rd header

Referral Directory – November 2021 Issue

The latest issues of the Stanwood & Camano Referral Directory and Stanwood & Camano Local Businesses Directory are now here! The Referral Directory list is of “tried and true” vendors, recommended by your neighbors! These are not vetted for current licenses, so please do your due diligence to ensure the company you hire is to your standards of needs. They are, however, vetted as third-party referrals, so no family members, or personal promotions are on this list. The sister list, the Stanwood & Camano Local Businesses Directory is designed for the companies who are hoping to self-promote, or family members promoting their loved one’s businesses. They are all looking to earn your business, so feel free to give them a try!

I hope you enjoy this list as much as I do!

Sincerely,

Kenzie Kipper, ABR

Broker at Kelly Right Real Estate of Seattle LLC

LOCAL BUSINESSES DIRECTORY:

November 2021 Local Businesses Directory 1

REFERRAL DIRECTORY:

    Name Number
Auto
  AUTO GLASS
    Glass Tech (360) 629-5119
  BODY SHOP
    Camano Body Shop (360) 629-2292
    Funderburke (360) 629-2352
  BRAKE CHANGE
    Advanced Automotive (360) 629-2611
    K-Pro (360) 629-9527
    Stanwood Car Care (360) 629-4144
  BRAKE LIGHT CHANGE
    Jiffy Lube (360) 629-5268
  CAR DETAILING
    Work of Art Auto Detailing (425) 501-5813
    Arthur, Plaza Texaco (360) 387-1818
    C2 Mobile Detailing (425) 446-1782
    Detail on Demand (425) 232-2843
    Diamond Detailing (425) 412-0111
    Kenny Nesje (360) 629-9732
    Pete Renteria, Mission Motors (360) 630-3965
    Tyler Englert, Northwest Detailing (360) 631-1198
    Unlimited (360) 630-3965
    Work of Art Auto Detailing (425) 501-5813
  MECHANIC
    Absolute Auto (360) 939-2348
    Bryant Automotive (360) 629-2055
    Camano Customs & Repair (206) 434-8949
    Chad Ward (425) 760-3408
    Dan Short (425) 239-8196
    Ihler Auto Motive (360) 387-8292
    Josh Knabe, Advanced Automotive (360) 629-2611
    K Pro Auto Inc (360) 629-9527
    Mike Miller (425) 760-3408
    Mike (Gator) (425) 953-6979
    Stanwood Car Care (360) 629-4144
  MECHANIC – MOBILE
    Bill (425) 418-7159
  MECHANIC-VW/AUDI
    Josh Knabe, Advanced Automotive (360) 629-2611
    K Pro Auto Inc (360) 629-9527
  OIL CHANGE
    Advanced Automotive (360) 629-2611
    Bryant Automotive (360) 629-2055
    Camano Chevron (360) 387-1818
    Camano Fast Lube (360) 387-8180
    Platinum Autoworks (360) 926-8097
    Stanwood Car Care (360) 629-4144
  PAINT JOB
    Funderburke (360) 629-2352
    Veterans Auto Body & Paint (360) 629-4987
  TOWING
    American Towing (425) 355-7212
  SCRAPE METAL
    S&S Recycling (425) 293-5018
Food
  ALASKAN SALMON
    Dixie Nash (360) 631-2526
  BAKERY GLUTEN FREE, VEGAN
    Shambala Bakery (425) 923-7688
  BAKERY GLUTEN FREE, VEGAN
    Mustard Seed (559) 909-0732
  BEE POLLEN
    Cat’s Paw Bees (360) 547-9883
  BREAD
    Shambala Bakery (425) 923-7688
    Wildpatch Bread, Fiddleheads Market (425) 319-3102
  CAKE
    Camano IGA (360) 387-7965
  CATERING
    Cama Beach Café (360) 387-3266
    Courtney, Rainbow Eats (360) 544-2229
    Cristy’s Lumpia (360) 629-2727
    Donna King, Cama Beach Catering (360) 387-3266
    Island Girls Catering (425) 829-5565
    LeeWay Morris BBQ (334) 303-7422
    Stanwood Café (360) 629-8427
  COFFEE 
    Copper House (360) 572-2385
    Hometown Brew (360) 572-2499
  COFFEE (MOBILE)
    Bean in Your Bonnet (360) 631-8295
    Campstuff (360) 218-4657
  COOKIE BAKER
    Bits and Pieces of Cake m.me/bitsandpiecesofcake
    Crystal Klein (425)314-1441
  FARM— NONGMO, ORGANIC
    Adalyn Farm (360) 474-7427
    Island Harvest Farm (360) 618-2813
    Klesick Family Farm (360) 652-4663
  HONEY
    Andy Swanson, Cat’s Paw Bees (360) 547-9883
    Dollies 2 Doorknobs (360) 926-8205
  MEAL PREP
    Courtney, Rainbow Eats (360) 544-2229
    Nichole Shaw Hostetter (425) 231-6186
  MEAT SUPPLIERS
    On The Lamb Farm (360) 435-9078
    Silvana Meats (360) 652-7188
    Triple A Cattle Company (425) 238-4772
  PIZZA DELIVERY
    Brooklyn Brothers (360) 926-8585
    Sahara Pizza (360) 629-6886
    QFC (360) 629-2500
  PERSONAL CHEF
    Courtney, Rainbow Eats (360) 544-2229
    Paul Newman, New Creations Personal Chef Services (425) 328-5300
  PRODUCE—ORGANIC
    Klesick Family Farm (360) 652-4663
    Mossyback Farm (360) 629-2782
  RESTAURANTS
    Amigos (360) 629-5052
    Baked Café (425) 232-5885
    Bento Time (360) 939-0153
    Chatterbox (360) 629-0600
    Cookie Mill (360) 629-2362
    Crow Island Farms (360) 572-3249
    Crow’s Nest (360) 572-3133
    Dragon Palace (360) 629-8106
    Duck In Café (360) 629-3440
    Dos Reales (360) 629-0822
    Farmer’s Café (360) 629-4953
    Ixtapa (360) 629-5227
    Jasmin Thai (360) 629-2044
    Jimmy’s Pizza and Pasta (360) 629-6565
    Mammoth Burger (360) 572- 4500
    Naha Teriyaki (360) 629-0681
    Paddle Pub (360) 652-4156
    Pantinis Grill (360) 572-2981
    Phoenix Pavilion Chinese (360) 629-4662
    Polska Kuchnia (206) 355-2893
    Pub 282 (360) 926-8960
    Orlando’s BBQ Station (360) 914-5506
    Rockaway Bar & Grill (360) 926-8920
    SAAL Brewing Company (360) 629-0121
    Shima Sushi (360) 629-7799
    Stanwood Grill (360) 629-5253
    Stanwood Thai (360)572-2200
    Tapped Camano (360) 572-4986
    Taqueria Mi Cocina (360) 926-8364
    Veracruz (360) 629-9391
    Wayne’s Corner Café (360) 939-2300
    Willow & Jims Country Café (360) 652-0372
  RESTAURANTS- BLOODY MARY
    Conway Boxcar (360) 629-0651
    Crow’s Nest (360) 572-3133
    Ixtapa (360) 629-5227
    Stanwood Hotel (360) 629-2888
  RESTAURANTS- BEST CHICKEN WINGS DELIVERED
    Sahara Pizza (360) 629-6886
    Rockaway Bar & Grill (360) 926-8920
  RESTAURANTS- SANDWICHES
    Boxcar (360) 629-0615
  RESTAURANTS- SOUP
    Chatterbox (360) 629-0600
    Cookie Mill (360) 629-2362
    Crow’s Nest (360) 572-3133
    Dragon Palace (360) 629-8106
    Farmer’s Café (360) 629-4953
    Jasmine Thai (360) 629-2044
    Shima Sushi (360) 629-7799
    Stanwood Thai (360) 572-2200
  RESTAURANTS- WHEELCHAIR ACCESSIBLE
    Chatterbox (360) 629-0600
    Cookie Mill (360) 629-2362
    Farmer’s Café (360) 629-4953
    Ixtapa (360) 629-5227
    Jimmy’s Pizza and Pasta (360) 629-6565
    Polska Kuchnia (206) 355-2893
  THANKSGIVING DINNER
    Crow’s Nest (360) 572-3133
    Eagles FOE 3041 (360)629-3224
    Island Christian Fellowship (360)387-2299
    The Paddle Pub (360)652-4156
Home
  APPLIANCE CLEANER & REPAIR
    Dale’s Appliance Service (360) 629-6204
    Daniel, Appliance Mechanics (425) 212-9076
  APPRAISER  
    Bill Kitner (360) 629-4216
