rd header

Referral Directory – September 2021 Issue

Can you believe these directories has been seven years in the making!?! While we continue to grow this list, I can always use feedback of businesses changing ownership and/or closing. Your feedback is greatly appreciated to keep this a valuable list for us all! Contact Kenzie at 425-765-4432 or kenzie@kenzierealty.com if you see any changes needed.

Locals looking to earn your business can be found on the Local Businesses Directory here:

Local Businesses Directory:

September 2021 Local Businesses Directory

And, as always, your “List of Gold”, the Stanwood & Camano Island Referral Directory, recommended by your very own neighbors!

Referral Directory:

rd header
    Name Number
Auto
  AUTO GLASS
    Glass Tech (360) 629-5119
  BODY SHOP
    Camano Body Shop (360) 629-2292
    Funderburke (360) 629-2352
  BRAKE CHANGE
    Advanced Automotive (360) 629-2611
    K-Pro (360) 629-9527
    Stanwood Car Care (360) 629-4144
  BRAKE LIGHT CHANGE
    Jiffy Lube (360) 629-5268
  CAR DETAILING
    Work of Art Auto Detailing (425) 501-5813
    Arthur, Plaza Texaco (360) 387-1818
    C2 Mobile Detailing (425) 446-1782
    Detail on Demand (425) 232-2843
    Diamond Detailing (425) 412-0111
    Kenny Nesje (360) 629-9732
    Pete Renteria, Mission Motors (360) 630-3965
    Tyler Englert, Northwest Detailing (360) 631-1198
    Unlimited (360) 630-3965
    Work of Art Auto Detailing (425) 501-5813
  MECHANIC
    Absolute Auto (360) 939-2348
    Bryant Automotive (360) 629-2055
    Camano Customs & Repair (206) 434-8949
    Chad Ward (425) 760-3408
    Dan Short (425) 239-8196
    Ihler Auto Motive (360) 387-8292
    Josh Knabe, Advanced Automotive (360) 629-2611
    K Pro Auto Inc (360) 629-9527
    Mike Miller (425) 760-3408
    Mike (Gator) (425) 953-6979
    Stanwood Car Care (360) 629-4144
  MECHANIC – MOBILE
    Bill (425) 418-7159
  MECHANIC-VW/AUDI
    Josh Knabe, Advanced Automotive (360) 629-2611
    K Pro Auto Inc (360) 629-9527
  OIL CHANGE
    Advanced Automotive (360) 629-2611
    Bryant Automotive (360) 629-2055
    Camano Chevron (360) 387-1818
    Camano Fast Lube (360) 387-8180
    Platinum Autoworks (360) 926-8097
    Stanwood Car Care (360) 629-4144
  PAINT JOB
    Funderburke (360) 629-2352
    Veterans Auto Body & Paint (360) 629-4987
  TOWING
    American Towing (425) 355-7212
  SCRAPE METAL
    S&S Recycling (425) 293-5018
Food
  ALASKAN SALMON
    Dixie Nash (360) 631-2526
  BAKERY GLUTEN FREE, VEGAN
    Shambala Bakery (425) 923-7688
  BAKERY GLUTEN FREE, VEGAN
    Mustard Seed (559) 909-0732
  BEE POLLEN
    Cat’s Paw Bees (360) 547-9883
  BREAD
    Shambala Bakery (425) 923-7688
    Wildpatch Bread, Fiddleheads Market (425) 319-3102
  CAKE
    Camano IGA (360) 387-7965
  CATERING
    Cama Beach Café (360) 387-3266
    Courtney, Rainbow Eats (360) 544-2229
    Cristy’s Lumpia (360) 629-2727
    Donna King, Cama Beach Catering (360) 387-3266
    Island Girls Catering (425) 829-5565
    LeeWay Morris BBQ (334) 303-7422
    Stanwood Café (360) 629-8427
  COFFEE 
    Copper House (360) 572-2385
    Hometown Brew (360) 572-2499
  COFFEE (MOBILE)
    Bean in Your Bonnet (360) 631-8295
    Campstuff (360) 218-4657
  COOKIE BAKER
    Bits and Pieces of Cake m.me/bitsandpiecesofcake
    Crystal Klein (425)314-1441
  FARM— NONGMO, ORGANIC
    Adalyn Farm (360) 474-7427
    Island Harvest Farm (360) 618-2813
    Klesick Family Farm (360) 652-4663
  HONEY
    Andy Swanson, Cat’s Paw Bees (360) 547-9883
    Dollies 2 Doorknobs (360) 926-8205
  MEAL PREP
    Courtney, Rainbow Eats (360) 544-2229
    Nichole Shaw Hostetter (425) 231-6186
  MEAT SUPPLIERS
    On The Lamb Farm (360) 435-9078
    Silvana Meats (360) 652-7188
    Triple A Cattle Company (425) 238-4772
  PERSONAL CHEF
    Courtney, Rainbow Eats (360) 544-2229
    Paul Newman, New Creations Personal Chef Services (425) 328-5300
  PRODUCE—ORGANIC
    Klesick Family Farm (360) 652-4663
    Mossyback Farm (360) 629-2782
  RESTAURANTS
    Amigos (360) 629-5052
    Baked Café (425) 232-5885
    Bento Time (360) 939-0153
    Chatterbox (360) 629-0600
    Cookie Mill (360) 629-2362
    Crow Island Farms (360) 572-3249
    Crow’s Nest (360) 572-3133
    Dragon Palace (360) 629-8106
    Duck In Café (360) 629-3440
    Dos Reales (360) 629-0822
    Farmer’s Café (360) 629-4953
    Ixtapa (360) 629-5227
    Jasmin Thai (360) 629-2044
    Jimmy’s Pizza and Pasta (360) 629-6565
    Mammoth Burger (360) 572- 4500
    Naha Teriyaki (360) 629-0681
    Paddle Pub (360) 652-4156
    Pantinis Grill (360) 572-2981
    Phoenix Pavilion Chinese (360) 629-4662
    Polska Kuchnia (206) 355-2893
    Pub 282 (360) 926-8960
    Orlando’s BBQ Station (360) 914-5506
    Rockaway Bar & Grill (360) 926-8920
    SAAL Brewing Company (360) 629-0121
    Shima Sushi (360) 629-7799
    Stanwood Grill (360) 629-5253
    Stanwood Thai (360)572-2200
    Tapped Camano (360) 572-4986
    Taqueria Mi Cocina (360) 926-8364
    Veracruz (360) 629-9391
    Wayne’s Corner Café (360) 939-2300
    Willow & Jims Country Café (360) 652-0372
  RESTAURANTS- BLOODY MARY
    Conway Boxcar (360) 629-0651
    Crow’s Nest (360) 572-3133
    Ixtapa (360) 629-5227
    Stanwood Hotel (360) 629-2888
  RESTAURANTS- BEST CHICKEN WINGS DELIVERED
    Sahara Pizza (360) 629-6886
    Rockaway Bar & Grill (360) 926-8920
  RESTAURANTS- SANDWICHES
    Boxcar (360) 629-0615
  RESTAURANTS- SOUP
    Chatterbox (360) 629-0600
    Cookie Mill (360) 629-2362
    Crow’s Nest (360) 572-3133
    Dragon Palace (360) 629-8106
    Farmer’s Café (360) 629-4953
    Jasmine Thai (360) 629-2044
    Shima Sushi (360) 629-7799
    Stanwood Thai (360) 572-2200
  RESTAURANTS- WHEELCHAIR ACCESSIBLE
    Chatterbox (360) 629-0600
    Cookie Mill (360) 629-2362
    Farmer’s Café (360) 629-4953
    Ixtapa (360) 629-5227
    Jimmy’s Pizza and Pasta (360) 629-6565
    Polska Kuchnia (206) 355-2893
  THANKSGIVING DINNER
    Crow’s Nest (360) 572-3133
    Eagles FOE 3041 (360)629-3224
    Island Christian Fellowship (360)387-2299
    The Paddle Pub (360)652-4156
Home
  APPLIANCE CLEANER & REPAIR
    Dale’s Appliance Service (360) 629-6204
    Daniel, Appliance Mechanics (425) 212-9076
  APPRAISER  
    Bill Kitner (360) 629-4216
  ARCHITECT
    Design Northwest Architects (360) 629-3441
    Bob Opheim (360) 572-4905
  BLINDS COMPANY
    Ante Svircic, Pure Tech (425) 710-0444
    Darrow’s Carpet (360) 629-9604
  BOOKCASE/SHELF BUILDER
    Bill Head, Pilchuck Cabinetry & Furniture (425) 344-9827
