Referral Directory

I am pleased to provide our community with these two directories, the Local Businesses Direcotry and the Referral Directory. They are as they are named, one is a list of local businesses who want to earn your business, and the latter is a list of referrals from your neighbors.

This online version is updated regularly, so if you see a company who is no longer in business, please email kenzie@kenzierealty.com and we will remove the entry.

Enjoy!!

Local Businesses Directory:

Referral Directory:

NameNumber
Auto
AUTO GLASS
Glass Tech(360) 629-5119
BODY SHOP
Camano Body Shop(360) 629-2292
Gerber Collission(360) 629-8166
Funderburke(360) 629-2352
BRAKE CHANGE
Advanced Automotive(360) 629-2611
K-Pro(360) 629-9527
Stanwood Car Care(360) 629-4144
BRAKE LIGHT CHANGE
Jiffy Lube(360) 629-5268
CAR DETAILING
Arthur, Work of Art Auto Detailing(425) 501-5813
C2 Mobile Detailing(425) 446-1782
Detail on Demand(425) 232-2843
Diamond Detailing(425) 412-0111
Kenny Nesje(360) 629-9732
Pete Renteria, Mission Motors(360) 630-3965
Tyler Englert, Northwest Detailing(360) 631-1198
Unlimited(360) 630-3965
Work of Art Auto Detailing(425) 501-5813
DECALS
RockWOOD Creations(360) 322-0147
MECHANIC
Absolute Auto(360) 939-2348
Bryant Automotive(360) 629-2055
Chad Ward(425) 760-3408
Dan Short(425) 239-8196
Ihler Auto Motive(360) 387-8292
Josh Knabe, Advanced Automotive(360) 629-2611
K Pro Auto Inc(360) 629-9527
Mike Miller(425) 760-3408
Mike (Gator)(425) 953-6979
Stanwood Car Care(360) 629-4144
MECHANIC – MOBILE
Bill(425) 418-7159
MECHANIC-VW/AUDI
Josh Knabe, Advanced Automotive(360) 629-2611
K Pro Auto Inc(360) 629-9527
OIL CHANGE
Advanced Automotive(360) 629-2611
Bryant Automotive(360) 629-2055
Camano Chevron(360) 387-1818
Camano Fast Lube(360) 387-8180
Ihler Auto Motive(360) 387-8292
Stanwood Car Care(360) 629-4144
PAINT JOB
Funderburke(360) 629-2352
Veterans Auto Body & Paint(360) 629-4987
SCRAP METAL
S&S Recycling(425) 293-5018
Food
ALASKAN SALMON
Dixie Nash(360) 631-2526
BREAD
Shambala Bakery(425) 923-7688
BAKER – COOKIES
Bits and Pieces of Cakem.me/bitsandpiecesofcake
Crystal Klein(425)314-1441
BAKER – WEDDING CAKE
Rebecca, Stanwood Cupcakes(360) 926-8241
BAKERY GLUTEN FREE, VEGAN
Shambala Bakery(425) 923-7688
BAKERY GLUTEN FREE, VEGAN
Mustard Seed(559) 909-0732
BEE POLLEN
Cat’s Paw Bees(360) 547-9883
CAKE
Camano IGA(360) 387-7965
CATERING
Cama Beach Café(360) 387-3266
Courtney, Rainbow Eats(360) 544-2229
Cristy’s Lumpia(360) 629-2727
Donna King, Cama Beach Catering(360) 387-3266
Island Girls Catering(425) 829-5565
LeeWay Morris BBQ(334) 303-7422
Scratch Cooking(206) 255-0917
Stanwood Café(360) 629-8427
COFFEE
Copper House(360) 572-2385
COFFEE (MOBILE)
Bean in Your Bonnet(360) 631-8295
Campstuff(360) 218-4657
CROISSANTS
French Bakery, Terry’s Corner(360) 722-7459
Mustard Seed(559) 909-0732
FARM— NONGMO, ORGANIC
Adalyn Farm(360) 474-7427
Island Harvest Farm(360) 618-2813
Klesick Family Farm(360) 652-4663
GROCERY STORE
IGA(360) 387-7965
HONEY