  ARCHITECT
    Design Northwest Architects (360) 629-3441
    Bob Opheim (360) 572-4905
  BLINDS COMPANY
    Ante Svircic, Pure Tech (425) 710-0444
    Darrow’s Carpet (360) 629-9604
  BOOKCASE/SHELF BUILDER
    Bill Head, Pilchuck Cabinetry & Furniture (425) 344-9827
    Kelly Bennett (360) 348-3241
  BUILDER
    Bumson Framing (425) 231-4364
    Cozy Homes (360) 629-5333
    Eric Mueller Construction (425) 754-2768
    Holbeck Construction (425) 308-5881
    Impel Construction Co (360) 652-4683
    Jeff Glaspy, Titan Homes NW (360) 629-2423
    Jon Ulrich, Building Construction Inc (360) 939-0860
    Kevin Stafford Construction (509) 774-5419
    Omero Vargas, JT&T Construction (425) 422-8907
    Wickstrom Construction  (425) 508-2858
  CABINET INSTALLATION
    Camano Custom Cabinets (360) 387-0678
    Charlie Cardenas, American Great Painting  (425) 280-1183
    Creative Custom Cabinets NW (425) 327-9782
    Darrow’s Carpet (360) 629-9604
    Wood Pro Floors, LLC (877) 271-0266
  CARPET  & TILE CLEANER
    Amazing Carpet & Tile (425) 210-4117
  CARPET CLEANER
    12th Van (360) 722-4919
    Amazing Carpet & Tile (425) 210-4117
    B Happy Carpet Cleaning (425) 210-4117
    Brian Newlin, Definitive Difference Carpet Cleaning (360) 658-0995
    Capital Carpet Cleaning (360) 652-2040
    Darrow’s Carpet (425) 327-9782
    Jared McGuire (360) 652-4149
    Soft & Dry Carpet Cleaning (360) 386-1236
    Top Notch Carpet Cleaning (360) 387-9960
    Wood Pro Floors, LLC (877) 271-0267
  CARPET INSTALLATION
    Darrow’s Carpet (425) 327-9782
    Jared McGuire (360) 652-4149
  CARPET STRETCHING
    Jake Darrow, Darrow’s Carpet (425) 327-9782
    Jared McGuire (360) 652-4149
  CAULKING REPLACEMENT
    Kevin McNett (360) 322-8631
    Steve’s Window Cleaning (360) 652-6966
  CENTRAL VAC TECH
    Stilly River Mechanical (360) 387-3788
  CHIMNEY INSPECTIONS
    Chimney Technologies (360) 652-8862
  CHIMNEY SWEEP
    Chimney Technologies (360) 652-8862
    U Name It Services (425) 736-6309
  CHRISTMAS LIGHT INSTALLATION
    Steve’s Window Cleaning (360) 652-6966
  CONCRETE INSTALLATION
    APL LLC, Matt Crane (425) 210-6800
    Brent Tangen, Concrete Creations Inc. (425) 750-3327
    Candew Concrete & Construction LLC (425) 879-1277
    Dan McNutt (425) 879-1277
    George Magill (360) 631-4131
    Owen Davis (425) 422-8238
    Oxborough Excavation LLC (360) 387-9072
    PRO Mark Construction (360) 387-1247
    Talon Concrete & Construction LLC (425) 299-2747
    Willis Olson (425) 876-1576
  CONTRACTOR
    Absolute Remodel & Repair (425) 864-5042
    Adam (360) 202-1034
    Anaya’s Construction (425) 772-9429
    Aumick Design NW Remodel & Glass (425) 551-0537
    Brent Robertson (425) 299-2747
    Bret Berg Construction (425) 280-4887
    Burke Construction (360) 387-1701
    Cannon Construction Group (425) 329-6261
    Chris, CL Brown Construction (360) 391-9449
    Eric Fuentes FB @EricandJennifer Fuentes
    Focal Point 1221 (425) 493-7883
    Jared Fey (206) 682-7770
    John Taylor  (360) 387-6122
    Justin Powell (425) 356-9022
    Kevin Sundberg (360) 629-8202
    Konnerup Construction (360) 387-0005
    Port Susan Construction (425) 754-7387
    Renewed Construction NW (425) 422-5142
    Rich, CCP Construction (360) 837-7720
    Robbie Zelk, NW Timberworks (360) 631-4556
    RUHLR Renovation (425) 329-6261
    Sea-Run Construction (206) 388-3156
    Steve Wahls, Regal Construction (206) 354-8666
    Twin City Construction (360) 572-4338
    Unknown               (360) 550-0161
    Waite Construction (360) 387-6744
  DECK DESIGN & INSTALLATION
    Chris Larson, Camano Island Decks (340) 643-4388
    TC Construction (425) 941-3962
    Twin City Construction (425) 905-4113
  DRIP SYSTEM INSTALLER
    Chris Hamilton (360) 926-8487
  DRYER VENT CLEANER
    U Name It Services (425) 736-6309
  DRYWALL SPECIALIST
    CK Tile, Inc. (808) 722-2640
    Cody Goldsmith (360) 224-5781
    Dan Sullivan, North End Interiors (360) 348-2656
    Darren Carlson, Carlson Texturing & Painting (360) 652-7981
    Dave Rodenberger, All In For Jesus (360) 631-8180
    Greg Sicotte, Puget Services (425) 522-2141
    Puget Services (360) 618-9515
    Sam Sowa, Drywall Systems Inc (425) 508-7350
  ELECTRICIAN
    Bebbett Electric (360) 387-0315
    Calabria Electric (425) 359-2294
    Darren Galloway, Galloway Electrical Improvement (360) 770-7499
    David & Blake , Wickstrom Electric Inc. (360) 387-2966
    Electric Skagit (360) 420-9255
    Element Electric (360) 216-7551
    Galloway Electrical Improvements     (360) 770-7499
    Kevin Blackburn  (425) 231-6293
    Paul Miller  (360) 707-1465
    Swift Electric (360) 387-1156
    Travis, Element Electric (360) 420-9255
  ELECTRICIAN – GENERATOR
    Element Electric (360) 216-7551
    Darren Galloway, Galloway Electrical Improvement (360) 770-7499
    Henry’s Electric (206) 471-6957
    Mads Electric (360) 387-3870
    Swift Electric (360) 387-1156
  EXCAVATOR
    B&K Excavating bandkexcavating@aol.com
    Joes Rockeries & Excavating LLC (425) 314-2211
    Matthew Baxter (360) 899-8468
    Mathew Crane, APL LLC (425) 210-6800
    Dan Finsen, PAC West Clearing (360) 421-8125
    Rich Oleson, L&R Landscaping, Excavators & Design (425) 553-4223
    Rich, CPP Construction (360) 837-7720
    Sideline Excavation (360) 661-2833
    Watkins Trucking & Excavation (360) 837-8385
  FENCE CONTRACTOR
    American Fence and Stain LLC (360) 618-3571
    Anaya’s Construction (425) 772-9429
    Berger Fence (360) 837-2663
    Brandon Arseneua (425) 327-9782
    Brandon Mcbride (360) 631-9595
    Cascade Fabrication (360) 631-0558
    Darrow’s Carpet (425) 327-9782
    Jeff Harnden, JHC Residential LLC (425)330-1875
    McBride’s & Son’s Fencing Co (360) 631-9595
    Silver Key Services, LLC (360) 661-6284
    Wood Pro Floors, LLC (877) 271-0267
  FIRE EXTINGUISHER SERVICE
    Austin Specialties (206) 947-3732
  FIREPLACE REPAIR
    R&R Fireplace (360) 629-0692
    Stilly River Mechanical (360) 387-3788
  FIREPLACE REPAIR/SERVICE  PROPANE
    R&R Fireplace (360) 629-0692
  FRENCH DRAIN INSTALLER
    Baxter’s Excavation & Tree Removal LLC (360) 899-8468
    Oxborough Excavation LLC (360) 387-9072
  FURNACE REPAIR
    Aaron, 4 Seasons Heating & Cooling (360) 631-4058
    Alpine Heating & Cooling (360) 755-5146
    Dapper Plumbing (360) 588-2227
    Fast Track HVAC (360) 631-1540
    Foss Heating (360) 336-1517
    Handy’s Heating (360) 428-0969
    Jason Leslie (425) 273-6259
    Stilly River Mechanical (360) 387-3788
  GARAGE DOOR REPAIR
    CI Overhead Door (360) 387-9021
    Classic Garage Door Service LLC (360) 435-8710