    Kelly Bennett (360) 348-3241
  BUILDER
    Bumson Framing (425) 231-4364
    Cozy Homes (360) 629-5333
    Eric Mueller Construction (425) 754-2768
    Holbeck Construction (425) 308-5881
    Impel Construction Co (360) 652-4683
    Jeff Glaspy, Titan Homes NW (360) 629-2423
    Jon Ulrich, Building Construction Inc (360) 939-0860
    Kevin Stafford Construction (509) 774-5419
    Omero Vargas, JT&T Construction (425) 422-8907
    Wickstrom Construction  (425) 508-2858
  CABINET INSTALLATION
    Camano Custom Cabinets (360) 387-0678
    Charlie Cardenas, American Great Painting  (425) 280-1183
    Creative Custom Cabinets NW (425) 327-9782
    Darrow’s Carpet (360) 629-9604
    Wood Pro Floors, LLC (877) 271-0266
  CARPET  & TILE CLEANER
    Amazing Carpet & Tile (425) 210-4117
  CARPET CLEANER
    12th Van (360) 722-4919
    Amazing Carpet & Tile (425) 210-4117
    B Happy Carpet Cleaning (425) 210-4117
    Brian Newlin, Definitive Difference Carpet Cleaning (360) 658-0995
    Capital Carpet Cleaning (360) 652-2040
    Darrow’s Carpet (425) 327-9782
    Jared McGuire (360) 652-4149
    Soft & Dry Carpet Cleaning (360) 386-1236
    Top Notch Carpet Cleaning (360) 387-9960
    Wood Pro Floors, LLC (877) 271-0267
  CARPET INSTALLATION
    Darrow’s Carpet (425) 327-9782
    Jared McGuire (360) 652-4149
  CARPET STRETCHING
    Jake Darrow, Darrow’s Carpet (425) 327-9782
    Jared McGuire (360) 652-4149
  CAULKING REPLACEMENT
    Kevin McNett (360) 322-8631
    Steve’s Window Cleaning (360) 652-6966
  CENTRAL VAC TECH
    Stilly River Mechanical (360) 387-3788
  CHIMNEY INSPECTIONS
    Chimney Technologies (360) 652-8862
  CHIMNEY SWEEP
    Chimney Technologies (360) 652-8862
    U Name It Services (425) 736-6309
  CHRISTMAS LIGHT INSTALLATION
    Steve’s Window Cleaning (360) 652-6966
  CONCRETE INSTALLATION
    APL LLC, Matt Crane (425) 210-6800
    Brent Tangen, Concrete Creations Inc. (425) 750-3327
    Candew Concrete & Construction LLC (425) 879-1277
    Dan McNutt (425) 879-1277
    George Magill (360) 631-4131
    Owen Davis (425) 422-8238
    Oxborough Excavation LLC (360) 387-9072
    PRO Mark Construction (360) 387-1247
    Talon Concrete & Construction LLC (425) 299-2747
    Willis Olson (425) 876-1576
  CONTRACTOR
    Absolute Remodel & Repair (425) 864-5042
    Adam (360) 202-1034
    Anaya’s Construction (425) 772-9429
    Aumick Design NW Remodel & Glass (425) 551-0537
    Brent Robertson (425) 299-2747
    Bret Berg Construction (425) 280-4887
    Burke Construction (360) 387-1701
    Cannon Construction Group (425) 329-6261
    Chris, CL Brown Construction (360) 391-9449
    Eric Fuentes FB @EricandJennifer Fuentes
    Focal Point 1221 (425) 493-7883
    Jared Fey (206) 682-7770
    John Taylor  (360) 387-6122
    Justin Powell (425) 356-9022
    Kevin Sundberg (360) 629-8202
    Konnerup Construction (360) 387-0005
    Port Susan Construction (425) 754-7387
    Renewed Construction NW (425) 422-5142
    Rich, CCP Construction (360) 837-7720
    Robbie Zelk, NW Timberworks (360) 631-4556
    RUHLR Renovation (425) 329-6261
    Sea-Run Construction (206) 388-3156
    Steve Wahls, Regal Construction (206) 354-8666
    Twin City Construction (360) 572-4338
    Unknown               (360) 550-0161
    Waite Construction (360) 387-6744
  DECK DESIGN & INSTALLATION
    Chris Larson, Camano Island Decks (340) 643-4388
    TC Construction (425) 941-3962
    Twin City Construction (425) 905-4113
  DRIP SYSTEM INSTALLER
    Chris Hamilton (360) 926-8487
  DRYER VENT CLEANER
    U Name It Services (425) 736-6309
  DRYWALL SPECIALIST
    CK Tile, Inc. (808) 722-2640
    Cody Goldsmith (360) 224-5781
    Dan Sullivan, North End Interiors (360) 348-2656
    Darren Carlson, Carlson Texturing & Painting (360) 652-7981
    Dave Rodenberger, All In For Jesus (360) 631-8180
    Greg Sicotte, Puget Services (425) 522-2141
    Puget Services (360) 618-9515
    Sam Sowa, Drywall Systems Inc (425) 508-7350
  ELECTRICIAN
    Bebbett Electric (360) 387-0315
    Calabria Electric (425) 359-2294
    Darren Galloway, Galloway Electrical Improvement (360) 770-7499
    David & Blake , Wickstrom Electric Inc. (360) 387-2966
    Electric Skagit (360) 420-9255
    Element Electric (360) 216-7551
    Galloway Electrical Improvements     (360) 770-7499
    Kevin Blackburn  (425) 231-6293
    Paul Miller  (360) 707-1465
    Swift Electric (360) 387-1156
    Travis, Element Electric (360) 420-9255
  ELECTRICIAN – GENERATOR
    Element Electric (360) 216-7551
    Darren Galloway, Galloway Electrical Improvement (360) 770-7499
    Henry’s Electric (206) 471-6957
    Mads Electric (360) 387-3870
    Swift Electric (360) 387-1156
  EXCAVATOR
    B&K Excavating bandkexcavating@aol.com
    Joes Rockeries & Excavating LLC (425) 314-2211
    Matthew Baxter (360) 899-8468
    Mathew Crane, APL LLC (425) 210-6800
    Rich Oleson, L&R Landscaping, Excavators & Design (425) 553-4223
    Rich, CPP Construction (360) 837-7720
    Sideline Excavation (360) 661-2833
    Watkins Trucking & Excavation (360) 837-8385
  FENCE CONTRACTOR
    American Fence and Stain LLC (360) 618-3571
    Anaya’s Construction (425) 772-9429
    Berger Fence (360) 837-2663
    Brandon Arseneua (425) 327-9782
    Brandon Mcbride (360) 631-9595
    Cascade Fabrication (360) 631-0558
    Darrow’s Carpet (425) 327-9782
    Jeff Harnden, JHC Residential LLC (425)330-1875
    McBride’s & Son’s Fencing Co (360) 631-9595
    Silver Key Services, LLC (360) 661-6284
    Wood Pro Floors, LLC (877) 271-0267
  FIRE EXTINGUISHER SERVICE
    Austin Specialties (206) 947-3732
  FIREPLACE REPAIR
    R&R Fireplace (360) 629-0692
    Stilly River Mechanical (360) 387-3788
  FIREPLACE REPAIR/SERVICE  PROPANE
    R&R Fireplace (360) 629-0692
  FRENCH DRAIN INSTALLER
    Baxter’s Excavation & Tree Removal LLC (360) 899-8468
    Oxborough Excavation LLC (360) 387-9072
  FURNACE REPAIR
    Aaron, 4 Seasons Heating & Cooling (360) 631-4058
    Alpine Heating & Cooling (360) 755-5146
    Dapper Plumbing (360) 588-2227
    Fast Track HVAC (360) 631-1540
    Foss Heating (360) 336-1517
    Handy’s Heating (360) 428-0969
    Jason Leslie (425) 273-6259
    Stilly River Mechanical (360) 387-3788
  GARAGE DOOR REPAIR
    CI Overhead Door (360) 387-9021
    Classic Garage Door Service LLC (360) 435-8710
    Don Culbertson (360) 435-8710
  GLASS TECHNICIAN
    Cascade Lumber (360) 629-2119
    Glass Tech Stanwood, Inc. (360) 629-5119
