTING
  Katie Lou Nelson(425) 418-4380
  Lifestyle by Hanna G.(425) 387-6902
 EMBROIDERER
  Hats Off(360) 926-8036
 EYELASH RESTORATION
  Flutter at Shabby to Chic Salon(360) 926-6666
  Taylor @ Wink Lash Boutique(360) 629-4474
  Wink Lash Boutique(360) 629-4474
 FAMILY COUNSELOR
  Dr. Leslie Asplund, Spirit Ridge Counseling Center(360) 387-7800
  Jeri Richards(425) 290-2218
  Kurt Asplund, Spirit Ridge Counseling Center(360) 387-7800
 FARM STORE
  Country Store(360) 629-7033
 FINANCIAL ADVISOR
  Brenna Casey, Edward Jones(360) 629-5487
  Chris Frank, Edward Jones(360) 387-6748
  Gary(360) 387-2431
  Seth T Nilson, Edward Jones(360) 629-5487
  Will Menzies, Menzies Financial, LLC(360) 629-6289
 FINGERPRINT SERVICE
  Brookdale Stanwood(360) 629-3445
 FIRST AID & CPR CLASS
  Dotson Safety Consulting(206) 718-9505
  Stanwood Life Safety(360) 652-7711
 FLORIST
  Brenda, Island Floral(360) 631-5399
 HAIR STYLIST
  Abby, Jack Plums Salon(360) 572-4098
  Angela K, Eastside Salon(360) 629-4474
  Candis, The Skin Care Lounge(360) 629-8900
  Cindy Ziegler, Cutting Loose(360) 939-2232
  Courtney Palumbo, Eastside Salon(360) 629-4474
  Cutting Loose(360) 939-2232
  Dee Shannon, Tangles Salon(360) 629-7008
  Denise, Advanced Image Concepts(360) 629-8531
  Grace Langsea, Jack Plum(360) 572-4098
  Hollie McCune, Identity Salon(360) 629-4362
  Identity Salon(360) 629-4362
  Jack Plums Salon(360) 572-4098
  Jade, Eastside Salon(360) 629-4474
  Jason Heather CrandallFB @Jason Heather Crandall
  Jessica Chittim, Tame that Mane(425) 293-1523
  Kelsey Joe Belgum, Eastside Salon(360) 629-4474
  Kelsie Lenz, The Skin Care Lounge Salon + Spa(360) 629-8900
  Kerri Ervin, Serenity Salon(360) 387-7400
  Kim Williams(360) 547-3969
  Kristin Ellinger, Kim’s Cut Above(360) 629-1662
  Krystal, Plaza Salon(360) 387-5273
  Laura Shows, L. L Shows Studio(360) 913-3732
  Norea, Styles Unlimited(360) 629-9525
  Sarah Downhour, Wash n Wear(360) 629-4667
  Stephanie Calkins, Cutting Loose(360) 939-2232
  Peggy, Hairmasters(360) 629-5048
  Sunny Cuts(360) 629-7828
  Susan Williams, Juniper Hill Salon(206) 349-1031
  Willow Rose, Eastside Salon(360) 629-4474
 HAIR STYLIST- AGING & THINNING HAIR 
  Jessica Chittim, Tame that Mane(425) 293-1523
  Suzanne Handy, Studio 271(360) 629-3555
  Susan Williams, Juniper Hill Salon(206) 349-1031
 HAIR STYLIST– CHILDREN
  Hairmasters(360) 629-5048
  Dion’s Barber Shop(360) 629-8888
 HAIR STYLIST—CURLY HAIR
  Identity Salon(360) 629-4362
  Jessica Chittim, Tame that Mane(425) 293-1523
  Kerrie Ervin, Serenity Salon(360) 387-7400
  Kim Herrgesell Lindell, Kim’s Cut Above(360) 629-1662
 HAIR STYLIST—LOOSE PERM
  Abby, Jack Plums Salon(360) 572-4098
  Blanche, Eastside Salon(360) 629-4474
  Courtney, Jack Plums Salon(360) 572-4098
  Headlines Hair Salon(360) 387-1919
  Jessica Chittim(425) 293-1523
  Karen Platt, Creative Touch(360) 629-6368