    Don Culbertson (360) 435-8710
  GLASS TECHNICIAN
    Cascade Lumber (360) 629-2119
    Glass Tech Stanwood, Inc. (360) 629-5119
    Omero Vargas, JT&T Construction (425) 422-8907
  GUTTER CLEANING
    DAPrDAN (425) 522-2141
    Mary Jeanne Knoth, U Name It Services (425) 736-6309
    Steve’s Window Cleaning, Steve’s Roof Cleaning (360)652-6966
    Tim Donahue, A Brightway Cleaning (425)268-4379
  GUTTER INSTALLATION
    Camano Gutter (360) 387-6384
    Steve’s Window Cleaning, Steve’s Roof Cleaning (360) 652-6966
  HAND RAIL INSTALLATION – IRON
    Anaya’s Construction (425) 772-9429
    Jason Heather Crandall FB @Jason Heather Crandall
    Ryan Wesley (360) 572-9537
  HANDYMAN
    All In Construction (360) 840-7990
    Andrew Rocco (206)419-6352
    Aumick Design NW Remodel & Glass (425) 551-0537
    Ben Van Zuiden (360) 391-7404
    Ben Vining, Ben’s Handyman Service (360) 631-7793
    Berg Construction Services Inc. (425) 280-4887
    Bud’s Construction (425) 239-2058
    Cannon Construction Group (425) 329-6261
    Chris Turner, AAA Kartak (425) 438-8000
    CL Brown Construction (360) 391-9449
    Dan Cauchon (360) 540-8357
    David Rodenberger (360) 630-8180
    Ed Paulsen (425) 652-2803
    Jarred Baird (425) 953-6941
    Jason Heather Crandall FB @Jason Heather Crandall
    Jeremy Bjorn (425) 512-3797
    Joshua Alan Monroe (425) 789-8333
    Jim Evans (425) 238-4994
    Juan Loera           (360) 387-3011
    Kellson Miller (360) 454-6328
    Kelly Bennett, Bennett Home Services (360) 348-3241
    Kelly, SilverKey Services, LLC (360) 661-6284
    Lakeside Handyman (425) 315-2664
    Nathan Basher (360) 584-4461
    Paul Hopkins FB @Paul Hopkins
    Regal Construction (206) 354-8666
    Renewed Construction NW (425) 422-5142
    RUHLR Renovation (425) 329-6261
    Santo Aldapa (425) 953-3869
    Scott Mattson, Camano Handyman LLC (206) 550-5545
    Sea-Run Construction (206) 388-3156
    Sid, Happy House Construction (360) 652-7508
    The Right Choice Home Construction (360) 540-8357
    Tom Goode, Goode Home Improvement (517) 740-8409
    Travis, Contour Construction (425) 359-6324
    U Name It Services (425) 736-6309
  HANDYMAN – BATHROOM REMODEL
    CL Brown Construction (360) 391-9449
    Happy Homes (425)501-8102
    Rusty Galbreath, Absolute Remodel & Repair (425) 864-5042
  HANDYMAN— EXTERIOR REPAIR
    Ross Agledal  (360) 387-7847
    Westcoast Contracting (360) 467-3527
  HANDYMAN— EXTERIOR REPAIR, MAINTENANCE
    Matthew Crane (425) 210-6800
    Westcoast Contracting (360) 467-3527
  HANDYMAN-METAL FABRICATOR, HANDRAILS
    J.P. LeBlanc (206) 605-0109
  HANDYMAN – MICROWAVE INSTALLER
    Jesse Cannon (425) 329-6261
  HANDYMAN—STAIRWAY HANDRAIL
    Joshua Alan Monroe (425) 789-8333
    Wesweld (360) 629-3314
  HANDYMAN – VARIOUS TASKS BETWEEN RENTALS
    Horizon Home Renovations (425) 345-1977
    Costa and Sons Construction (425) 359-1823
  HARDWOOD FLOOR REFINISHING
    Jason Shipbaugh, Wood Pro Floors (360) 913-4752
  HOT TUB MAINTENANCE
    Sean the Spa Guy    (425) 299-1912
  HOUSE CLEANER
    All Things New Cleaning Service (480) 886-7107
    Bresla Superior Cleaning (360) 404-0392
    Charissa Joy Jacobson, A+C EcoCleaning (425) 344-4343
    Chrystal Rose House Cleaning Services (360) 982-1503
    Dani Hays Gaumond (425) 231-5905
    Gretta Noren (360) 403-5056
    Griselda Maldonado, 5 Star Cleaning (360) 618-3730
    Holly Barnes (360) 631-7196
    IronMaid Cleaning (360) 862-3427
    Island Cleaning (360) 629-3600
    Joy (360) 502-3854
    Kari Murray Magill (425) 737-2559
    Kelli Ryan (425) 367-3164
    Kenchetta Aldrich (425) 760-3855
    Kim Helm (425) 971-4232
    Kristina Campbell (425) 870-6036
    Kristine Pavao, Too Klean (360) 525-8600
    Lynette Raven (360) 224-6652
    Martha Bravo (206) 466-8412
    Nicole Davenport, Merry Maids (888) 490-4227
    Nicole HoyleHedington (360) 661-5891
    Nicole Woge (425) 314-2711
    Patricia Sargent, Sparklin’ Shine Cleaning (360) 202-8811
    Picture Perfect Cleaning Services, LLC (425) 320-7112
    Serina Smith (425) 870-5295
    Sloane McKinney (425) 238-2107
    Sonja Henson (360) 986-4020
    Sparkle & Shine Cleaning (425) 501-9809
    Terri Vincent FB @Terri Vincent
    Vanessa Britt, Just Like New Detail Cleaning Services (360) 913-7514
  HOUSE CLEANER– ODDS & ENDS
    Gretta Noren (360) 403-5056
  HVAC  
    Fast Track HVAC (360) 631-1540
  INSPECTOR
    Harold Miller, Miller Home Inspections (425) 501-2382
    Kevin Johnson, North Sound Home Inspections (425) 870-0818
    Tobin McGowan, North Sound Home Inspections (425) 870-0818
  INTERIOR DECORATOR
    Melanie Galloway, Smashing Art Studio (360) 391-4628
    Tessina Lejeunekopp, Madak (773) 474-1088
    Pearl, Schaar, Pelletier & Schaar (360) 629-5375
  INTERNET PROVIDER
    Hughesnet (844) 737-2700
    Salish Networks (888) 799-8079
    Wave (855) 381-9828
    Ziply Fiber (866) 699-4759
  JUNK REMOVAL
    Camano Salvage (425) 501-5106
    Dave Rodenberger, All In For Jesus (360) 631-8180
    Ron Wells, Residential Trash Out Services (425) 356-9068
  KITCHEN COUNTERS
    MGM Designs (425) 343-3941
  KITCHEN COUNTERS—CONCRETE
    Jack’s Rock Art (425) 407-2512
  LANDSCAPE DESIGNER
    Buckeye Landscaping & Hardscapes (425) 299-6888
    H&L Tree and Landscape Services (360) 631-0534
  LANDSCAPE MATERIALS
    Enviro-Con Landscaping Materials, LLC (360) 629-8047
  LANDSCAPE PAVER INSTALLER
    Louis  (360) 540-2650
  LANDSCAPER
    All Four Seasons Landscaping & Maintenance (360) 435-1186
    All For You Family Landscape Maintenance (360) 435-1186
    Alohi’s Landscaping (360) 399-5151
    AvenScapes NW (206) 476-6302
    Bruce Rasner (425) 530-3798
    Cecilio (360) 420-7330
    Chandler O’Neill, O’Neill Landscaping (360) 309-5507
    Dustin Gardner (425)314-6319
    Eco Earth Yard & Garden (425) 736-2626
    Eliason & Sons Landscaping devindean37@gmail.com
    Enviro-Con Landscaping Materials, LLC (360) 629-8047
    Fernando, Junior’s Gardens (425) 218-8209
    Firstfruits Landscaping LLC (425) 350-0588
    Grass Roots Lawn & Garden (425) 736-2626
    H&L Tree and Landscape Services (360) 631-0534
    Hector Mejia        (425) 530-2479
    Junior’s Garden’s Landscape LLC (425) 218-8219
    Kallicott Landscaping (425) 754-7567
    Keith, Gold’s Professional Landscapes (360) 420-4407
    Mario’s Lawn Care (360) 840-4823
    Matthew Crane, APL LLC (425) 210-6800
    Max Osborn (360) 322-8489
    Northsound Landscape LLC (360) 770-8564
    O’Neill’s Landscaping & Service (425) 309-5507
    Ricardo, Garcis Landscape   (360) 202-2456
    RL Services LLC (425) 387-7725