    Omero Vargas, JT&T Construction (425) 422-8907
  GUTTER CLEANING
    DAPrDAN (425) 522-2141
    Mary Jeanne Knoth, U Name It Services (425) 736-6309
    Steve’s Window Cleaning, Steve’s Roof Cleaning (360)652-6966
    Tim Donahue, A Brightway Cleaning (425)268-4379
  GUTTER INSTALLATION
    Camano Gutter (360) 387-6384
    Steve’s Window Cleaning, Steve’s Roof Cleaning (360) 652-6966
  HAND RAIL INSTALLATION – IRON
    Anaya’s Construction (425) 772-9429
    Jason Heather Crandall FB @Jason Heather Crandall
    Ryan Wesley (360) 572-9537
  HANDYMAN
    All In Construction (360) 840-7990
    Andrew Rocco (206)419-6352
    Aumick Design NW Remodel & Glass (425) 551-0537
    Ben Van Zuiden (360) 391-7404
    Ben Vining, Ben’s Handyman Service (360) 631-7793
    Berg Construction Services Inc. (425) 280-4887
    Bud’s Construction (425) 239-2058
    Cannon Construction Group (425) 329-6261
    Chris Turner, AAA Kartak (425) 438-8000
    CL Brown Construction (360) 391-9449
    Dan Cauchon (360) 540-8357
    David Rodenberger (360) 630-8180
    Ed Paulsen (425) 652-2803
    Jarred Baird (425) 953-6941
    Jason Heather Crandall FB @Jason Heather Crandall
    Jeremy Bjorn (425) 512-3797
    Joshua Alan Monroe (425) 789-8333
    Jim Evans (425) 238-4994
    Juan Loera           (360) 387-3011
    Kellson Miller (360) 454-6328
    Kelly Bennett, Bennett Home Services (360) 348-3241
    Kelly, SilverKey Services, LLC (360) 661-6284
    Nathan Basher (360) 584-4461
    Paul Hopkins FB @Paul Hopkins
    Regal Construction (206) 354-8666
    Renewed Construction NW (425) 422-5142
    RUHLR Renovation (425) 329-6261
    Santo Aldapa (425) 953-3869
    Scott Mattson (206) 550-5545
    Sea-Run Construction (206) 388-3156
    Sid, Happy House Construction (360) 652-7508
    The Right Choice Home Construction (360) 540-8357
    Tom Goode, Goode Home Improvement (517) 740-8409
    Travis, Contour Construction (425) 359-6324
    U Name It Services (425) 736-6309
  HANDYMAN – BATHROOM REMODEL
    CL Brown Construction (360) 391-9449
    Happy Homes (425)501-8102
    Rusty Galbreath, Absolute Remodel & Repair (425) 864-5042
  HANDYMAN— EXTERIOR REPAIR
    Ross Agledal  (360) 387-7847
    Westcoast Contracting (360) 467-3527
  HANDYMAN— EXTERIOR REPAIR, MAINTENANCE
    Matthew Crane (425) 210-6800
    Westcoast Contracting (360) 467-3527
  HANDYMAN-METAL FABRICATOR, HANDRAILS
    J.P. LeBlanc (206) 605-0109
  HANDYMAN – MICROWAVE INSTALLER
    Jesse Cannon (425) 329-6261
  HANDYMAN—STAIRWAY HANDRAIL
    Joshua Alan Monroe (425) 789-8333
    Wesweld (360) 629-3314
  HANDYMAN – VARIOUS TASKS BETWEEN RENTALS
    Horizon Home Renovations (425) 345-1977
    Costa and Sons Construction (425) 359-1823
  HARDWOOD FLOOR REFINISHING
    Jason Shipbaugh, Wood Pro Floors (360) 913-4752
  HOT TUB MAINTENANCE
    Sean the Spa Guy    (425) 299-1912
  HOUSE CLEANER
    All Things New Cleaning Service (480) 886-7107
    Bresla Superior Cleaning (360) 404-0392
    Charissa Joy Jacobson, A+C EcoCleaning (425) 344-4343
    Chrystal Rose House Cleaning Services (360) 982-1503
    Dani Hays Gaumond (425) 231-5905
    Gretta Noren (360) 403-5056
    Griselda Maldonado, 5 Star Cleaning (360) 618-3730
    Holly Barnes (360) 631-7196
    IronMaid Cleaning (360) 862-3427
    Island Cleaning (360) 629-3600
    Joy (360) 502-3854
    Kari Murray Magill (425) 737-2559
    Kelli Ryan (425) 367-3164
    Kenchetta Aldrich (425) 760-3855
    Kim Helm (425) 971-4232
    Kristina Campbell (425) 870-6036
    Kristine Pavao, Too Klean (360) 525-8600
    Lynette Raven (360) 224-6652
    Martha Bravo (206) 466-8412
    Nicole Davenport, Merry Maids (888) 490-4227
    Nicole HoyleHedington (360) 661-5891
    Nicole Woge (425) 314-2711
    Patricia Sargent, Sparklin’ Shine Cleaning (360) 202-8811
    Picture Perfect Cleaning Services, LLC (425) 320-7112
    Serina Smith (425) 870-5295
    Sloane McKinney (425) 238-2107
    Sonja Henson (360) 986-4020
    Sparkle & Shine Cleaning (425) 501-9809
    Terri Vincent FB @Terri Vincent
    Vanessa Britt, Just Like New Detail Cleaning Services (360) 913-7514
  HOUSE CLEANER– ODDS & ENDS
    Gretta Noren (360) 403-5056
  HVAC  
    Fast Track HVAC (360) 631-1540
  INSPECTOR
    Harold Miller, Miller Home Inspections (425) 501-2382
    Kevin Johnson, North Sound Home Inspections (425) 870-0818
    Tobin McGowan, North Sound Home Inspections (425) 870-0818
  INTERIOR DECORATOR
    Melanie Galloway, Smashing Art Studio (360) 391-4628
    Tessina Lejeunekopp, Madak (773) 474-1088
    Pearl, Schaar, Pelletier & Schaar (360) 629-5375
  INTERNET PROVIDER
    Hughesnet (844) 737-2700
    Salish Networks (888) 799-8079
    Wave (855) 381-9828
    Ziply Fiber (866) 699-4759
  JUNK REMOVAL
    Camano Salvage (425) 501-5106
    Dave Rodenberger, All In For Jesus (360) 631-8180
    Ron Wells, Residential Trash Out Services (425) 356-9068
  KITCHEN COUNTERS
    MGM Designs (425) 343-3941
  KITCHEN COUNTERS—CONCRETE
    Jack’s Rock Art (425) 407-2512
  LANDSCAPE DESIGNER
    Buckeye Landscaping & Hardscapes (425) 299-6888
    H&L Tree and Landscape Services (360) 631-0534
  LANDSCAPE MATERIALS
    Enviro-Con Landscaping Materials, LLC (360) 629-8047
  LANDSCAPE PAVER INSTALLER
    Louis  (360) 540-2650
  LANDSCAPER
    All Four Seasons Landscaping & Maintenance (360) 435-1186
    All For You Family Landscape Maintenance (360) 435-1186
    Alohi’s Landscaping (360) 399-5151
    AvenScapes NW (206) 476-6302
    Bruce Rasner (425) 530-3798
    Cecilio (360) 420-7330
    Chandler O’Neill, O’Neill Landscaping (360) 309-5507
    Dustin Gardner (425)314-6319
    Eco Earth Yard & Garden (425) 736-2626
    Eliason & Sons Landscaping devindean37@gmail.com
    Enviro-Con Landscaping Materials, LLC (360) 629-8047
    Fernando, Junior’s Gardens (425) 218-8209
    Firstfruits Landscaping LLC (425) 350-0588
    Grass Roots Lawn & Garden (425) 736-2626
    H&L Tree and Landscape Services (360) 631-0534
    Hector Mejia        (425) 530-2479
    Junior’s Garden’s Landscape LLC (425) 218-8219
    Kallicott Landscaping (425) 754-7567
    Keith, Gold’s Professional Landscapes (360) 420-4407
    Mario’s Lawn Care (360) 840-4823
    Matthew Crane, APL LLC (425) 210-6800
    Max Osborn (360) 322-8489
    Northsound Landscape LLC (360) 770-8564
    O’Neill’s Landscaping & Service (425) 309-5507
    Ricardo, Garcis Landscape   (360) 202-2456
    RL Services LLC (425) 387-7725
    Rose’s Gardening Service (360) 572-4161
    Ryan, Camano Island Landscaping Lawn Care (360) 547-2006