  Spa Violet Ray(360) 652-8777
  Sarah Downhour, Wash n Wear(360) 629-4667
 HAIR STYLIST—MEN
  Dion’s Barner Shop(360) 629-8888
  Karen Platt, Creative Touch(360) 629-6368
  Kerrie, Serenity Salon(360) 387-7400
  Sunny Cuts(360) 629-7828
 HAIR STYLIST—UP DO
  Heather Espinoza, Eastside Salon(360) 629-4474
  Jeannie, Eastside Salon(360) 629-4474
  Susan Williams, Juniper Hill Salon(206) 349-1031
 HAPPY HOUR—STANWOOD
  Stanwood Grill(360) 629-5253
 HOME DÉCOR—PAINTED WOOD SIGNS
  Stephanie’s Specialties(425) 309-5348
 HORSE RIDING LESSONS
  Hang Time Hunters & Jumpers(425) 345-3601
  Ready to Ride, Stanwood Equestrian Center(360) 672-5440
  Taylor Patterson, Top Shelf Training Center(425) 442-5279
 HORSE BOARDING
  Jeff & Alicia Jones, J Bar J Stables(360) 661-7330
 HOTEL
  Stanwood Hotel(360) 629-2888
 HOUSE/CAT SITTER DAY VISITS
  Shenandoah KnipeFB @Shenandoah Knipe
 HOUSING FACEBOOK PAGE
  Stanwood & Camano Housing(425) 765-4432
 INFANT CHILD CARE
  Josephine Child Care(360) 629-4915
 INHOME CARE– ALSHEIMER’S 
  A Better Solution InHome Care(360) 629-4510
 INSURANCE
  Leslie Tripp, State Farm(360) 629-4304
  Pam Fisher, Allstate(425) 387-8608
 ITWORKS REPRESENTATIVE
  Carrie Dolan Paulson(425) 508-7209
  Kari ReyesFB @ Kari Reyes
  Pazelee Harvey(509) 308-7562
 JEWELER 
  Luster Point Jewelry(360) 399-1100
 JOURNEYMAN ELECTRICIAN
  Paul Miller (360) 707-1465
 KARATE LESSONS
  Sensai Kerri, Fudo Yama Karate(360) 629-6614
 KNITTING LESSONS
  Sirkku, Pinchknitters(360) 939-0769
 LAWYER
  Greg Gilday, Cole & Gilday(360) 629-2900
 LENDER — CONSTRUCTION LOAN
  Andy Egloff, Coastal Bank(360) 629-2258
  Luis Hernandez, Banner Bank(206) 491-4563
  Rick Olson, Heritage Bank(360) 629-9800
 LIFE COACH
  Marla Williams, Practical Solutions Zone(425) 985-3398
 LIVING TRUST ATTORNEY
  Greg Gilday, Cole & Gilday(360) 629-2900
  William Zingarelli, P.S. (360) 629-2424
 LOGO DESIGN
  Ann Crary, See it Printed(360) 629-7976
 LYFT/UBER PRIVATE DRIVER
  Melanie Galloway  (360) 391-4628
 MAKE-UP ARTIST
  Brenda Bingham(360)929-8661
  Colleen Harun(360) 202-9062
  Denise Willmaser(360) 629-8531
  Juniper + James Beauty(425) 949-9999
  Kylie Hawkins(425) 330-2923
  Shannon Mercil Make-up Artistry(425) 260-0772
  Tia, Eastside Salon(360) 629-4474
 MASKS – CUSTOM
  Hats Off(360) 926-8036
 MASSAGE THERAPIST
  Barbara Whitlock Graf, Spa at the Cottage(360)629-6600
  Brad Scott, Serenity Massage(360) 322-8549
  Camano Island Day Spa(360)631-5782
  Jody Graham(360) 674-0770
  Jody Roseburg Graham(360) 674-0770
  Karen Monroe(425) 344-2105
  Kelsey Ulrich, Massage by Kelsey(360) 629-6600
  Kristi, Island Massage(360) 629-1044
  Marci Jennings Slickers(425) 238-9722
  Margaret Carter(425) 422-9855
  Natalie Rodriguez(425) 750-2267
  Serenity Massage(360) 322-8549
 MASSAGE THERAPIST – ACCEPTS INSURANCE
  Camano Island Chiropractic(360) 387-4502
  Marci Jennings Slickers(425) 238-9722