    Rose’s Gardening Service (360) 572-4161
    Ryan, Camano Island Landscaping Lawn Care (360) 547-2006
    Seaside Landscape (360) 387-8662
    Terry Roberge, Roberge Landscaping (360) 629-8800
    Tobias Schwind, Eco Earth Yard & Garden (360) 399-3691
    Zack Marek, Marek Landscapes (425) 387-3651
  LANDSCAPER- IRRIGATION PIPES WINTERIZED
    Junior’s Garden’s Landscape LLC (425) 218-8219
  LANDSCAPER—NEIGHBORHOOD
    Junior’s Gardens Landscape LLC (425) 218-8219
    Matt Crane, APL LLC (425) 210-6800
    Seaside (360) 387-8662
    Tobias Schwind, Eco Earth Yard & Garden (360) 399-3691
  LANDSCAPER- PRUNING
    Buckeye Landscaping & Hardscapes (425) 299-6888
  LAWN MOWER SERVICE
    Ace Hardware, Camano (360) 387-4429
    Ace Hardware, Stanwood (360) 926-8711
    Camano Marine Lawn & Power (360) 629-4507
    Greg Shulz (369) 544-2196
  LAWN SERVICE
    Argonaut Lawn Care 425-941-3980
    Firstfruits Landscaping LLC 425-350-0588
    David Rodenberger (360) 630-8180
  LENDER—REFINANCE
    Evergreen Home Loans (360)653-5600
    Heather Crandall (360) 629-4546
    Heritage Bank (360) 387-5190
    Natalie Hodges (360) 286-6842
    Rick Olsen, Heritage Bank (360) 629-9800
    Vince Thomas (425) 359-2287
  LOGGING & EXCAVATION
    Matthew Crane, APL LLC (425) 210-6800
  LUMBER YARD
    Cascade Lumber (360) 629-2119
  MOSS REMOVAL
    Keith Lauritsen, Arrowhead Roofing (360) 387-8740
    Omero Vargas, JT&T Construction (425) 422-8907
    Ross Agledal  (360) 387-7847
    Steve’s Window Cleaning, Steve’s Roof Cleaning (360) 652-6967
    U Name It Services (425) 736-6309
  MOVING COMPANY
    Aaron Glide (425) 259-3731
    Evergreen Moving (425) 252-7200
    Laurie Lamoureux, Seamless Moves (425) 746-1334
  MULCH  COMPANY
    Jeff, Lenz (360) 629-2933
    Scott, Forest Land Services, Inc. (360) 629-3032
  PAINTER
    A Painter’s Edge (425) 750-3338
    AC Construction (360) 503-4968
    AP Painting (425) 508-1173
    Arrowhead Point Painting (360) 572-4885
    ART Romeo’s Painting (425) 220-3205
    Brian Weidmann (425) 330-1382
    Bubba   (206) 854-7928
    Charlie Cardenas, American Great Painting (425) 280-1183
    CTC Painting (360) 840-3345
    Dane Hemmingsen, Quality Painting & Siding (425) 280-5283
    Diaz Pro-Painting (360) 483-6237
    Dave Rodenberger, All In For Jesus (360) 630-8180
    Epic Finish Painting (360) 572-4215
    Eric , EZ Painting (425) 530-1478
    Felix Jimenez (425) 931-6766
    Gina Gae, Enduring Homes LLC (425) 280-9411
    Hiz Biz (425) 328-0170
    Kelley Painters  (360) 652-6374
    Kevin & Mary, ICO Painting (425) 754-2799
    Kirby’s Colors (623) 210-6342
    Jamie Proffitt FB @Jamie Proffitt
    Jason, A&P Painting (425) 508-1173
    Jen Brooks (425) 324-1152
    Jessica Brown (360) 632-4455
    John Johnson (360) 429-9345
    Josh Owrey (360) 920-5743
    Josh, Sierra Pacific Painting (425) 327-9942
    Joshua Alan Monroe (425) 789-8333
    Justin, Hiz Biz (360) 387-3344
    Matt Kirby (623) 210-6342
    Michael Jones (360) 572-1275
    Michael Sweum (360) 403-6585
    Nicholson Painting (425) 330-1675
    Robert Allen, Parrish Painting & Design (425) 324-8777
    Romeo Painting (425) 220-3205
    Russell Bumgarner, Rubumco Painting  (360) 913-0063
    Ryan Williams, Epic Finish Painting (360) 572-4215
    Sky Powerwash (425) 598-0088
    Terry (425) 388-1860
    TNT Services (360) 420-3902
    Westcoast Contracting (360) 467-3527
  PATIO & CEMENT INSTALLATION
    Bruce Allmo (425) 754-1547
    Candew Concrete & Construction LLC (425) 879-1277
    Dan McNutt (425) 879-1277
    Fairway Landscape  (360) 939-0646
  PELLET STOVE REPAIR
    Barron Heating (360) 424-4962
  PEST CONTROL
    Advanced Pest Control (360) 387-5458
    Clear Pest (425) 238-1089
    Guardian Pest Control (360) 629-2934
    McPherson Pest Control (360) 559-9741
    Sea-Run Pest Control LLC (360) 391-1145
  PLUMBER
    Alpine Plumbing (360) 939-2424
    Armstrong Plumbing (360) 387-9737
    Dapper Plumbing (360) 502-6569
    Delk’s Plumbing (360) 618-3118
    Greg Erickson  
    Fairview Plumbing (425) 923-4715
    Iris Cansino FB @Iris Cansino
    Jonathan Yates, On The Spot (360) 722-1140
    Matt Carr, Silvana Plumbing (360) 652-8500
    Mike the Plumber  (360) 652-3214
    Ray Clark (425) 530-4317
    Silvana Plumbing (360) 652-8500
  PLUMBER – WATER LINE INSTALLATION
    David Rodenberger (360) 630-8180
    Silvana Plumbing (360) 652-8500
  PROFESSIONAL ORGANIZER
    Kathleen          (425) 418-1750
  PROPANE FILL COMPANY
    Camano Plaza Gas Station (360) 387-1818
    Country Store (360) 629-7033
    Elger Bay Grocery & Gifts (360) 387-2262
    Huntington’s Corner Grocery (360) 387-8054
    Skagit Farmers Supply (360) 629-7033
  REAL ESTATE ATTORNEY
    Cole & Gilday Attorneys (360) 629-3311
    William Zingarelli, P.S.  (360) 629-2424
  RESIDENTIAL REAL ESTATE BROKER
    Brian Chelisa Johnson Crabtree, Century 21  (360) 629-3888
    Jamie Lien Shaughnessy, RE/MAX (360) 629-3888
    Jan Mather (360) 507-4133
    Mike Gant (425) 244-8777
    Jared Galde (425) 760-9632
    Joan Wilson, Remax (425) 754-4853
    Karyl Anderson Quevillon (425) 315-3384
    Kenzie Kipper, Kelly Right Real Estate (425) 765-4432
    Megan Johnson (360) 629-8233
    Melissa Toner, Remax (425) 273-3807
    Nancy Washatka McClure, Windermere (360) 387-4663
    Stephanie Snyder (360) 659-7776
    Steve & Julie Love (360) 387-4663
    Tina Smith (360) 629-3888
    Tina Stoner (360) 629-8233
  RETAINING WALL INSTALLER
    APL LLC (425) 210-6800
  ROOF CLEANER
    JD Pro (360) 637-6701
    Keith Lauritsen, Arrowhead Roofing (360) 387-8740
    Ross Agledal  (360) 387-7847
    Steve’s Window Cleaning (360) 652-6967
    UNameIt Services (425) 736-6309
  ROOFING COMPANY
    Advanced Roofing (360) 629-6709
    Allen Roofing (360) 652-4300
    Axis Roof & Gutter, Inc (360) 653-7663
    Camano Island Window Cleaning (360) 387-4541
    CL Brown Construction (360) 391-9449
    Dave Aldapa (425) 280-8764
    Hayes Roofing (425) 348-4145
    Keith Lauritsen, Arrowhead Roofing (360) 387-8740
    Ross Agledal  (360) 387-7847
    Skagit Roofing, LLC (360) 329-9918
    Step Above Construction (425) 531-2667
    Tim Donahue, A Brightway Cleaning (425) 268-4379
    Vance (206) 391-6767
    Westcoast Contracting (360) 467-3527
  SALVAGE COMPANY
    S&S Recycling (425) 293-5018
  SAW DUST PROVIDER
    Beck Mill (360) 629-4769
  SEPTIC
    Alan Chapin (360) 387-1731
    Adam Murphy, Awesco (425) 905-0067
    APL LLC (425) 210-6800
    Cascade Septic (360) 652-8293
    Denis, Alpine Septic (360) 387-2574
    Envirotek (425) 530-1478