    Seaside Landscape (360) 387-8662
    Terry Roberge, Roberge Landscaping (360) 629-8800
    Tobias Schwind, Eco Earth Yard & Garden (360) 399-3691
    Zack Marek, Marek Landscapes (425) 387-3651
  LANDSCAPER- IRRIGATION PIPES WINTERIZED
    Junior’s Garden’s Landscape LLC (425) 218-8219
  LANDSCAPER—NEIGHBORHOOD
    Junior’s Gardens Landscape LLC (425) 218-8219
    Matt Crane, APL LLC (425) 210-6800
    Seaside (360) 387-8662
    Tobias Schwind, Eco Earth Yard & Garden (360) 399-3691
  LANDSCAPER- PRUNING
    Buckeye Landscaping & Hardscapes (425) 299-6888
  LAWN SERVICE
    Argonaut Lawn Care 425-941-3980
    Firstfruits Landscaping LLC 425-350-0588
    David Rodenberger (360) 630-8180
  LENDER—REFINANCE
    Evergreen Home Loans (360)653-5600
    Heather Crandall (360) 629-4546
    Heritage Bank (360) 387-5190
    Natalie Hodges (360) 286-6842
    Rick Olsen, Heritage Bank (360) 629-9800
    Vince Thomas (425) 359-2287
  LOGGING & EXCAVATION
    Matthew Crane, APL LLC (425) 210-6800
  LUMBER YARD
    Cascade Lumber (360) 629-2119
  MOSS REMOVAL
    Keith Lauritsen, Arrowhead Roofing (360) 387-8740
    Omero Vargas, JT&T Construction (425) 422-8907
    Ross Agledal  (360) 387-7847
    Steve’s Window Cleaning, Steve’s Roof Cleaning (360) 652-6967
    U Name It Services (425) 736-6309
  MOVING COMPANY
    Aaron Glide (425) 259-3731
    Evergreen Moving (425) 252-7200
    Laurie Lamoureux, Seamless Moves (425) 746-1334
  MULCH  COMPANY
    Jeff, Lenz (360) 629-2933
    Scott, Forest Land Services, Inc. (360) 629-3032
  PAINTER
    A Painter’s Edge (425) 750-3338
    AC Construction (360) 503-4968
    Arrowhead Point Painting (360) 572-4885
    ART Romeo’s Painting (425) 220-3205
    Brian Weidmann (425) 330-1382
    Bubba   (206) 854-7928
    Charlie Cardenas, American Great Painting (425) 280-1183
    CTC Painting (360) 840-3345
    Dane Hemmingsen, Quality Painting & Siding (425) 280-5283
    Diaz Pro-Painting (360) 483-6237
    Epic Finish Painting (360) 572-4215
    Eric , EZ Painting (425) 530-1478
    Felix Jimenez (425) 931-6766
    Gina Gae, Enduring Homes LLC (425) 280-9411
    Hiz Biz (425) 328-0170
    Kelley Painters  (360) 652-6374
    Kevin & Mary, ICO Painting (425) 754-2799
    Kirby’s Colors (623) 210-6342
    Jamie Proffitt FB @Jamie Proffitt
    Jason, A&P Painting (425) 508-1173
    Jen Brooks (425) 324-1152
    Jessica Brown (360) 632-4455
    John Johnson (360) 429-9345
    Josh Owrey (360) 920-5743
    Josh, Sierra Pacific Painting (425) 327-9942
    Joshua Alan Monroe (425) 789-8333
    Justin, Hiz Biz (360) 387-3344
    Matt Kirby (623) 210-6342
    Michael Jones (360) 572-1275
    Michael Sweum (360) 403-6585
    Nicholson Painting (425) 330-1675
    Robert Allen, Parrish Painting & Design (425) 324-8777
    Russell Bumgarner, Rubumco Painting  (360) 913-0063
    Ryan Williams, Epic Finish Painting (360) 572-4215
    Sky Powerwash (425) 598-0088
    Terry (425) 388-1860
    TNT Services (360) 420-3902
    Westcoast Contracting (360) 467-3527
  PATIO & CEMENT INSTALLATION
    Bruce Allmo (425) 754-1547
    Candew Concrete & Construction LLC (425) 879-1277
    Dan McNutt (425) 879-1277
    Fairway Landscape  (360) 939-0646
  PELLET STOVE REPAIR
    Barron Heating (360) 424-4962
  PEST CONTROL
    Advanced Pest Control (360) 387-5458
    Clear Pest (425) 238-1089
    Guardian Pest Control (360) 629-2934
    McPherson Pest Control (360) 559-9741
    Sea-Run Pest Control LLC (360) 391-1145
  PLUMBER
    Alpine Plumbing (360) 939-2424
    Armstrong Plumbing (360) 387-9737
    Dapper Plumbing (360) 502-6569
    Delk’s Plumbing (360) 618-3118
    Greg Erickson  
    Fairview Plumbing (425) 923-4715
    Iris Cansino FB @Iris Cansino
    Jonathan Yates, On The Spot (360) 722-1140
    Matt Carr, Silvana Plumbing (360) 652-8500
    Mike the Plumber  (360) 652-3214
    Ray Clark (425) 530-4317
    Silvana Plumbing (360) 652-8500
  PLUMBER – WATER LINE INSTALLATION
    David Rodenberger (360) 630-8180
    Silvana Plumbing (360) 652-8500
  PROFESSIONAL ORGANIZER
    Kathleen          (425) 418-1750
  PROPANE FILL COMPANY
    Camano Plaza Gas Station (360) 387-1818
    Country Store (360) 629-7033
    Elger Bay Grocery & Gifts (360) 387-2262
    Huntington’s Corner Grocery (360) 387-8054
    Skagit Farmers Supply (360) 629-7033
  REAL ESTATE ATTORNEY
    Cole & Gilday Attorneys (360) 629-3311
    William Zingarelli, P.S.  (360) 629-2424
  RESIDENTIAL REAL ESTATE BROKER
    Brian Chelisa Johnson Crabtree, Century 21  (360) 629-3888
    Jamie Lien Shaughnessy, RE/MAX (360) 629-3888
    Jan Mather (360) 507-4133
    Mike Gant (425) 244-8777
    Jared Galde (425) 760-9632
    Joan Wilson, Remax (425) 754-4853
    Karyl Anderson Quevillon (425) 315-3384
    Kenzie Kipper, Kelly Right Real Estate (425) 765-4432
    Megan Johnson (360) 629-8233
    Melissa Toner, Remax (425) 273-3807
    Nancy Washatka McClure, Windermere (360) 387-4663
    Stephanie Snyder (360) 659-7776
    Steve & Julie Love (360) 387-4663
    Tina Smith (360) 629-3888
    Tina Stoner (360) 629-8233
  RETAINING WALL INSTALLER
    APL LLC (425) 210-6800
  ROOF CLEANER
    JD Pro (360) 637-6701
    Keith Lauritsen, Arrowhead Roofing (360) 387-8740
    Ross Agledal  (360) 387-7847
    Steve’s Window Cleaning (360) 652-6967
    UNameIt Services (425) 736-6309
  ROOFING COMPANY
    Advanced Roofing (360) 629-6709
    Allen Roofing (360) 652-4300
    Axis Roof & Gutter, Inc (360) 653-7663
    Camano Island Window Cleaning (360) 387-4541
    CL Brown Construction (360) 391-9449
    Dave Aldapa (425) 280-8764
    Hayes Roofing (425) 348-4145
    Keith Lauritsen, Arrowhead Roofing (360) 387-8740
    Ross Agledal  (360) 387-7847
    Skagit Roofing, LLC (360) 329-9918
    Step Above Construction (425) 531-2667
    Tim Donahue, A Brightway Cleaning (425) 268-4379
    Vance (206) 391-6767
    Westcoast Contracting (360) 467-3527
  SALVAGE COMPANY
    S&S Recycling (425) 293-5018
  SAW DUST PROVIDER
    Beck Mill (360) 629-4769
  SEPTIC
    Alan Chapin (360) 387-1731
    Adam Murphy, Awesco (425) 905-0067
    APL LLC (425) 210-6800
    Cascade Septic (360) 652-8293
    Denis, Alpine Septic (360) 387-2574
    Envirotek (425) 530-1478
    Greenworks of Washington (360) 913-0133
    Norsky Septic Service (360) 387-6384
    Port Susan Construction (425) 754-7387
  SEPTIC – DRAINFIELD DESIGN
    Envirotek (425) 530-1478
    Greenworks of Washington (360) 913-0133
    Roger Docken (360) 346-7029