Andy Swanson, Cat’s Paw Bees(360) 547-9883
Dollies 2 Doorknobs(360) 926-8205
MEAL PREP
Courtney, Rainbow Eats(360) 544-2229
Nichole Shaw Hostetter(425) 231-6186
MEAT SUPPLIERS
On The Lamb Farm(360) 435-9078
Silvana Meats(360) 652-7188
Triple A Cattle Company(425) 238-4772
PIZZA DELIVERY
Brooklyn Brothers(360) 926-8585
Sahara Pizza(360) 629-6886
QFC(360) 629-2500
PEACHES – CASES FOR CANNING
Mossyback Farm(360) 629-2782
PERSONAL CHEF
Courtney, Rainbow Eats(360) 544-2229
Paul Newman, New Creations Personal Chef Services(425) 328-5300
PRODUCE—ORGANIC
Klesick Family Farm(360) 652-4663
Mossyback Farm(360) 629-2782
RESTAURANTS
Amigos(360) 629-5052
Baked Café(425) 232-5885
Bento Time(360) 939-0153
Cookie Mill(360) 629-2362
Crow Island Farms(360) 572-3249
Crow’s Nest(360) 572-3133
Dragon Palace(360) 629-8106
Duck In Café(360) 629-3440
Dos Reales(360) 629-0822
Farmer’s Café(360) 629-4953
Ixtapa(360) 629-5227
Jasmin Thai(360) 629-2044
Jimmy’s Pizza and Pasta(360) 629-6565
Mammoth Burger(360) 572- 4500
Naha Teriyaki(360) 629-0681
Paddle Pub(360) 652-4156
Pantinis Grill(360) 572-2981
Phoenix Pavilion Chinese(360) 629-4662
Polska Kuchnia(206) 355-2893
Pub 282(360) 926-8960
Orlando’s BBQ Station(360) 914-5506
Rockaway Bar & Grill(360) 926-8920
SAAL Brewing Company(360) 629-0121
Shima Sushi(360) 629-7799
Stanwood Grill(360) 629-5253
Stanwood Thai(360)572-2200
Tapped Camano(360) 572-4986
Taqueria Mi Cocina(360) 926-8364
Thai Thai Kitchen(360) 629-0600
Veracruz(360) 629-9391
Wayne’s Corner Café(360) 939-2300
Willow & Jims Country Café(360) 652-0372
RESTAURANTS- BLOODY MARY
Conway Boxcar(360) 629-0651
Crow’s Nest(360) 572-3133
Ixtapa(360) 629-5227
Stanwood Hotel(360) 629-2888
RESTAURANTS- BEST CHICKEN WINGS DELIVERED
Sahara Pizza(360) 629-6886
Rockaway Bar & Grill(360) 926-8920
RESTAURANTS- SANDWICHES
Boxcar(360) 629-0615
RESTAURANTS- SOUP
Cookie Mill(360) 629-2362
Crow’s Nest(360) 572-3133
Dragon Palace(360) 629-8106
Farmer’s Café(360) 629-4953
Jasmine Thai(360) 629-2044
Shima Sushi(360) 629-7799
Stanwood Thai(360) 572-2200
RESTAURANTS- WHEELCHAIR ACCESSIBLE
Cookie Mill(360) 629-2362
Farmer’s Café(360) 629-4953
Ixtapa(360) 629-5227
Jimmy’s Pizza and Pasta(360) 629-6565
Polska Kuchnia(206) 355-2893
THANKSGIVING DINNER
Crow’s Nest(360) 572-3133
Eagles FOE 3041(360)629-3224
Island Christian Fellowship(360)387-2299
The Paddle Pub(360)652-4156
Home
APPLIANCE CLEANER & REPAIR
Dale’s Appliance Service(360) 629-6204
Daniel, Appliance Mechanics(425) 212-9076
APPRAISER
Bill Kitner(360) 629-4216
ARCHITECT
Design Northwest Architects(360) 629-3441
Bob Opheim(360) 572-4905
BATHROOM DESIGN & INSTALL
Zeus(360) 420-5020
BLINDS COMPANY
Ante Svircic, Pure Tech(425) 710-0444
Darrow’s Carpet(360) 629-9604
BOOKCASE/SHELF BUILDER
Bill Head, Pilchuck Cabinetry & Furniture(425) 344-9827
Kelly Bennett(360) 348-3241
BUILDER
Bumson Framing(425) 231-4364
Cozy Homes(360) 629-5333
Eric Mueller Construction(425) 754-2768
Holbeck Construction(425) 308-5881
Impel Construction Co(360) 652-4683