    Greenworks of Washington (360) 913-0133
    Norsky Septic Service (360) 387-6384
    Port Susan Construction (425) 754-7387
  SEPTIC – DRAINFIELD DESIGN
    Envirotek (425) 530-1478
    Greenworks of Washington (360) 913-0133
    Roger Docken (360) 346-7029
    RW Kramer (360) 387-2729
  SHEETROCK INSTALLATION
    Carlson Textures (360) 348-2656
    Unknown               (360) 550-0161
  SHOWER PAN AND SUBFLOOR INSTALLATION
    Ian Clark Construction (360) 420-1759
  SNOW REMOVAL
    Derek, DB Excavating (425) 231-1695
    Ian (360) 862-3626
    Tyler (425) 516-2744
    Seaside Landscaping (360) 387-8662
  SPRINKLER SYSTEM INSTALLATION
    Fairway Landscape (360) 631-0777
    Jack Taylor Lund, H&L Tree and Landscape Services (360) 631-0534
    Sonshine Landscaping (360) 540-1189
  STAGER
    Hanna Gould, Lifestyle by Hanna G. (425) 387-6902
    Krista Fossum  (360) 926-4156
    Melissa Simpson (425) 280-0594
  STRUCTURAL ENGINEER  
    Chris Nickerson (206) 679-4164
    Dan Parrent, Perco Engineering (360) 629-6710
  SUMP PUMP INSTALLATION  
    Element Electric (360) 216-7551
    Galloway Electrical  (360) 770-7499
    Swift Electric (360) 387-1156
  TILE SPECIALIST
    Bryce (360) 913-3451
    Darrow’s Carpet (360) 629-9604
    Jeff Lancaster (360) 631-1446
    Jenn Tile (360) 631-0905
    Keith Ukele (425) 501-4684
  TREE REMOVAL
    Evan, Sonshine Tree Care Tree  Services (360) 474-7787
    Jack, H&L Tree & Landscape (360) 631-0534
    Jim, Puget Sound Tree Care (360) 387-0243
    My Stump Guy LLC (425) 343-4481
    PUD – free if in lines (425) 783-1000
  TREE TRIMMING
    Evan, Sonshine Tree Care Tree  Services (360) 474-7787
  VACATION RENTAL MANAGER
    Jenn, Jenn’s Rentals (360) 631-0905
  WATER DAMAGE RESTORATION
    McCarthy (425) 530-0942
  WATER SOFTENER INSTALLATION 
    Dapper Plumbing (360) 588-2227
  WATER TREATMENT SYSTEM  
    Jack, True Value Stanwood (360) 629-3433
  WELL INSPECTOR
    Mr. Bill  (360) 708-6533
  WELL REPAIR
    Lanny (425) 931-1774
    Mace (360) 322-2274
  WELL WATER PURIFICATION COMPANY
    Clean Water Services (360) 354-2121
    Culligan (360) 568-4444
  WINDOW SCREEN INSTALLER
    Dave Rodenberger, All In For Jesus (360) 631-8180
    Sean, Thrifty Window Screens (360) 629-0649
    Thrifty Screens Window And Patio (425) 337-2211
  WINDOW SCREEN WASHER
    Pro Window Cleaning (360) 610-1121
  WINDOW WASHER
    Dave Aldapa, Camano Island Window Cleaning (425) 280-8764
    Clean Supreme (425) 238-7898
    DAPrDAN (425) 522-2141
    Greg Sicotte, Puget Services (425) 522-2141
    JD Pro (360) 637-6701
    Melissa Setzer-Gempp (206) 949-2049
    Pilchuck Window Cleaners (425) 344-6037
    Pro Window Cleaning (360) 610-1121
    T.J. Donahue, A Brightway Cleaning (425) 268-4379
    Steve’s Window Cleaning (360) 652-6966
  WOOD STOVE INSPECTOR/MECHANIC
    Mark (360) 359-9016
    R&R Fireplaces (360) 629-0692
    Stilly River Mechanical (360) 387-3789
  YARD CLEAN UP
    Junior’s Garden’s Landscape LLC (425) 218-8219
    Lars, Buckey Landscape (425) 299-6888
    Sonshine Tree Care (360) 474-7787
Local Services
  ACCOUNTANT
    Accounting, Bookkeeping, & Consulting by Kim (425) 268-1500
    Darrcie Inman, CPA (425) 210-6855
    Jerome Burnett (360) 629-9545
    Pearson Financial (360) 629-1040
    Russell Martinsen, Michael Dame & Associates (360) 629-9420
    Terri Vedders (360) 387-2673
  ACUPUNCTURE
    Stanwood Accupuncture (360) 629-0801
  ADVERTISING – MCDONALDS SIGN
    George Zeigan (425) 299-5828
  ANIMAL ADOPTION  
    AT’s Holland Hutch (206) 300-0235
    Bananza Rabbit Ranch Adopt/Rescue (360) 224-1886
    Binky Bunny Rescue (253) 651-4462
    Camano Island Casa (360) 387-1902
    Hip Hop Meow Feral Fostering hiphopmeowferalfostering@gmail.com
    Lucky Bunny Rescue (360) 420-4467
    The NOAH Center (360) 629-7050
    PNW Pet Rabbit Rescue pnwpetrabbitrescue@aol.com
  ANIMAL HOOF TRIMMER
    Northwest Veterinary Clinic of Stanwood (360) 629-4571
  ARTISTS
    Jill Mattison (425) 903-0278
    Jill Whitmore (805) 448-0929
    Nicki Wight FB @ Nicki Wight
    Norm Nason (805) 421-0049
    Stanwood Art Guild (360) 629-2787
  ART CLASSES
    Danielle Inman (425) 829-5565
    The Hansen Art Studio m.me/TheHansenArtStudio
  ART GALLERY
    Cassera Gallery (310) 691-9391
  ASSISTED LIVING
    Warm Beach Senior Community (360) 652-7585
  AUCTIONEER
    Lynel Gullidge, The Auction Gal (425) 760-1040
  AWANAS PROGRAM
    Cedarhome Baptist Church (360) 629-9771
    Island Baptist Church (360) 387-6171
  BANK– BUISNESS LOCAL
    Coastal Community (360) 387-8861
    Heritage (360) 387-5190
  BED & BREAKFAST
    Camano Island Inn (360) 387-0783
  BEE HIVE REMOVAL
    Amsler Apiary (425) 533-1412
  BOAT STORAGE
    Sapphire Storage Boat & RV (360) 684-1700
  BUNCO LOCATIONS
    Cama Beach State Park Lodge (360) 387-1550
  BUSINESS ATTORNEY
    Kearney Hammer (360) 629-0280
  BUSINESS SERVICES—PRINTING, SHIPPING
    UPS Store (360) 629-8100
  CANDLES
    By the Sound Candles (425) 263-0177
    Golden Light Beeswax Candles (360) 629-0285
  CAR WASH – TOUCH FREE
    The Clean Spot (360) 939-0564
  CHILD CARE
    Camano Lutheran Childcare (360) 629-4592
  CHIROPRACTOR
    Barnett Chiropractic Clinic (360)629-2410
    Brandon Faulk, Stanwood Family Chiropractic (360)939-2230
    Dr. Andrews (360) 629-6544
    Pope Chiropractic (360) 629-2524
  CHRISTMAS TREE FARM
    Holiday Forest Christmas Trees holidayforest@frontier.com
    Orchard’s Nursery (360) 629-3586
  CHURCH—UNITARIAN
    Baha’is of Camano (425) 345-3561
  COMMERCIAL INSURANCE
    Erik, Granroth Insurance Agency (360) 658-4149
    Tami Sperry Shaw (360) 629-6665
  COMPUTER REPAIR (APPLE), PHONE FIXES, SETUPS, TV/SOUND EQUIPMENT
    David’s Electronics (360) 941-9570
  COMPUTER REPAIR – MICROSOFT
    Mike, Lacerda PC Repair (425) 501-2954
    Tim Bragg (425) 220-1370
  CONFERENCE ROOM
    PUD (360) 629-5700
  CREAMATION CREATIONS
    Gilbertson Funeral Home (360) 629-2101
    Mark Ellinger, Glass Quest (360) 629-7005
    Starry Night Glass (206) 370-9289
  COUNSELOR
    Aaron Mitchell, Awareness Healing Arts (425) 220-6079
    Janet MacGillivray (360) 652-9808
  CUPCAKES  
    Island Girls Catering (425) 829-5565
    Kate Kanehan Grennell (425) 238-0082
    Stanwood Cupcakes (360) 926-8241
  CUSTOM FURNITURE
    Fortner Custom Furniture (425) 737-2612
    Natalie Russell, Paige Cooper (559) 909-0732
  DANCE – PRIVATE INSTRUCTOR
    Ms. Amber, The Dance Project (909) 229-5436
  DANCE STUDIO
    Premiere Dance and Performing Arts (425) 870-4789
    The Dance Project NW (909) 229-5436
  DAY CARE
    Camano Lutheran Daycare (360) 629-2253