    RW Kramer (360) 387-2729
  SHEETROCK INSTALLATION
    Carlson Textures (360) 348-2656
    Unknown               (360) 550-0161
  SHOWER PAN AND SUBFLOOR INSTALLATION
    Ian Clark Construction (360) 420-1759
  SNOW REMOVAL
    Derek, DB Excavating (425) 231-1695
    Ian (360) 862-3626
    Tyler (425) 516-2744
    Seaside Landscaping (360) 387-8662
  SPRINKLER SYSTEM INSTALLATION
    Fairway Landscape (360) 631-0777
    Jack Taylor Lund, H&L Tree and Landscape Services (360) 631-0534
    Sonshine Landscaping (360) 540-1189
  STAGER
    Hanna Gould, Lifestyle by Hanna G. (425) 387-6902
    Krista Fossum  (360) 926-4156
    Melissa Simpson (425) 280-0594
  STRUCTURAL ENGINEER  
    Chris Nickerson (206) 679-4164
    Dan Parrent, Perco Engineering (360) 629-6710
  SUMP PUMP INSTALLATION  
    Element Electric (360) 216-7551
    Galloway Electrical  (360) 770-7499
    Swift Electric (360) 387-1156
  TILE SPECIALIST
    Bryce (360) 913-3451
    Darrow’s Carpet (360) 629-9604
    Jeff Lancaster (360) 631-1446
    Jenn Tile (360) 631-0905
    Keith Ukele (425) 501-4684
  TREE REMOVAL
    Evan, Sonshine Tree Care Tree  Services (360) 474-7787
    Jack, H&L Tree & Landscape (360) 631-0534
    Jim, Puget Sound Tree Care (360) 387-0243
    My Stump Guy LLC (425) 343-4481
    PUD – free if in lines (425) 783-1000
  TREE TRIMMING
    Evan, Sonshine Tree Care Tree  Services (360) 474-7787
  VACATION RENTAL MANAGER
    Jenn, Jenn’s Rentals (360) 631-0905
  WATER DAMAGE RESTORATION
    McCarthy (425) 530-0942
  WATER SOFTENER INSTALLATION 
    Dapper Plumbing (360) 588-2227
  WATER TREATMENT SYSTEM  
    Jack, True Value Stanwood (360) 629-3433
  WELL INSPECTOR
    Mr. Bill  (360) 708-6533
  WELL REPAIR
    Lanny (425) 931-1774
    Mace (360) 322-2274
  WELL WATER PURIFICATION COMPANY
    Clean Water Services (360) 354-2121
    Culligan (360) 568-4444
  WINDOW SCREEN INSTALLER
    Sean, Thrifty Window Screens (360) 629-0649
    Unknown (425) 337-2211
  WINDOW SCREEN WASHER
    Pro Window Cleaning (360) 610-1121
  WINDOW WASHER
    Dave Aldapa, Camano Island Window Cleaning (425) 280-8764
    Clean Supreme (425) 238-7898
    DAPrDAN (425) 522-2141
    Greg Sicotte, Puget Services (425) 522-2141
    JD Pro (360) 637-6701
    Melissa Setzer-Gempp (206) 949-2049
    Pilchuck Window Cleaners (425) 344-6037
    Pro Window Cleaning (360) 610-1121
    T.J. Donahue, A Brightway Cleaning (425) 268-4379
    Steve’s Window Cleaning (360) 652-6966
  WOOD STOVE INSPECTOR/MECHANIC
    Mark (360) 359-9016
    R&R Fireplaces (360) 629-0692
    Stilly River Mechanical (360) 387-3789
  YARD CLEAN UP
    Junior’s Garden’s Landscape LLC (425) 218-8219
    Lars, Buckey Landscape (425) 299-6888
    Sonshine Tree Care (360) 474-7787
Local Services
  ACCOUNTANT
    Accounting, Bookkeeping, & Consulting by Kim (425) 268-1500
    Darrcie Inman, CPA (425) 210-6855
    Jerome Burnett (360) 629-9545
    Pearson Financial (360) 629-1040
    Russell Martinsen, Michael Dame & Associates (360) 629-9420
    Terri Vedders (360) 387-2673
  ACUPUNCTURE
    Stanwood Accupuncture (360) 629-0801
  ADVERTISING – MCDONALDS SIGN
    George Zeigan (425) 299-5828
  ANIMAL ADOPTION  
    AT’s Holland Hutch (206) 300-0235
    Bananza Rabbit Ranch Adopt/Rescue (360) 224-1886
    Binky Bunny Rescue (253) 651-4462
    Camano Island Casa (360) 387-1902
    Hip Hop Meow Feral Fostering hiphopmeowferalfostering@gmail.com
    Lucky Bunny Rescue (360) 420-4467
    The NOAH Center (360) 629-7050
    PNW Pet Rabbit Rescue pnwpetrabbitrescue@aol.com
  ANIMAL HOOF TRIMMER
    Northwest Veterinary Clinic of Stanwood (360) 629-4571
  ARTISTS
    Jill Mattison (425) 903-0278
    Jill Whitmore (805) 448-0929
    Nicki Wight FB @ Nicki Wight
    Norm Nason (805) 421-0049
    Stanwood Art Guild (360) 629-2787
  ART CLASSES
    Danielle Inman (425) 829-5565
    The Hansen Art Studio m.me/TheHansenArtStudio
  ART GALLERY
    Cassera Gallery (310) 691-9391
  ASSISTED LIVING
    Warm Beach Senior Community (360) 652-7585
  AUCTIONEER
    Lynel Gullidge, The Auction Gal (425) 760-1040
  AWANAS PROGRAM
    Cedarhome Baptist Church (360) 629-9771
    Island Baptist Church (360) 387-6171
  BANK– BUISNESS LOCAL
    Coastal Community (360) 387-8861
    Heritage (360) 387-5190
  BED & BREAKFAST
    Camano Island Inn (360) 387-0783
  BEE HIVE REMOVAL
    Amsler Apiary (425) 533-1412
  BOAT STORAGE
    Sapphire Storage Boat & RV (360) 684-1700
  BUNCO LOCATIONS
    Cama Beach State Park Lodge (360) 387-1550
  BUSINESS ATTORNEY
    Kearney Hammer (360) 629-0280
  BUSINESS SERVICES—PRINTING, SHIPPING
    UPS Store (360) 629-8100
  CANDLES
    By the Sound Candles (425) 263-0177
    Golden Light Beeswax Candles (360) 629-0285
  CAR WASH – TOUCH FREE
    The Clean Spot (360) 939-0564
  CHILD CARE
    Camano Lutheran Childcare (360) 629-4592
  CHIROPRACTOR
    Barnett Chiropractic Clinic (360)629-2410
    Brandon Faulk, Stanwood Family Chiropractic (360)939-2230
    Dr. Andrews (360) 629-6544
    Pope Chiropractic (360) 629-2524
  CHRISTMAS TREE FARM
    Holiday Forest Christmas Trees holidayforest@frontier.com
    Orchard’s Nursery (360) 629-3586
  CHURCH—UNITARIAN
    Baha’is of Camano (425) 345-3561
  COMMERCIAL INSURANCE
    Erik, Granroth Insurance Agency (360) 658-4149
    Tami Sperry Shaw (360) 629-6665
  COMPUTER REPAIR (APPLE), PHONE FIXES, SETUPS, TV/SOUND EQUIPMENT
    David’s Electronics (360) 941-9570
  COMPUTER REPAIR – MICROSOFT
    Mike, Lacerda PC Repair (425) 501-2954
    Tim Bragg (425) 220-1370
  CONFERENCE ROOM
    PUD (360) 629-5700
  CREAMATION CREATIONS
    Gilbertson Funeral Home (360) 629-2101
    Mark Ellinger, Glass Quest (360) 629-7005
    Starry Night Glass (206) 370-9289
  COUNSELOR
    Aaron Mitchell, Awareness Healing Arts (425) 220-6079
    Janet MacGillivray (360) 652-9808
  CUPCAKES  
    Island Girls Catering (425) 829-5565
    Kate Kanehan Grennell (425) 238-0082
    Stanwood Cupcakes (360) 926-8241
  CUSTOM FURNITURE
    Fortner Custom Furniture (425) 737-2612
    Natalie Russell, Paige Cooper (559) 909-0732
  DANCE – PRIVATE INSTRUCTOR
    Ms. Amber, The Dance Project (909) 229-5436
  DANCE STUDIO
    Premiere Dance and Performing Arts (425) 870-4789
    The Dance Project NW (909) 229-5436
  DAY CARE
    Camano Lutheran Daycare (360) 629-2253
    Stanwood-Camano YMCA (360) 629-9622
  DENTIST
    Crowley Dental (360) 629-2139
    Dr. Adams, Cascadia Dental (360) 629-7229
    Dr. Burke, Stanwood Endodontics (360) 926-8926