Jeff Glaspy, Titan Homes NW(360) 629-2423
Jon Ulrich, Building Construction Inc(360) 939-0860
Kevin Stafford Construction(509) 774-5419
Omero Vargas, JT&T Construction(425) 422-8907
Wickstrom Construction(425) 508-2858
CABINET INSTALLATION
Camano Custom Cabinets(360) 387-0678
Charlie Cardenas, American Great Painting(425) 280-1183
Creative Custom Cabinets NW(425) 327-9782
Darrow’s Carpet(360) 629-9604
Wood Pro Floors, LLC(877) 271-0266
CARPET & TILE CLEANER
Amazing Carpet & Tile(425) 210-4117
CARPET CLEANER
12th Van(360) 722-4919
Amazing Carpet & Tile(425) 210-4117
B Happy Carpet Cleaning(425) 210-4117
Brian Newlin, Definitive Difference Carpet Cleaning(360) 658-0995
Capital Carpet Cleaning(360) 652-2040
Darrow’s Carpet(425) 327-9782
Jared McGuire(360) 652-4149
Soft & Dry Carpet Cleaning(360) 386-1236
Top Notch Carpet Cleaning(360) 387-9960
Wood Pro Floors, LLC(877) 271-0267
CARPET INSTALLATION
Darrow’s Carpet(425) 327-9782
Jared McGuire(360) 652-4149
CARPET STRETCHING
Jake Darrow, Darrow’s Carpet(425) 327-9782
Jared McGuire(360) 652-4149
CAULKING REPLACEMENT
Kevin McNett(360) 322-8631
Steve’s Window Cleaning(360) 652-6966
CENTRAL VAC TECH
Stilly River Mechanical(360) 387-3788
CHIMNEY INSPECTIONS
Chimney Technologies(360) 652-8862
CHIMNEY SWEEP
Chimney Technologies(360) 652-8862
U Name It Services(425) 736-6309
CHRISTMAS LIGHT INSTALLATION
Steve’s Window Cleaning(360) 652-6966
CONCRETE INSTALLATION
APL LLC, Matt Crane(425) 210-6800
Brent Tangen, Concrete Creations Inc.(425) 750-3327
Candew Concrete & Construction LLC(425) 879-1277
Dan McNutt(425) 879-1277
George Magill(360) 631-4131
Owen Davis(425) 422-8238
Oxborough Excavation LLC(360) 387-9072
PRO Mark Construction(360) 387-1247
Talon Concrete & Construction LLC(425) 299-2747
Willis Olson(425) 876-1576
CONTRACTOR
Absolute Remodel & Repair(425) 864-5042
Adam(360) 202-1034
Anaya’s Construction(425) 772-9429
Aumick Design NW Remodel & Glass(425) 551-0537
A through Zen Consulting(360) 972-3654
Brent Robertson(425) 299-2747
Bret Berg Construction(425) 280-4887
Burke Construction(360) 387-1701
Cannon Construction Group(425) 329-6261
Chris, CL Brown Construction(360) 391-9449
Clint Foley, 360 Roofing(360) 399-9189
Dan Johnson, J&R Home Services LLC(425) 244-1191
Eric FuentesFB @EricandJennifer Fuentes
Focal Point 1221(425) 493-7883
Jared Fey(206) 682-7770
John Taylor(360) 387-6122
Justin Powell(425) 356-9022
Kevin Sundberg(360) 629-8202
Konnerup Construction(360) 387-0005
Port Susan Construction(425) 754-7387
Renewed Construction NW(425) 422-5142
Robbie Zelk, NW Timberworks(360) 631-4556
RUHLR Renovation(425) 329-6261
Sea-Run Construction(206) 388-3156
Step Above Construction(425) 531-2667
Steve Wahls, Regal Construction(206) 354-8666
Twin City Construction(360) 572-4338
Unknown(360) 550-0161
Vince Kinsman, V&T Construction(425) 422-3301
Waite Construction(360) 387-6744
CONTRACTOR – BATHROOM DEISGNER & CONTRACTOR
Cannon Construction Group(425) 329-6261
CONTRACTOR – DECKING
Angie Goode, Goode Home Improvementtnagoode@yahoo.com