    Stanwood-Camano YMCA (360) 629-9622
  DENTIST
    Crowley Dental (360) 629-2139
    Dr. Adams, Cascadia Dental (360) 629-7229
    Dr. Burke, Stanwood Endodontics (360) 926-8926
    Dr. Chad, Puget Sound Pediatric Dentistry (360) 339-8000
    Dr. Chris Raforth, Cascadia Dentistry (360) 629-7229
    Dr. Nathan Byrd (360) 629-2148
    Dr. Perez, Camano Island Dental  (360) 629-4097
    Dr. Russell Smith, Port Susan Dental Care (360) 629-3133
    Dr. Scott VonBergan, Restoration Dental (360) 629-7645
    Dr. Shawn Magelson, Stanwood Dental (360) 629-1776
    Puget Sound Pediatric Dentistry (360) 339-8000
    Stanwood Dental Care (360) 629-1776
    Tony Hewlett DDS, Family Dentistry (360) 629-4597
  DENTIST- FREE DENTAL VAN FOR UNINSURED
    Safe Harbor Free Clinic (425) 870-7384
  DISC JOCKEY
    Barry Verdin (360) 403-1048
  DOCTOR – NATUROPATH
    Holly Hagglund, Stanwood Integrative Medicine (360) 629-2222
  DOG BOARDING
    Charley, CCR Camano Island (360) 926-8690
  DOG GROOMING
    Camano Canine Resort (360)926-8690
    Camano Island Kennels (360) 387-3647
    Dog Style Grooming & Bath House (360) 652-4199
    Krista’s Pet Spa (360) 629-0374
    Melissa Dahlbeck-Nicholson (360) 630-5007
    Moira, Bathing Beauties (360) 387-7627
    Petco (360) 287-0008
    Pets Ahoy (360) 572-3336
  DOG GROOMING- MOBILE
    Bathing Beauties (360) 387-7627
  DOG TEETH CLEANING
    Affordable Pet Cleaning (360) 629-8387
  DOG TRAINING
    Agape Dog Training (425) 327-2221
    Best Paw 4ward Training (360) 972-3576
    Dianna Mottram Young, Camano Island Kennels (360) 387-3647
    Shannon Finch, Animal Kind Training (360) 629-9641
    Kylee Jorden Humphries (425) 876-1018
    Muzzles Up Academy (305) 849-6436
  DONATIONS- CLOTHING
    The Caring Place (360) 913-1551
    Thrift Store, Stanwood (360) 629-6646
  DONATIONS- MEDICAL SUPPLIES
    Safe Harbor Free Clinic (425) 870-7384
    Stanwood Senior Center (360) 629-7403
    The Caring Place (360) 913-1551
    Rescue Medical Supplies (360) 654-8513
  DRIVING SCHOOL
    Stephen, Defensive Driving School (360) 939-2332
  ELDER CARE
    Majestic View Elder Care (360) 387-5650
  ESSENTIAL OILS REPRESENTATIVE
    Kathy Halo (425) 870-7073
    Tamara Shelley, doTERRA (425) 350-7726
  ESTATE PLANNING
    James Dolan, Jones Butler Dolan, PS (360) 629-3833
  ESTATE PLANNING ATTORNEY
    Cole & Gilday Attorneys (360) 629-3311
  EYE CLINIC
    Stanwood Eye Clinic (360) 629-9535
  EYE DOCTOR
    Dr. Lance Mintle, Village Eye Care (360) 939-0604
    Dr. Maddux, Cascadia Eye (360) 629-4180
    Dr. Timothy Joseph Nixon (360) 629-9535
  FACE MASKS
    Hella Goods LLC (425) 344-7781
  FACIAL TECHNICIAN
    Charity Powell Medinger (801) 616-6714
    LeAnn, Camano Island Day Spa (360)631-5782
  FURNITURE PAINTING
    Katie Lou Nelson (425) 418-4380
    Lifestyle by Hanna G. (425) 387-6902
  FURNITURE STAINING
    Robbie Zelk, NW Timberworks (360) 631-4556
    Tinder Box (360) 387-8471
  EMBROIDERER
    Hats Off (360) 926-8036
  EYELASH RESTORATION
    Flutter at Shabby to Chic Salon (360) 926-6666
    Taylor @ Wink Lash Boutique (360) 629-4474
    Wink Lash Boutique (360) 629-4474
  FAMILY COUNSELOR
    Dr. Leslie Asplund, Spirit Ridge Counseling Center (360) 387-7800
    Jeri Richards (425) 290-2218
    Kurt Asplund, Spirit Ridge Counseling Center (360) 387-7800
  FARM STORE
    Country Store (360) 629-7033
  FINANCIAL ADVISOR
    Brenna Casey, Edward Jones (360) 629-5487
    Chris Frank, Edward Jones (360) 387-6748
    Gary (360) 387-2431
    Seth T Nilson, Edward Jones (360) 629-5487
    Will Menzies, Menzies Financial, LLC (360) 629-6289
  FINGERPRINT SERVICE
    Brookdale Stanwood (360) 629-3445
  FIRST AID & CPR CLASS
    Dotson Safety Consulting (206) 718-9505
    Stanwood Life Safety (360) 652-7711
  FLORIST
    Brenda, Island Floral (360) 631-5399
  GRAPHIC DESIGNER
    Chelsea, Peck Projects Design Co. 360-399-5596
    See it Printed (360) 629-7976
  HAIR STYLIST
    Abby, Jack Plums Salon (360) 572-4098
    Andrea Anderson, The Skin Care Lounge  (360) 629-8900
    Angela K, Eastside Salon (360) 629-4474
    Candis, The Skin Care Lounge (360) 629-8900
    Cindy Ziegler, Cutting Loose (360) 939-2232
    Courtney Palumbo, Eastside Salon (360) 629-4474
    Cutting Loose (360) 939-2232
    Dee Shannon, Tangles Salon (360) 629-7008
    Denise, Advanced Image Concepts (360) 629-8531
    Grace Langsea, Jack Plum (360) 572-4098
    Hollie McCune, Identity Salon (360) 629-4362
    Identity Salon (360) 629-4362
    Jack Plums Salon (360) 572-4098
    Jade, Eastside Salon (360) 629-4474
    Jason Heather Crandall FB @Jason Heather Crandall
    Jessica Chittim, Tame that Mane (425) 293-1523
    Kelsey Joe Belgum, Eastside Salon (360) 629-4474
    Kelsie Lenz, The Skin Care Lounge Salon + Spa (360) 629-8900
    Kerri Ervin, Serenity Salon (360) 387-7400
    Kim Williams (360) 547-3969
    Kristin Ellinger, Kim’s Cut Above (360) 629-1662
    Krystal, Plaza Salon (360) 387-5273
    Laura Shows, L. L Shows Studio (360) 913-3732
    Mekenzie Plautz, Eastside Salon (360) 629-4474
    Norea, Styles Unlimited (360) 629-9525
    Peggy, Hairmasters (360) 629-5048
    Sarah Downhour, Wash n Wear (360) 629-4667
    Stephanie Calkins, Cutting Loose (360) 939-2232
    Sunny Cuts (360) 629-7828
    Susan Williams, Juniper Hill Salon (206) 349-1031
    Willow Rose, Eastside Salon (360) 629-4474
  HAIR STYLIST- AGING & THINNING HAIR  
    Jessica Chittim, Tame that Mane (425) 293-1523
    Suzanne Handy, Studio 271 (360) 629-3555
    Susan Williams, Juniper Hill Salon (206) 349-1031
  HAIR STYLIST– CHILDREN
    Hairmasters (360) 629-5048
    Dion’s Barber Shop (360) 629-8888
  HAIR STYLIST—CURLY HAIR
    Identity Salon (360) 629-4362
    Jessica Chittim, Tame that Mane (425) 293-1523
    Kerrie Ervin, Serenity Salon (360) 387-7400
    Kim Herrgesell Lindell, Kim’s Cut Above (360) 629-1662
  HAIR STYLIST—LOOSE PERM
    Abby, Jack Plums Salon (360) 572-4098
    Blanche, Eastside Salon (360) 629-4474
    Courtney, Jack Plums Salon (360) 572-4098
    Headlines Hair Salon (360) 387-1919
    Jessica Chittim (425) 293-1523
    Karen Platt, Creative Touch (360) 629-6368
    Spa Violet Ray (360) 652-8777
    Sarah Downhour, Wash n Wear (360) 629-4667
  HAIR STYLIST—MEN
    Dapper Barbershop (360) 572-3123
    Dion’s Barner Shop (360) 629-8888
    Karen Platt, Creative Touch (360) 629-6368
    Kerrie, Serenity Salon (360) 387-7400
    Sunny Cuts (360) 629-7828
  HAIR STYLIST—MEN – INEXPENSIVE
    Great Clips (360) 629-5388
    Super Cuts (360) 629-3504
  HAIR STYLIST—SHORT CUT
    Anna, Stanwood Hairmasters (360) 629-5048