    Dr. Chad, Puget Sound Pediatric Dentistry (360) 339-8000
    Dr. Chris Raforth, Cascadia Dentistry (360) 629-7229
    Dr. Nathan Byrd (360) 629-2148
    Dr. Perez, Camano Island Dental  (360) 629-4097
    Dr. Russell Smith, Port Susan Dental Care (360) 629-3133
    Dr. Scott VonBergan, Restoration Dental (360) 629-7645
    Dr. Shawn Magelson, Stanwood Dental (360) 629-1776
    Puget Sound Pediatric Dentistry (360) 339-8000
    Stanwood Dental Care (360) 629-1776
    Tony Hewlett DDS, Family Dentistry (360) 629-4597
  DENTIST- FREE DENTAL VAN FOR UNINSURED
    Safe Harbor Free Clinic (425) 870-7384
  DISC JOCKEY
    Barry Verdin (360) 403-1048
  DOCTOR – NATUROPATH
    Holly Hagglund, Stanwood Integrative Medicine (360) 629-2222
  DOG BOARDING
    Charley, CCR Camano Island (360) 926-8690
  DOG GROOMING
    Camano Canine Resort (360)926-8690
    Camano Island Kennels (360) 387-3647
    Dog Style Grooming & Bath House (360) 652-4199
    Krista’s Pet Spa (360) 629-0374
    Melissa Dahlbeck-Nicholson (360) 630-5007
    Moira, Bathing Beauties (360) 387-7627
    Petco (360) 287-0008
    Pets Ahoy (360) 572-3336
  DOG GROOMING- MOBILE
    Bathing Beauties (360) 387-7627
  DOG TEETH CLEANING
    Affordable Pet Cleaning (360) 629-8387
  DOG TRAINING
    Agape Dog Training (425) 327-2221
    Best Paw 4ward Training (360) 972-3576
    Dianna Mottram Young, Camano Island Kennels (360) 387-3647
    Shannon Finch, Animal Kind Training (360) 629-9641
    Kylee Jorden Humphries (425) 876-1018
    Muzzles Up Academy (305) 849-6436
  DONATIONS- CLOTHING
    The Caring Place (360) 913-1551
  DONATIONS- MEDICAL SUPPLIES
    Safe Harbor Free Clinic (425) 870-7384
    Stanwood Senior Center (360) 629-7403
    The Caring Place (360) 913-1551
    Rescue Medical Supplies (360) 654-8513
  DRIVING SCHOOL
    Stephen, Defensive Driving School (360) 939-2332
  ELDER CARE
    Majestic View Elder Care (360) 387-5650
  ESSENTIAL OILS REPRESENTATIVE
    Kathy Halo (425) 870-7073
    Tamara Shelley, doTERRA (425) 350-7726
  ESTATE PLANNING
    James Dolan, Jones Butler Dolan, PS (360) 629-3833
  ESTATE PLANNING ATTORNEY
    Cole & Gilday Attorneys (360) 629-3311
  EYE CLINIC
    Stanwood Eye Clinic (360) 629-9535
  EYE DOCTOR
    Dr. Lance Mintle, Village Eye Care (360) 939-0604
    Dr. Maddux, Cascadia Eye (360) 629-4180
    Dr. Timothy Joseph Nixon (360) 629-9535
  FACE MASKS
    Hella Goods LLC (425) 344-7781
  FACIAL TECHNICIAN
    Charity Powell Medinger (801) 616-6714
    LeAnn, Camano Island Day Spa (360)631-5782
  FURNITURE PAINTING
    Katie Lou Nelson (425) 418-4380
    Lifestyle by Hanna G. (425) 387-6902
  FURNITURE STAINING
    Robbie Zelk, NW Timberworks (360) 631-4556
    Tinder Box (360) 387-8471
  EMBROIDERER
    Hats Off (360) 926-8036
  EYELASH RESTORATION
    Flutter at Shabby to Chic Salon (360) 926-6666
    Taylor @ Wink Lash Boutique (360) 629-4474
    Wink Lash Boutique (360) 629-4474
  FAMILY COUNSELOR
    Dr. Leslie Asplund, Spirit Ridge Counseling Center (360) 387-7800
    Jeri Richards (425) 290-2218
    Kurt Asplund, Spirit Ridge Counseling Center (360) 387-7800
  FARM STORE
    Country Store (360) 629-7033
  FINANCIAL ADVISOR
    Brenna Casey, Edward Jones (360) 629-5487
    Chris Frank, Edward Jones (360) 387-6748
    Gary (360) 387-2431
    Seth T Nilson, Edward Jones (360) 629-5487
    Will Menzies, Menzies Financial, LLC (360) 629-6289
  FINGERPRINT SERVICE
    Brookdale Stanwood (360) 629-3445
  FIRST AID & CPR CLASS
    Dotson Safety Consulting (206) 718-9505
    Stanwood Life Safety (360) 652-7711
  FLORIST
    Brenda, Island Floral (360) 631-5399
  GRAPHIC DESIGNER
    Chelsea, Peck Projects Design Co. 360-399-5596
    See it Printed (360) 629-7976
  HAIR STYLIST
    Abby, Jack Plums Salon (360) 572-4098
    Andrea Anderson, The Skin Care Lounge  (360) 629-8900
    Angela K, Eastside Salon (360) 629-4474
    Candis, The Skin Care Lounge (360) 629-8900
    Cindy Ziegler, Cutting Loose (360) 939-2232
    Courtney Palumbo, Eastside Salon (360) 629-4474
    Cutting Loose (360) 939-2232
    Dee Shannon, Tangles Salon (360) 629-7008
    Denise, Advanced Image Concepts (360) 629-8531
    Grace Langsea, Jack Plum (360) 572-4098
    Hollie McCune, Identity Salon (360) 629-4362
    Identity Salon (360) 629-4362
    Jack Plums Salon (360) 572-4098
    Jade, Eastside Salon (360) 629-4474
    Jason Heather Crandall FB @Jason Heather Crandall
    Jessica Chittim, Tame that Mane (425) 293-1523
    Kelsey Joe Belgum, Eastside Salon (360) 629-4474
    Kelsie Lenz, The Skin Care Lounge Salon + Spa (360) 629-8900
    Kerri Ervin, Serenity Salon (360) 387-7400
    Kim Williams (360) 547-3969
    Kristin Ellinger, Kim’s Cut Above (360) 629-1662
    Krystal, Plaza Salon (360) 387-5273
    Laura Shows, L. L Shows Studio (360) 913-3732
    Mekenzie Plautz, Eastside Salon (360) 629-4474
    Norea, Styles Unlimited (360) 629-9525
    Peggy, Hairmasters (360) 629-5048
    Sarah Downhour, Wash n Wear (360) 629-4667
    Stephanie Calkins, Cutting Loose (360) 939-2232
    Sunny Cuts (360) 629-7828
    Susan Williams, Juniper Hill Salon (206) 349-1031
    Willow Rose, Eastside Salon (360) 629-4474
  HAIR STYLIST- AGING & THINNING HAIR  
    Jessica Chittim, Tame that Mane (425) 293-1523
    Suzanne Handy, Studio 271 (360) 629-3555
    Susan Williams, Juniper Hill Salon (206) 349-1031
  HAIR STYLIST– CHILDREN
    Hairmasters (360) 629-5048
    Dion’s Barber Shop (360) 629-8888
  HAIR STYLIST—CURLY HAIR
    Identity Salon (360) 629-4362
    Jessica Chittim, Tame that Mane (425) 293-1523
    Kerrie Ervin, Serenity Salon (360) 387-7400
    Kim Herrgesell Lindell, Kim’s Cut Above (360) 629-1662
  HAIR STYLIST—LOOSE PERM
    Abby, Jack Plums Salon (360) 572-4098
    Blanche, Eastside Salon (360) 629-4474
    Courtney, Jack Plums Salon (360) 572-4098
    Headlines Hair Salon (360) 387-1919
    Jessica Chittim (425) 293-1523
    Karen Platt, Creative Touch (360) 629-6368
    Spa Violet Ray (360) 652-8777
    Sarah Downhour, Wash n Wear (360) 629-4667
  HAIR STYLIST—MEN
    Dapper Barbershop (360) 572-3123
    Dion’s Barner Shop (360) 629-8888
    Karen Platt, Creative Touch (360) 629-6368
    Kerrie, Serenity Salon (360) 387-7400
    Sunny Cuts (360) 629-7828
  HAIR STYLIST—MEN – INEXPENSIVE
    Great Clips (360) 629-5388
    Super Cuts (360) 629-3504
  HAIR STYLIST—SHORT CUT W COWLICKS
    Eastside Salon (360) 629-4474
    Jackie, Jack Plums Salon (360) 572-4098
    Kerrie, Serenity Salon (360) 387-7400
    Laura Shows, L. L Shows Studio (360) 913-3732