Cedar Ridge GC(360) 387-7780
Ethan Home Repair(425) 293-7913
Joe Greene(360) 914-1337
Kelly Bennett(360) 348-3241
CONTRACTOR – GARAGE TO BEDROOM RENNOVATION
Bobby Johnson, A thru Zen Consulting(360) 622-4385
DRIP SYSTEM INSTALLER
Chris Hamilton(360) 926-8487
DRYER VENT CLEANER
U Name It Services(425) 736-6309
DRYWALL SPECIALIST
CK Tile, Inc.(808) 722-2640
Cody Goldsmith(360) 224-5781
Dan Sullivan, North End Interiors(360) 348-2656
Darren Carlson, Carlson Texturing & Painting(360) 652-7981
Dave Rodenberger, All In For Jesus(360) 631-8180
Greg Sicotte, Puget Services(425) 522-2141
Puget Services(360) 618-9515
Sam Sowa, Drywall Systems Inc(425) 508-7350
ELECTRICIAN
Bayless Electric(206) 312-1302
Bebbett Electric(360) 387-0315
Calabria Electric(425) 359-2294
Chris Ceasar, Preservation Electric(425) 293-8504
Darren Galloway, Galloway Electrical Improvement(360) 770-7499
David & Blake , Wickstrom Electric Inc.(360) 387-2966
Electric Skagit(360) 420-9255
Element Electric(360) 216-7551
Galloway Electrical Improvements(360) 770-7499
Kevin Blackburn(425) 231-6293
Paul Miller(360) 707-1465
Swift Electric(360) 387-1156
Travis, Element Electric(360) 420-9255
Wyatt(425) 287-9573
ELECTRICIAN – GENERATOR
Element Electric(360) 216-7551
Darren Galloway, Galloway Electrical Improvement(360) 770-7499
Henry’s Electric(206) 471-6957
Mads Electric(360) 387-3870
Swift Electric(360) 387-1156
EXCAVATOR
B&K Excavatingbandkexcavating@aol.com
Joes Rockeries & Excavating LLC(425) 314-2211
Matthew Baxter(360) 899-8468
Mathew Crane, APL LLC(425) 210-6800
Dan Finsen, PAC West Clearing(360) 421-8125
Rich Oleson, L&R Landscaping, Excavators & Design(425) 553-4223
Rich, CPP Construction(360) 837-7720
Sideline Excavation(360) 661-2833
Watkins Trucking & Excavation(360) 837-8385
FENCE CONTRACTOR
American Fence and Stain LLC(360) 618-2798
Anaya’s Construction(425) 772-9429
Berger Fence(360) 837-2663
Brandon Arseneua(425) 327-9782
Brandon Mcbride(360) 631-9595
Cascade Fabrication(360) 631-0558
Darrow’s Carpet(425) 327-9782
Jeff Harnden, JHC Residential LLC(425)330-1875
McBride’s & Son’s Fencing Co(360) 631-9595
Patrick and Sons Construction and Excavation LLCpatrickandsonsconstruction@gmail.com
Silver Key Services, LLC(360) 661-6284
Wood Pro Floors, LLC(877) 271-0267
FIRE EXTINGUISHER SERVICE
Austin Specialties(206) 947-3732
FIREPLACE REPAIR
R&R Fireplace(360) 629-0692
Stilly River Mechanical(360) 387-3788
FIREPLACE REPAIR/SERVICE PROPANE
R&R Fireplace(360) 629-0692
FRENCH DRAIN INSTALLER
Baxter’s Excavation & Tree Removal LLC(360) 899-8468
Oxborough Excavation LLC(360) 387-9072
FURNACE REPAIR
Aaron, 4 Seasons Heating & Cooling(360) 631-4058
Alpine Heating & Cooling(360) 755-5146
Dapper Plumbing(360) 588-2227
Fast Track HVAC(360) 631-1540
Foss Heating(360) 336-1517
Handy’s Heating(360) 428-0969
Jason Leslie(425) 273-6259
Stilly River Mechanical(360) 387-3788
GARAGE DOOR REPAIR
CI Overhead Door(360) 387-9021
Classic Garage Door Service LLC(360) 435-8710
Don Culbertson(360) 435-8710