    Heather Espinoza, Eastside Salon (360) 629-4474
    Nora Siebert, Styles Unlimited (360) 629-9525
  HAIR STYLIST—SHORT CUT W COWLICKS
    Eastside Salon (360) 629-4474
    Jackie, Jack Plums Salon (360) 572-4098
    Kerrie, Serenity Salon (360) 387-7400
    Laura Shows, L. L Shows Studio (360) 913-3732
    Kimberly Coons, Serenity Salon (360) 387-7400
    Norea, Styles Unlimited (360) 629-9525
    Sarah Taylor, Serenity Salon (360) 387-7400
    Serenity Salon (360) 387-7400
    Susan Williams, Juniper Hill Salon (206) 349-1031
    Tara, Cutting Loose (360) 939-2232
    Tina, Milieu Salon (360) 629-5352
  HAIR STYLIST—UP DO
    Heather Espinoza, Eastside Salon (360) 629-4474
    Jeannie, Eastside Salon (360) 629-4474
    Susan Williams, Juniper Hill Salon (206) 349-1031
  HAPPY HOUR—STANWOOD
    Stanwood Grill (360) 629-5253
  HAY SUPPLIER
    Jim (425) 238-4772
  HOME DÉCOR—PAINTED WOOD SIGNS
    Stephanie’s Specialties (425) 309-5348
  HORSE RIDING LESSONS
    Hang Time Hunters & Jumpers (425) 345-3601
    Ready to Ride, Stanwood Equestrian Center (360) 672-5440
    Taylor Patterson, Top Shelf Training Center (425) 442-5279
  HORSE BOARDING
    Jeff & Alicia Jones, J Bar J Stables (360) 661-7330
  HOTEL
    Stanwood Hotel (360) 629-2888
  HOUSE/CAT SITTER DAY VISITS
    Shenandoah Knipe FB @Shenandoah Knipe
  HOUSING FACEBOOK PAGE
    Stanwood & Camano Housing (425) 765-4432
  INFANT CHILD CARE
    Josephine Child Care (360) 629-4915
  INHOME CARE– ALSHEIMER’S 
    A Better Solution InHome Care (360) 629-4510
  INSURANCE
    Angie C. B. Wagner, State Farm (360) 629-4304
    Leslie Tripp, State Farm (360) 629-4304
    Tamara Sperry Insurance (360) 629-6657
  INSURANCE – HEALTH & LIFE
    Kathy Rager Beard, Beard Financial Group (360) 387-2431
  ITWORKS REPRESENTATIVE
    Carrie Dolan Paulson (425) 508-7209
    Kari Reyes FB @ Kari Reyes
    Pazelee Harvey (509) 308-7562
  JEWELER  
    Luster Point Jewelry (360) 399-1100
  JOURNEYMAN ELECTRICIAN
    Paul Miller  (360) 707-1465
  KARATE LESSONS
    Sensai Kerri, Fudo Yama Karate (360) 629-6614
  KNITTING LESSONS
    Sirkku, Pinchknitters (360) 939-0769
  LAWYER
    Greg Gilday, Cole & Gilday (360) 629-2900
  LENDER — CONSTRUCTION LOAN
    Andy Egloff, Coastal Bank (360) 629-2258
    Luis Hernandez, Banner Bank (206) 491-4563
    Rick Olson, Heritage Bank (360) 629-9800
  LIFE COACH
    Marla Williams, Practical Solutions Zone (425) 985-3398
  LIVING TRUST ATTORNEY
    Greg Gilday, Cole & Gilday (360) 629-2900
    William Zingarelli, P.S.  (360) 629-2424
  LOGO DESIGN
    Ann Crary, See it Printed (360) 629-7976
  LYFT/UBER PRIVATE DRIVER
    Melanie Galloway   (360) 391-4628
  MAKE-UP ARTIST
    Brenda Bingham (360)929-8661
    Colleen Harun (360) 202-9062
    Denise Willmaser (360) 629-8531
    Juniper + James Beauty (425) 949-9999
    Kylie Hawkins (425) 330-2923
    Shannon Mercil Make-up Artistry (425) 260-0772
    Tia, Eastside Salon (360) 629-4474
  MASKS – CUSTOM
    Hats Off (360) 926-8036
  MASSAGE THERAPIST
    Barbara Whitlock Graf, Spa at the Cottage (360)629-6600
    Brad Scott, Serenity Massage (360) 322-8549
    Camano Island Day Spa (360)631-5782
    Jody Graham (360) 674-0770
    Jody Roseburg Graham (360) 674-0770
    Karen Monroe (425) 344-2105
    Kelsey Ulrich, Massage by Kelsey (360) 629-6600
    Kristi, Island Massage (360) 629-1044
    Marci Jennings Slickers (425) 238-9722
    Margaret Carter (425) 422-9855
    Natalie Rodriguez (425) 750-2267
    Serenity Massage (360) 322-8549
  MASSAGE THERAPIST – ACCEPTS INSURANCE
    Camano Island Chiropractic (360) 387-4502
    Marci Jennings Slickers (425) 238-9722
    Margaret Carter (425) 422-9855
  MASSAGE THERAPIST– MOBILE
    Karen Monroe (425) 344-2105
  MASSAGE THERAPIST-SPORTS MASSAGE
    Barbara Whitlock Graf, Spa at the Cottage (360)629-6600
  MATH TUTOR
    Davis Place (360) 629-5257
    Sylvan Learning Center (360) 629-9989
  MEETING SPACE
    Cohost (360) 572-3352
    Camano Library (360) 387-5150
    Camano Multipurpose Center (360) 387-3443
    Lake Ki (360) 652-0619
    PUD  (425) 783-1000
    Stanwood Community & Sr. Center (360) 629-7403
    Stanwood Eagles (360) 629-3224
    Stanwood Library (360) 629-3132
  MICROBLADE TECHNICIAN
    Aubrey Torres (425) 791-0267
  MONTESSORI SCHOOL
    Josephine Montessori  (360) 629-2126
  MOPS GROUPS
    Camano Chapel (360) 387-7202
    Cedarhome Baptist Church (360) 629-9771
    Warm Beach Free Methodist Church (360) 652-6555
  MUSIC LESSONS—GUITAR
    One A-Chord Academy (360) 572-3146
  MUSIC LESSONS—KID’S GROUP
    One A-Chord Academy (360) 572-3146
  NAIL SALON—OPEN SUNDAY
    Hi Tek  (360) 939-2448
  NAIL TECHNICIAN
    Camano Nails & Spa (360) 387-9005
    Chris Apel-Lowe, Camano Nails & Spa (360) 387-9005
    Hi Tech Nails (360) 939-2448
    Jimmy, Pretty Nails (360) 629-9600
    Laura Jenkins Finsen, Nail Flare (425) 244-4735
    Nail Impressions (360) 629-5457
    Tina’s Nail Salon (360) 926-8834
  NOTARY SERVICE
    Cheryl Palmquist, Evergreen Mobile Notary (206) 491-8867
    Coastal Bank (360) 629-2258
    RE/MAX (360) 629-3888
    UPS Store (360) 629-8100
    Vehicle Licensing Camano (360) 387-4700
    Windermere (360) 387-4663
  OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST-CHILD
    Skagit Children’s Therapy (360) 424-4111
  ORTHODONTIST
    Dr. Charles Hall (360) 629-5382
  PAINT PARTY
    Island Girl’s Painting (425) 829-5565
    Guilded Gallery (360) 629-2787
    Jed Dorsey Art (317) 313-7938
  PAPER SHREDDING
    Stanwood Community Center in Fall (360) 629-7403
    UPS Store (360) 629-8100
  PARKING LOT PAINTER
    Matthew Yates (425) 772-3231
    Nick Renardo (425) 231-5533
    Russell Bumgarner, Rubumco Painting  (360) 913-0063
  PASSPORT PHOTOS
    Rite Aid (360) 629-9519
    UPS Store (360) 629-8100
  PC REPAIR
    Mike Lacerda (425) 501-2954
  PEDIATRICIAN
    Dr. Andelin, Skagit Regional Clinics (360) 629-1600
    Dr. James Troutman, Stanwood Everett Clinic (360) 629-1500
    Dr. Zach Hanson, Skagit Regional Health (360) 629-1600
  PEDICURES -SENIORS
    Camano Center (360) 387-0222
    Stanwood Community and Senior Center (360)629-7403
  PERSONAL INJURY ATTORNEY
    Amme Verbarendse (360) 602-6943
  PERSONAL TRAINER
    Cheryl Fure (360) 629-8043
    Ruth and Joe Watkins, YMCA (360) 629-9622
  PET SITTER
    Hannah York (360) 708-2034
    Jennifer Lynn (425) 314-9631
    Jill, Rover.com (888)453-7889
    Leanna Chamberlain (425) 350-6012
    Totally Tails Pet Care Services (360) 348-6561
  PHARMACIST
    Bartells Pharmacy (360) 939-2188
    Hagen Pharmacy (360) 629-5520
    Rite Aid (360) 629-9519
  PHOTOGRAPHER