  Margaret Carter(425) 422-9855
 MASSAGE THERAPIST– MOBILE
  Karen Monroe(425) 344-2105
 MASSAGE THERAPIST-SPORTS MASSAGE
  Barbara Whitlock Graf, Spa at the Cottage(360)629-6600
 MATH TUTOR
  Davis Place(360) 629-5257
  Sylvan Learning Center(360) 629-9989
 MEETING SPACE
  Cohost(360) 572-3352
  Camano Library(360) 387-5150
  Camano Multipurpose Center(360) 387-3443
  Lake Ki(360) 652-0619
  PUD (425) 783-1000
  Stanwood Community & Sr. Center(360) 629-7403
  Stanwood Eagles(360) 629-3224
  Stanwood Library(360) 629-3132
 MONTESSORI SCHOOL
  Josephine Montessori (360) 629-2126
 MOPS GROUPS
  Camano Chapel(360) 387-7202
  Cedarhome Baptist Church(360) 629-9771
  Warm Beach Free Methodist Church(360) 652-6555
 MUSIC LESSONS—KID’S GROUP
  One AChord Academy(360) 572-3146
 NAIL SALON—OPEN SUNDAY
  Hi Tek (360) 939-2448
 NAIL TECHNICIAN
  Camano Nails & Spa(360) 387-9005
  Chris Apel-Lowe, Camano Nails & Spa(360) 387-9005
  Hi Tech Nails(360) 939-2448
  Jimmy, Pretty Nails(360) 629-9600
  Laura Jenkins Finsen, Nail Flare(425) 244-4735
  Laura, Nail Flare(425) 244-4735
  Nail Impressions(360) 629-5457
  Tina’s Nail Salon(360) 926-8834
 NOTARY SERVICE
  Cheryl Palmquist, Evergreen Mobile Notary(206) 491-8867
  Coastal Bank(360) 629-2258
  RE/MAX(360) 629-3888
  UPS Store(360) 629-8100
  Vehicle Licensing Camano(360) 387-4700
  Windermere(360) 387-4663
 OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST-CHILD
  Skagit Children’s Therapy(360) 424-4111
 ORTHODONTIST
  Dr. Charles Hall(360) 629-5382
 PAINT PARTY
  Island Girl’s Painting(425) 829-5565
  Guilded Gallery(360) 629-2787
  Jed Dorsey Art(317) 313-7938
 PAPER SHREDDING
  Stanwood Community Center in Fall(360) 629-7403
  UPS Store(360) 629-8100
 PARKING LOT PAINTER
  Matthew Yates(425) 772-3231
  Nick Renardo(425) 231-5533
  Russell Bumgarner, Rubumco Painting (360) 913-0063
 PASSPORT PHOTOS
  Rite Aid(360) 629-9519
  UPS Store(360) 629-8100
 PC REPAIR
  Mike Lacerda(425) 501-2954
 PEDIATRICIAN
  Dr. Andelin, Skagit Regional Clinics(360) 629-1600
  Dr. James Troutman, Stanwood Everett Clinic(360) 629-1500
  Dr. Zach Hanson, Skagit Regional Health(360) 629-1600
 PEDICURES -SENIORS
  Camano Center(360) 387-0222
  Stanwood Community and Senior Center(360)629-7403
 PERSONAL INJURY ATTORNEY
  Amme Verbarendse(360) 602-6943
 PERSONAL TRAINER
  Cheryl Fure(360) 629-8043
  Nicole Vienneau, Blue Monarch Health(817) 412-1872
  Ruth and Joe Watkins, YMCA(360) 629-9622
 PET SITTER
  Hannah York(360) 708-2034
  Jennifer Lynn(425) 314-9631
  Jill, Rover.com(888)453-7889
  Leanna Chamberlain(425) 350-6012
  Totally Tails Pet Care Services(360) 348-6561
 PHARMACIST
  Bartells Pharmacy(360) 939-2188
  Hagen Pharmacy(360) 629-5520
  Rite Aid(360) 629-9519
 PHOTOGRAPHER
  Ana Joy Zobrist(425) 879-5598
  Artscape Photography(425) 299-0263
  Ashley Christiansen(360) 631-2105
  Ashley Mae Scott Photographywww.ashleymaescott.com