    Kimberly Coons, Serenity Salon (360) 387-7400
    Norea, Styles Unlimited (360) 629-9525
    Sarah Taylor, Serenity Salon (360) 387-7400
    Serenity Salon (360) 387-7400
    Susan Williams, Juniper Hill Salon (206) 349-1031
    Tara, Cutting Loose (360) 939-2232
    Tina, Milieu Salon (360) 629-5352
  HAIR STYLIST—UP DO
    Heather Espinoza, Eastside Salon (360) 629-4474
    Jeannie, Eastside Salon (360) 629-4474
    Susan Williams, Juniper Hill Salon (206) 349-1031
  HAPPY HOUR—STANWOOD
    Stanwood Grill (360) 629-5253
  HAY SUPPLIER
    Jim (425) 238-4772
  HOME DÉCOR—PAINTED WOOD SIGNS
    Stephanie’s Specialties (425) 309-5348
  HORSE RIDING LESSONS
    Hang Time Hunters & Jumpers (425) 345-3601
    Ready to Ride, Stanwood Equestrian Center (360) 672-5440
    Taylor Patterson, Top Shelf Training Center (425) 442-5279
  HORSE BOARDING
    Jeff & Alicia Jones, J Bar J Stables (360) 661-7330
  HOTEL
    Stanwood Hotel (360) 629-2888
  HOUSE/CAT SITTER DAY VISITS
    Shenandoah Knipe FB @Shenandoah Knipe
  HOUSING FACEBOOK PAGE
    Stanwood & Camano Housing (425) 765-4432
  INFANT CHILD CARE
    Josephine Child Care (360) 629-4915
  INHOME CARE– ALSHEIMER’S 
    A Better Solution InHome Care (360) 629-4510
  INSURANCE
    Angie C. B. Wagner, State Farm (360) 629-4304
    Leslie Tripp, State Farm (360) 629-4304
    Tamara Sperry Insurance (360) 629-6657
  INSURANCE – HEALTH & LIFE
    Kathy Rager Beard, Beard Financial Group (360) 387-2431
  ITWORKS REPRESENTATIVE
    Carrie Dolan Paulson (425) 508-7209
    Kari Reyes FB @ Kari Reyes
    Pazelee Harvey (509) 308-7562
  JEWELER  
    Luster Point Jewelry (360) 399-1100
  JOURNEYMAN ELECTRICIAN
    Paul Miller  (360) 707-1465
  KARATE LESSONS
    Sensai Kerri, Fudo Yama Karate (360) 629-6614
  KNITTING LESSONS
    Sirkku, Pinchknitters (360) 939-0769
  LAWYER
    Greg Gilday, Cole & Gilday (360) 629-2900
  LENDER — CONSTRUCTION LOAN
    Andy Egloff, Coastal Bank (360) 629-2258
    Luis Hernandez, Banner Bank (206) 491-4563
    Rick Olson, Heritage Bank (360) 629-9800
  LIFE COACH
    Marla Williams, Practical Solutions Zone (425) 985-3398
  LIVING TRUST ATTORNEY
    Greg Gilday, Cole & Gilday (360) 629-2900
    William Zingarelli, P.S.  (360) 629-2424
  LOGO DESIGN
    Ann Crary, See it Printed (360) 629-7976
  LYFT/UBER PRIVATE DRIVER
    Melanie Galloway   (360) 391-4628
  MAKE-UP ARTIST
    Brenda Bingham (360)929-8661
    Colleen Harun (360) 202-9062
    Denise Willmaser (360) 629-8531
    Juniper + James Beauty (425) 949-9999
    Kylie Hawkins (425) 330-2923
    Shannon Mercil Make-up Artistry (425) 260-0772
    Tia, Eastside Salon (360) 629-4474
  MASKS – CUSTOM
    Hats Off (360) 926-8036
  MASSAGE THERAPIST
    Barbara Whitlock Graf, Spa at the Cottage (360)629-6600
    Brad Scott, Serenity Massage (360) 322-8549
    Camano Island Day Spa (360)631-5782
    Jody Graham (360) 674-0770
    Jody Roseburg Graham (360) 674-0770
    Karen Monroe (425) 344-2105
    Kelsey Ulrich, Massage by Kelsey (360) 629-6600
    Kristi, Island Massage (360) 629-1044
    Marci Jennings Slickers (425) 238-9722
    Margaret Carter (425) 422-9855
    Natalie Rodriguez (425) 750-2267
    Serenity Massage (360) 322-8549
  MASSAGE THERAPIST – ACCEPTS INSURANCE
    Camano Island Chiropractic (360) 387-4502
    Marci Jennings Slickers (425) 238-9722
    Margaret Carter (425) 422-9855
  MASSAGE THERAPIST– MOBILE
    Karen Monroe (425) 344-2105
  MASSAGE THERAPIST-SPORTS MASSAGE
    Barbara Whitlock Graf, Spa at the Cottage (360)629-6600
  MATH TUTOR
    Davis Place (360) 629-5257
    Sylvan Learning Center (360) 629-9989
  MEETING SPACE
    Cohost (360) 572-3352
    Camano Library (360) 387-5150
    Camano Multipurpose Center (360) 387-3443
    Lake Ki (360) 652-0619
    PUD  (425) 783-1000
    Stanwood Community & Sr. Center (360) 629-7403
    Stanwood Eagles (360) 629-3224
    Stanwood Library (360) 629-3132
  MICROBLADE TECHNICIAN
    Aubrey Torres (425) 791-0267
  MONTESSORI SCHOOL
    Josephine Montessori  (360) 629-2126
  MOPS GROUPS
    Camano Chapel (360) 387-7202
    Cedarhome Baptist Church (360) 629-9771
    Warm Beach Free Methodist Church (360) 652-6555
  MUSIC LESSONS—GUITAR
    One A-Chord Academy (360) 572-3146
  MUSIC LESSONS—KID’S GROUP
    One A-Chord Academy (360) 572-3146
  NAIL SALON—OPEN SUNDAY
    Hi Tek  (360) 939-2448
  NAIL TECHNICIAN
    Camano Nails & Spa (360) 387-9005
    Chris Apel-Lowe, Camano Nails & Spa (360) 387-9005
    Hi Tech Nails (360) 939-2448
    Jimmy, Pretty Nails (360) 629-9600
    Laura Jenkins Finsen, Nail Flare (425) 244-4735
    Nail Impressions (360) 629-5457
    Tina’s Nail Salon (360) 926-8834
  NOTARY SERVICE
    Cheryl Palmquist, Evergreen Mobile Notary (206) 491-8867
    Coastal Bank (360) 629-2258
    RE/MAX (360) 629-3888
    UPS Store (360) 629-8100
    Vehicle Licensing Camano (360) 387-4700
    Windermere (360) 387-4663
  OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST-CHILD
    Skagit Children’s Therapy (360) 424-4111
  ORTHODONTIST
    Dr. Charles Hall (360) 629-5382
  PAINT PARTY
    Island Girl’s Painting (425) 829-5565
    Guilded Gallery (360) 629-2787
    Jed Dorsey Art (317) 313-7938
  PAPER SHREDDING
    Stanwood Community Center in Fall (360) 629-7403
    UPS Store (360) 629-8100
  PARKING LOT PAINTER
    Matthew Yates (425) 772-3231
    Nick Renardo (425) 231-5533
    Russell Bumgarner, Rubumco Painting  (360) 913-0063
  PASSPORT PHOTOS
    Rite Aid (360) 629-9519
    UPS Store (360) 629-8100
  PC REPAIR
    Mike Lacerda (425) 501-2954
  PEDIATRICIAN
    Dr. Andelin, Skagit Regional Clinics (360) 629-1600
    Dr. James Troutman, Stanwood Everett Clinic (360) 629-1500
    Dr. Zach Hanson, Skagit Regional Health (360) 629-1600
  PEDICURES -SENIORS
    Camano Center (360) 387-0222
    Stanwood Community and Senior Center (360)629-7403
  PERSONAL INJURY ATTORNEY
    Amme Verbarendse (360) 602-6943
  PERSONAL TRAINER
    Cheryl Fure (360) 629-8043
    Ruth and Joe Watkins, YMCA (360) 629-9622
  PET SITTER
    Hannah York (360) 708-2034
    Jennifer Lynn (425) 314-9631
    Jill, Rover.com (888)453-7889
    Leanna Chamberlain (425) 350-6012
    Totally Tails Pet Care Services (360) 348-6561
  PHARMACIST
    Bartells Pharmacy (360) 939-2188
    Hagen Pharmacy (360) 629-5520
    Rite Aid (360) 629-9519
  PHOTOGRAPHER
    Ana Joy Zobrist (425) 879-5598
    Artscape Photography (425) 299-0263
    Ashley Christiansen (360) 631-2105
    Ashley Mae Scott Photography www.ashleymaescott.com