    Ana Joy Zobrist (425) 879-5598
    Artscape Photography (425) 299-0263
    Ashley Christiansen (360) 631-2105
    Ashley Mae Scott Photography www.ashleymaescott.com
    Brittaie Jean Photography (360) 972-8322
    Brittany Nicole Smith (425) 923-6277
    Bryhanna Christine (425) 314-4200
    Chris Parmeter http://www.chrisparmeterphotography.com/contact.html
    Cherished Moments Photography (425) 870-2937
    Cheyenne’s Photography (206) 446-2338
    Danielle Ramey Photography (360) 862-5250
    Desiree Prakash (360) 499-6220
    Heidi Spagnoli (425) 244-8343
    Hollie Giran Jones, Artistry Images (425) 330-4980
    Island Mom Photography (360) 387-9352
    Jamie Smith, Focal Point Photography (425) 299-7805
    Jennifer Ecker Photography (360) 661-4215
    Jennifer Noelle Photography (425) 501-7622
    Kelly Bowie (425) 327-7670
    Kelsie Mac Photographer (360) 460-5245
    Kim Nowell Doersam (425) 760-9487
    Kim, KG Photography (425) 760-8513
    Krista Fossum (360) 926-4156
    Krystal Hall, Photography by Krystal Diana (360) 899-6369
    Lisa Bruce Photography (425) 478-5732
    Naomi Shaeffer (206) 473-2698
    Photography by Ian Gleadle (425) 503-5863
    Photography by Krystal Diana (360) 899-6369
    Rachel Riveira Photography (425) 308-5868
    Ron Southworth Photography (360) 629-2787
    Shelli Oilin, Life At A Glance Photography (360) 474-0973
    Tara Michele Howard, Visual Photography (805) 482-3533
    Tiffeny Michal Photography (360) 202-7563
    Tiffany Visten (360) 202-7563
    Visual Photography (805) 482-3533
  PHOTOGRAPHER- CORPORATE HEADSHOTS
    Ana Day, Days Photography (425) 350-8864
    Artscape Photography (425) 299-0263
    Lisa Bruce Photography (425) 478-5732
  PHYSICAL THERAPIST
    IRG Physical Therapy (360) 386-7051
    Northsound Physical Therapy (360) 629-9768
    Tina Richards, Stanwood Camano Physical Therapy (360) 629-8043
  PHYSICIAN
    Dr. Andelin,  Stanwood Skagit Clinic (360) 629-1600
    Dr. Ann Herbert, Camano Island Clinic (360) 387-5398
    Dr. Joy Fackenthall, Stanwood Everett Clinic (360) 629-1500
  PIANO TEACHER
    Gail, Keys If You Please Piano Studio (425) 345-1000
    Lori Stevens (425) 418-9875
    Mary Mouat Munson (360) 387-1483
    Scott Shrock, One A-Chord Academy (360) 572-3146
    Tamara Drake (425) 344-8544
  PIANO TUNING
    Todd Loomis (360) 631-9045
  PLUMBER COMMERCIAL
    Alex, Twin City Plumbing (360) 652-1212
  POOP SCOOP
    Anita Agarpao, The Super Scoopers (425) 293-3243
  POTTERY STUDIO
    Terri Swier, Milestone Studios (425) 351-8205
  POTS & PANS
    The Picnic Pantry and Parlour (360) 631-5218
  PRENATAL MASSAGE
    Soul Fusion Treatment Massage (425) 652-2207
    The Skin Care Lounge Salon + Spa (360) 629-8900
  PRESCHOOL
    Camano Chapel Preschool (360) 387-7202
    Camano Dance Academy Preschool (360) 631-4657
    Camano Lutheran Preschool (360) 629-4592
    Stanwood Camano Learning Center (360) 629-2530
    Stanwood Cooperative Preschool (360) 629-3155
  PROBATE LAWYER
    Jones Butler Dolan, PS (360) 629-3833
  PSYCOLOGIST-ANXIETY DISORDER
    Janet MacGillivray (360) 652-9808
  REAL ESTATE PHOTOGRAPHER
    Chris Parmeter http://www.chrisparmeterphotography.com/contact.html
  REFLEXOLOGIST
    Z’s Body & Soul (360) 629-5040
  SINGLE MOM RESOURCES
    Life House Ministries (360)548-3177
    MOPS, Camano Chapel (360) 387-7202
  SEAMSTRESS
    Cleaners by UPS Stanwood (360) 629-3788
    Heather Hedlund (208) 284-7546
    Natalie Burkham (360) 387-3368
    Pat Major FB @Pat Major
    Tischa Christensen Tellvik FB @Tischa Christensen Tellvik
  SHARPENER—SHEERS, BLADES, ETC
    EZ Mobile Sharpening  (425) 231-2818
    Saturdays in Terry’s Corner  
  SHOPPING
    Camano Commons Marketplace (360) 722-7459
    Urban Trends (509) 432-5017
  SIGN POST INSTALLER
    Dave Decamp, Triple Star Signs (425) 923-0853
  SMALL ENGINE REPAIR
    Greg’s Mobile Small Engine Repair  (425) 350-0938
    John’s Small Engine Repair (360) 387-2919
  SOCCER CHURCH CAMP
    New View Church (360) 629-2600
  SPEECH-LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST (ADULT)  
    Ellen Muench (360) 631-3459
  STORAGE
    A Good Road Storage (360) 629-2221
  STROKE SURVIVOR SUPPORT
    Stanwood Community and Senior Center (360)629-7403
  SUGARING
    Anna, Identity Salon (360) 629-4362
    Emma Perkins (425) 931-5282
  SURGEON – SHOULDER
    Dr. Brent Thiel (360) 629-1500
    Dr. Mark Friedman (360) 629-1500
  SWIM LESSONS
    Camano County Club (360) 547-3969
    Stanwood Swim & Fitness (360) 629-7946
    Warm Beach Camp (360) 652-7575
    YMCA (360) 629-9622
  TAEKWONDO LESSONS
    Master Lee, US Taekwondo (360) 629-9616
  TATTOO COMPANY
    Stanwood Tattoo Company (360) 939-2223
  TOWING SERVICE
    Earl Davis (425) 346-2387
    Ken’s Towing (425) 387-8837
  TRANSPORTATION
    Stanwood Amtrak www.amtrak.com
  TRAVEL AGENT-DISNEY VACATION
    Danielle Inman, Disney Vacation Planning (425)829-5565
    Jackie Angelshaug-Glassman, Fairy Tale Concierge (425) 359-1198
    Marian Kallicott, Minnie’s Main Street Travel (425) 231-8292
  UPHOLSTERY
    Doug Fries (360) 202-9715
    Tuckers Upholstery (360) 629-9315
  URGENT CARE—24 HR
    Plushcare (888) 654-8267
  VETERINARY CLINIC
    Affordable Pet Care (360) 629-8387
    Camano Veterinary Clinic (360) 387-2682
    Dr. Pat, Spay Neuter (360) 629-8387
    Northwest Veterinary Clinic of Stanwood (360) 629-4571
    Pet Neuter & Vaccination Clinic (360) 629-8387
  VOICE LESSONS – SINGING
    Chris Tuohy, Forte Gallery (360) 572-9262
    Scott Shrock, One A-Chord Academy (360) 572-3146
  WA HEALTHPLAN ADVISOR
    Patrick Vance, Thomas & Associates (360) 629-2103
  WEBSITE DESIGN/DEVELOPER
    Madak (360) 572-3674
    Michelle Huntley Gause, Virtual Consulting LLC FB @Virtual Consulting LLC
  WELDER  
    Rick Spears (916) 213-7110
  WILL ATTORNEY
    Greg Gilday, Cole & Gilday (360) 629-2900
  WILL PREPARATION
    Barbara Mazzio       (360) 572-4580
  WINDSHIELD REPAIR – ROCK CHIP
    Alpha Rock Chip (425) 659-5665
  WINDSHIELD RELACEMENT
    Glass Tech Stanwood, Inc. (360) 629-5119
    Windshields Etc (206) 920-0467
  WOMEN’S JEANS
    Laurie’s Boutique (360) 631-5366
  WOMEN’S LEGGINGS
    The Leggings Lady NORTH SNOCO (425) 268-8875
  WORKOUT
    Andrea Moldonado, YMCA Classes (360) 629-9622
    Avril Busby, Stanwood Swim & Fitness (360) 629-7946
    Jessica Johnston (425) 220-9884
    Paige McLaren, Zumba (425) 387-9061
  YOGA STUDIO
    Z’s Body & Soul (360) 629-5040
  ZUMBA CLASSES  
    LadyFit (360) 629-0155
    Jamie, Y (360) 629-9622
    Paige McLaren, Zumba (425) 387-9061
    YMCA (360) 629-9622

Leave a Reply