GLASS TECHNICIAN
Cascade Lumber(360) 629-2119
Glass Tech Stanwood, Inc.(360) 629-5119
Klempel Glass LLC(425) 890-4576
Omero Vargas, JT&T Construction(425) 422-8907
GUTTER CLEANING
DAPrDAN(425) 522-2141
Mary Jeanne Knoth, U Name It Services(425) 736-6309
Steve’s Window Cleaning, Steve’s Roof Cleaning(360) 652-6966
Tim Donahue, A Brightway Cleaning(425)268-4379
GUTTER INSTALLATION
Craig’s Continuous Gutters(425) 346-0264
Camano Gutter(360) 387-6384
Steve’s Window Cleaning, Steve’s Roof Cleaning(360) 652-6966
HAND RAIL INSTALLATION – IRON
Anaya’s Construction(425) 772-9429
Jason Heather CrandallFB @Jason Heather Crandall
Ryan Wesley(360) 572-9537
HANDYMAN
All In Construction(360) 840-7990
Andrew Rocco(206)419-6352
Aumick Design NW Remodel & Glass(425) 551-0537
Ben Van Zuiden(360) 391-7404
Ben Vining, Ben’s Handyman Service(360) 631-7793
Berg Construction Services Inc.(425) 280-4887
Bud’s Construction(425) 239-2058
Cannon Construction Group(425) 329-6261
Chris Turner, AAA Kartak(425) 438-8000
CL Brown Construction(360) 391-9449
Dan Cauchon(360) 540-8357
David Rodenberger(360) 630-8180
Ed Paulsen(425) 652-2803
Eric Conzelmann(360) 319-6942
Evan Edwards, Big E Home Services(425) 971-2543
Jarred Baird(425) 953-6941
Jason Heather CrandallFB @Jason Heather Crandall
Jeremy Bjorn(425) 512-3797
Josh Aumick, Aumick Design NW LLC(425) 551-0537
Joshua Alan Monroe(425) 789-8333
Jim Evans(425) 238-4994
Juan Loera(360) 387-3011
Kellson Miller(360) 454-6328
Kelly Bennett, Bennett Home Services(360) 348-3241
Kelly, SilverKey Services, LLC(360) 661-6284
Lakeside Handyman(425) 315-2664
Matthew Richard Rayner(425) 512-1061
Nathan Basher(360) 584-4461
Paul HopkinsFB @Paul Hopkins
Quality Maintenance(360) 319-6942
Regal Construction(206) 354-8666
Renewed Construction NW(425) 422-5142
RUHLR Renovation(425) 329-6261
Santo Aldapa(425) 953-3869
Scott Mattson, Camano Handyman LLC(206) 550-5545
Sea-Run Construction(206) 388-3156
Sid, Happy House Construction(360) 652-7508
SnoCo Reliable Repairs LLC(425) 791-0069
Stanwood Camano Handyman LLC(360) 941-7273
The Right Choice Home Construction(360) 540-8357
Tom Goode, Goode Home Improvement(517) 740-8409
Travis, Contour Construction(425) 359-6324
U Name It Services(425) 736-6309
HANDYMAN – BATHROOM REMODEL
CL Brown Construction(360) 391-9449
Happy Homes(425)501-8102
Rusty Galbreath, Absolute Remodel & Repair(425) 864-5042
HANDYMAN— EXTERIOR REPAIR
Ross Agledal(360) 387-7847
Westcoast Contracting(360) 467-3527
HANDYMAN— EXTERIOR REPAIR, MAINTENANCE
Matthew Crane(425) 210-6800
Westcoast Contracting(360) 467-3527
HANDYMAN-METAL FABRICATOR, HANDRAILS
J.P. LeBlanc(206) 605-0109
HANDYMAN – MICROWAVE INSTALLER
Jesse Cannon(425) 329-6261
HANDYMAN—STAIRWAY HANDRAIL
Joshua Alan Monroe(425) 789-8333
Wesweld(360) 629-3314
HANDYMAN – VARIOUS TASKS BETWEEN RENTALS
Horizon Home Renovations(425) 345-1977
Costa and Sons Construction(425) 359-1823
HARDWOOD FLOOR REFINISHING
Jason Shipbaugh, Wood Pro Floors(360) 913-4752
HOT TUB MAINTENANCE