  Brittaie Jean Photography(360) 972-8322
  Brittany Nicole Smith(425) 923-6277
  Bryhanna Christine(425) 314-4200
  Chris Parmeterhttp://www.chrisparmeterphotography.com/contact.html
  Cherished Moments Photography(425) 870-2937
  Cheyenne’s Photography(206) 446-2338
  Danielle Ramey Photography(360) 862-5250
  Desiree Prakash(360) 499-6220
  Heidi Spagnoli(425) 244-8343
  Hollie Giran Jones, Artistry Images(425) 330-4980
  Island Mom Photography(360) 387-9352
  Jamie Smith, Focal Point Photography(425) 299-7805
  Jennifer Ecker Photography(360) 661-4215
  Jennifer Noelle Photography(425) 501-7622
  Jessica HolzknechtFB @Jessica Holzknecht
  Kelly Bowie(425) 327-7670
  Kelsie Mac Photographer(360) 460-5245
  Kim Nowell Doersam(425) 760-9487
  Kim, KG Photography(425) 760-8513
  Krista Fossum(360) 926-4156
  Krystal Hall, Photography by Krystal Diana(360) 899-6369
  Lisa Bruce Photography(425) 478-5732
  Naomi Shaeffer(206) 473-2698
  Photography by Krystal Diana(360) 899-6369
  Rachel Riveira Photography(425) 308-5868
  Ron Southworth Photography(360) 629-2787
  Shelli Oilin, Life At A Glance Photography(360) 474-0973
  Tara Michele Howard, Visual Photography(805) 482-3533
  Tiffeny Michal Photography(360) 202-7563
  Tiffany Visten(360) 202-7563
  Visual Photography(805) 482-3533
 PHOTOGRAPHER- CORPORATE HEADSHOTS
  Ana Day, Days Photography(425) 350-8864
  Artscape Photography(425) 299-0263
  Lisa Bruce Photography(425) 478-5732
 PHYSICAL THERAPIST
  IRG Physical Therapy(360) 386-7051
  Northsound Physical Therapy(360) 629-9768
  Tina Richards, Stanwood Camano Physical Therapy(360) 629-8043
 PHYSICIAN
  Dr. Andelin,  Stanwood Skagit Clinic(360) 629-1600
  Dr. Ann Herbert, Camano Island Clinic(360) 387-5398
  Dr. Joy Fackenthall, Stanwood Everett Clinic(360) 629-1500
 PIANO TEACHER
  Gail, Keys If You Please Piano Studio(425) 345-1000
  Lori Stevens(425) 418-9875
  Mary Mouat Munson(360) 387-1483
  Scott Shrock, One A-Chord Academy(360) 572-3146
  Tamara Drake(425) 344-8544
 PIANO TUNING
  Todd Loomis(360) 631-9045
 PLUMBER COMMERCIAL
  Alex, Twin City Plumbing(360) 652-1212
 POOP SCOOP
  Anita Agarpao, The Super Scoopers(425) 293-3243
 POTTERY STUDIO
  Terri Swier, Milestone Studios(425) 351-8205
 POTS & PANS
  The Picnic Pantry and Parlour(360) 631-5218
 PRENATAL MASSAGE
  Soul Fusion Treatment Massage(425) 652-2207
  The Skin Care Lounge Salon + Spa(360) 629-8900
 PRESCHOOL
  Camano Chapel Preschool(360) 387-7202
  Camano Dance Academy Preschool(360) 631-4657
  Camano Lutheran Preschool(360) 629-4592
  Stanwood Camano Learning Center(360) 629-2530
  Stanwood Cooperative Preschool(360) 629-3155
 PROBATE LAWYER
  Jones Butler Dolan, PS(360) 629-3833
 PSYCOLOGIST-ANXIETY DISORDER
  Janet MacGillivray(360) 652-9808
 REAL ESTATE PHOTOGRAPHER
  Chris Parmeterhttp://www.chrisparmeterphotography.com/contact.html
 REFLEXOLOGIST