    Brittaie Jean Photography (360) 972-8322
    Brittany Nicole Smith (425) 923-6277
    Bryhanna Christine (425) 314-4200
    Chris Parmeter http://www.chrisparmeterphotography.com/contact.html
    Cherished Moments Photography (425) 870-2937
    Cheyenne’s Photography (206) 446-2338
    Danielle Ramey Photography (360) 862-5250
    Desiree Prakash (360) 499-6220
    Heidi Spagnoli (425) 244-8343
    Hollie Giran Jones, Artistry Images (425) 330-4980
    Island Mom Photography (360) 387-9352
    Jamie Smith, Focal Point Photography (425) 299-7805
    Jennifer Ecker Photography (360) 661-4215
    Jennifer Noelle Photography (425) 501-7622
    Kelly Bowie (425) 327-7670
    Kelsie Mac Photographer (360) 460-5245
    Kim Nowell Doersam (425) 760-9487
    Kim, KG Photography (425) 760-8513
    Krista Fossum (360) 926-4156
    Krystal Hall, Photography by Krystal Diana (360) 899-6369
    Lisa Bruce Photography (425) 478-5732
    Naomi Shaeffer (206) 473-2698
    Photography by Ian Gleadle (425) 503-5863
    Photography by Krystal Diana (360) 899-6369
    Rachel Riveira Photography (425) 308-5868
    Ron Southworth Photography (360) 629-2787
    Shelli Oilin, Life At A Glance Photography (360) 474-0973
    Tara Michele Howard, Visual Photography (805) 482-3533
    Tiffeny Michal Photography (360) 202-7563
    Tiffany Visten (360) 202-7563
    Visual Photography (805) 482-3533
  PHOTOGRAPHER- CORPORATE HEADSHOTS
    Ana Day, Days Photography (425) 350-8864
    Artscape Photography (425) 299-0263
    Lisa Bruce Photography (425) 478-5732
  PHYSICAL THERAPIST
    IRG Physical Therapy (360) 386-7051
    Northsound Physical Therapy (360) 629-9768
    Tina Richards, Stanwood Camano Physical Therapy (360) 629-8043
  PHYSICIAN
    Dr. Andelin,  Stanwood Skagit Clinic (360) 629-1600
    Dr. Ann Herbert, Camano Island Clinic (360) 387-5398
    Dr. Joy Fackenthall, Stanwood Everett Clinic (360) 629-1500
  PIANO TEACHER
    Gail, Keys If You Please Piano Studio (425) 345-1000
    Lori Stevens (425) 418-9875
    Mary Mouat Munson (360) 387-1483
    Scott Shrock, One A-Chord Academy (360) 572-3146
    Tamara Drake (425) 344-8544
  PIANO TUNING
    Todd Loomis (360) 631-9045
  PLUMBER COMMERCIAL
    Alex, Twin City Plumbing (360) 652-1212
  POOP SCOOP
    Anita Agarpao, The Super Scoopers (425) 293-3243
  POTTERY STUDIO
    Terri Swier, Milestone Studios (425) 351-8205
  POTS & PANS
    The Picnic Pantry and Parlour (360) 631-5218
  PRENATAL MASSAGE
    Soul Fusion Treatment Massage (425) 652-2207
    The Skin Care Lounge Salon + Spa (360) 629-8900
  PRESCHOOL
    Camano Chapel Preschool (360) 387-7202
    Camano Dance Academy Preschool (360) 631-4657
    Camano Lutheran Preschool (360) 629-4592
    Stanwood Camano Learning Center (360) 629-2530
    Stanwood Cooperative Preschool (360) 629-3155
  PROBATE LAWYER
    Jones Butler Dolan, PS (360) 629-3833
  PSYCOLOGIST-ANXIETY DISORDER
    Janet MacGillivray (360) 652-9808
  REAL ESTATE PHOTOGRAPHER
    Chris Parmeter http://www.chrisparmeterphotography.com/contact.html
  REFLEXOLOGIST
    Z’s Body & Soul (360) 629-5040
  SINGLE MOM RESOURCES
    Life House Ministries (360)548-3177
    MOPS, Camano Chapel (360) 387-7202
  SEAMSTRESS
    Cleaners by UPS Stanwood (360) 629-3788
    Heather Hedlund (208) 284-7546
    Natalie Burkham (360) 387-3368
    Pat Major FB @Pat Major
    Tischa Christensen Tellvik FB @Tischa Christensen Tellvik
  SHARPENER—SHEERS, BLADES, ETC
    EZ Mobile Sharpening  (425) 231-2818
    Saturdays in Terry’s Corner  
  SHOPPING
    Camano Commons Marketplace (360) 722-7459
    Urban Trends (509) 432-5017
  SIGN POST INSTALLER
    Dave Decamp, Triple Star Signs (425) 923-0853
  SMALL ENGINE REPAIR
    Greg’s Mobile Small Engine Repair  (425) 350-0938
    John’s Small Engine Repair (360) 387-2919
  SOCCER CHURCH CAMP
    New View Church (360) 629-2600
  SPEECH-LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST (ADULT)  
    Ellen Muench (360) 631-3459
  STORAGE
    A Good Road Storage (360) 629-2221
  STROKE SURVIVOR SUPPORT
    Stanwood Community and Senior Center (360)629-7403
  SUGARING
    Anna, Identity Salon (360) 629-4362
    Emma Perkins (425) 931-5282
  SURGEON – SHOULDER
    Dr. Brent Thiel (360) 629-1500
    Dr. Mark Friedman (360) 629-1500
  SWIM LESSONS
    Camano County Club (360) 547-3969
    Stanwood Swim & Fitness (360) 629-7946
    Warm Beach Camp (360) 652-7575
    YMCA (360) 629-9622
  TAEKWONDO LESSONS
    Master Lee, US Taekwondo (360) 629-9616
  TATTOO COMPANY
    Stanwood Tattoo Company (360) 939-2223
  TOWING SERVICE
    Earl Davis (425) 346-2387
    Ken’s Towing (425) 387-8837
  TRANSPORTATION
    Stanwood Amtrak www.amtrak.com
  TRAVEL AGENT-DISNEY VACATION
    Danielle Inman, Disney Vacation Planning (425)829-5565
    Jackie Angelshaug-Glassman, Fairy Tale Concierge (425) 359-1198
    Marian Kallicott, Minnie’s Main Street Travel (425) 231-8292
  UPHOLSTERY
    Doug Fries (360) 202-9715
    Tuckers Upholstery (360) 629-9315
  URGENT CARE—24 HR
    Plushcare (888) 654-8267
  VETERINARY CLINIC
    Affordable Pet Care (360) 629-8387
    Camano Veterinary Clinic (360) 387-2682
    Dr. Pat, Spay Neuter (360) 629-8387
    Northwest Veterinary Clinic of Stanwood (360) 629-4571
    Pet Neuter & Vaccination Clinic (360) 629-8387
  VOICE LESSONS – SINGING
    Chris Tuohy, Forte Gallery (360) 572-9262
    Scott Shrock, One A-Chord Academy (360) 572-3146
  WA HEALTHPLAN ADVISOR
    Patrick Vance, Thomas & Associates (360) 629-2103
  WEBSITE DESIGN/DEVELOPER
    Madak (360) 572-3674
    Michelle Huntley Gause, Virtual Consulting LLC FB @Virtual Consulting LLC
  WELDER  
    Rick Spears (916) 213-7110
  WILL ATTORNEY
    Greg Gilday, Cole & Gilday (360) 629-2900
  WILL PREPARATION
    Barbara Mazzio       (360) 572-4580
  WINDSHIELD REPAIR – ROCK CHIP
    Alpha Rock Chip (425) 659-5665
  WINDSHIELD RELACEMENT
    Glass Tech Stanwood, Inc. (360) 629-5119
    Windshields Etc (206) 920-0467
  WOMEN’S JEANS
    Laurie’s Boutique (360) 631-5366
  WOMEN’S LEGGINGS
    The Leggings Lady NORTH SNOCO (425) 268-8875
  WORKOUT
    Andrea Moldonado, YMCA Classes (360) 629-9622
    Avril Busby, Stanwood Swim & Fitness (360) 629-7946
    Jessica Johnston (425) 220-9884
    Paige McLaren, Zumba (425) 387-9061
  YOGA STUDIO
    Z’s Body & Soul (360) 629-5040
  ZUMBA CLASSES  
    LadyFit (360) 629-0155
    Jamie, Y (360) 629-9622
    Paige McLaren, Zumba (425) 387-9061
    YMCA (360) 629-9622

Leave a Reply