  Z’s Body & Soul(360) 629-5040
 SINGLE MOM RESOURCES
  Life House Ministries(360)548-3177
  MOPS, Camano Chapel(360) 387-7202
 SEAMSTRESS
  Cleaners by UPS Stanwood(360) 629-3788
  Natalie Burkham(360) 387-3368
  Pat MajorFB @Pat Major
  Tischa Christensen TellvikFB @Tischa Christensen Tellvik
 SHARPENER—SHEERS, BLADES, ETC
  EZ Mobile Sharpening (425) 231-2818
  Saturdays in Terry’s Corner 
 SHOPPING
  Camano Commons Marketplace(360) 722-7459
  Urban Trends(509) 432-5017
 SIGN POST INSTALLER
  Dave Decamp, Triple Star Signs(425) 923-0853
 SMALL ENGINE REPAIR
  Greg’s Mobile Small Engine Repair (425) 350-0938
  John’s Small Engine Repair(360) 387-2919
 SOCCER CHURCH CAMP
  New View Church(360) 629-2600
 SPEECH-LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST (ADULT) 
  Ellen Muench(360) 631-3459
 STORAGE
  A Good Road Storage(360) 629-2221
 STROKE SURVIVOR SUPPORT
  Stanwood Community and Senior Center(360)629-7403
 SUGARING
  Anna, Identity Salon(360) 629-4362
  Emma Perkins(425) 931-5282
 SURGEON – SHOULDER
  Dr. Brent Thiel(360) 629-1500
  Dr. Mark Friedman(360) 629-1500
 SWIM LESSONS
  Camano County Club(360) 547-3969
  Stanwood Swim & Fitness(360) 629-7946
  Warm Beach Camp(360) 652-7575
  YMCA(360) 629-9622
 TAEKWONDO LESSONS
  Master Lee, US Taekwondo(360) 629-9616
 TATTOO COMPANY
  Stanwood Tattoo Company(360) 939-2223
 TOWING SERVICE
  Earl Davis(425) 346-2387
  Ken’s Towing(425) 387-8837
 TRANSPORTATION
  Stanwood Amtrakwww.amtrak.com
 TRAVEL AGENT-DISNEY VACATION
  Danielle Inman, Disney Vacation Planning(425)829-5565
  Jackie Angelshaug-Glassman, Fairy Tale Concierge(425) 359-1198
  Marian Kallicott, Minnie’s Main Street Travel(425) 231-8292
 UPHOLSTERY
  Doug Fries(360) 202-9715
 URGENT CARE—24 HR
  Plushcare(888) 654-8267
 VETERINARY CLINIC
  Affordable Pet Care(360) 629-8387
  Camano Veterinary Clinic(360) 387-2682
  Dr. Pat, Spay Neuter(360) 629-8387
  Northwest Veterinary Clinic of Stanwood(360) 629-4571
  Pet Neuter & Vaccination Clinic(360) 629-8387
 WA HEALTHPLAN ADVISOR
  Patrick Vance, Thomas & Associates(360) 629-2103
 WEBSITE DESIGN/DEVELOPER
  Madak(360) 572-3674
  Michelle Huntley Gause, Virtual Consulting LLCFB @Virtual Consulting LLC
 WELDER 
  Rick Spears(916) 213-7110
 WILL ATTORNEY
  Greg Gilday, Cole & Gilday(360) 629-2900
 WILL PREPARATION
  Barbara Mazzio      (360) 572-4580
 WINDSHIELD REPAIR – ROCK CHIP
  Alpha Rock Chip(425) 659-5665
 WOMEN’S JEANS
  Laurie’s Boutique(360) 631-5366
 WOMEN’S LEGGINGS
  The Leggings Lady NORTH SNOCO(425) 268-8875
 WORKOUT
  Andrea Moldonado, YMCA Classes(360) 629-9622
  Avril Busby, Stanwood Swim & Fitness(360) 629-7946
  Jessica Johnston(425) 220-9884
  Paige McLaren, Zumba(425) 387-9061
 YOGA STUDIO
  Z’s Body & Soul(360) 629-5040
 ZUMBA CLASSES 
  LadyFit(360) 629-0155
  Jamie, Y(360) 629-9622
  Paige McLaren, Zumba(425) 387-9061
  YMCA(360) 629-9622

Leave a Reply