Sean the Spa Guy(425) 299-1912
HOUSE CLEANER
All Things New Cleaning Service(480) 886-7107
Bresla Superior Cleaning(360) 404-0392
Charissa Joy Jacobson, A+C EcoCleaning(425) 344-4343
Chrystal Rose House Cleaning Services(360) 982-1503
Dani Hays Gaumond(425) 231-5905
Deep Dive Cleaning Co(360) 421-5777
Faithfully Maid(425) 750-8364
Gretta Noren(360) 403-5056
Griselda Maldonado, 5 Star Cleaning(360) 618-3730
Holly Barnes(360) 631-7196
IronMaid Cleaning(360) 862-3427
Island Cleaning(360) 629-3600
Joy(360) 502-3854
Kari Murray Magill(425) 737-2559
Kelli Ryan(425) 367-3164
Karissa Jacobson, Maid to Perfection(425) 346-4637
Kenchetta Aldrich(425) 760-3855
Kim Helm(425) 971-4232
Kristina Campbell(425) 870-6036
Kristine Pavao, Too Klean(360) 525-8600
Lynette Raven(360) 224-6652
Martha Bravo(206) 466-8412
Nicole Davenport, Merry Maids(888) 490-4227
Nicole HoyleHedington(360) 661-5891
Nicole Woge(425) 314-2711
Patricia Sargent, Sparklin’ Shine Cleaning(360) 202-8811
Picture Perfect Cleaning Services, LLC(425) 320-7112
Serina Smith(425) 870-5295
Sonja Henson(360) 986-4020
Sparkle & Shine Cleaning(425) 501-9809
Terri VincentFB @Terri Vincent
Vanessa Britt, Just Like New Detail Cleaning Services(360) 913-7514
HOUSE CLEANER– ODDS & ENDS
Gretta Noren(360) 403-5056
HVAC
Fast Track HVAC(360) 631-1540
INSPECTOR
Harold Miller, Miller Home Inspections(425) 501-2382
Kevin Johnson, North Sound Home Inspections(425) 870-0818
Tobin McGowan, North Sound Home Inspections(425) 870-0818
INTERIOR DECORATOR
Melanie Galloway, Smashing Art Studio(360) 391-4628
Tessina Lejeunekopp, Madak(773) 474-1088
Pearl, Schaar, Pelletier & Schaar(360) 629-5375
INTERNET – FIBER INTERNET LOCATION FOR USE
Stanwood Community Resource Center(360) 629-5257
INTERNET PROVIDER
Hughesnet(844) 737-2700
Salish Networks(888) 799-8079
Wave(855) 381-9828
Ziply Fiber(866) 699-4759
JUNK REMOVAL
Camano Salvage(425) 501-5106
Dave Rodenberger, All In For Jesus(360) 631-8180
Junk Pros NW(360) 774-9748
Ron Wells, Residential Trash Out Services(425) 356-9068
KITCHEN COUNTERS
MGM Designs(425) 343-3941
KITCHEN COUNTERS—CONCRETE
Jack’s Rock Art(425) 407-2512
LAMINATE FLOORING INSTALLER
Adam Aumnick, Flawless Floorcovering(425) 773-4005
LANDSCAPE DESIGNER
Buckeye Landscaping & Hardscapes(425) 299-6888
H&L Tree and Landscape Services(360) 631-0534
LANDSCAPE MATERIALS
Enviro-Con Landscaping Materials, LLC(360) 629-8047
LANDSCAPE PAVER INSTALLER
Louis(360) 540-2650
LANDSCAPER
All Four Seasons Landscaping & Maintenance(360) 435-1186
All For You Family Landscape Maintenance(360) 435-1186
Alohi’s Landscaping(360) 399-5151
AvenScapes NW(206) 476-6302
Bruce Rasner(425) 530-3798
Carlos(360) 523-0233
Cecilio(360) 420-7330
Chandler O’Neill, O’Neill Landscaping(360) 309-5507
Dustin Gardner(425)314-6319
Eco Earth Yard & Garden(425) 736-2626
Eliason & Sons Landscapingdevindean37@gmail.com
Enviro-Con Landscaping Materials, LLC(360) 629-8047
Fernando, Junior’s Gardens(425) 218-8209
Firstfruits Landscaping LLC(425) 350-0588
Grass Roots Lawn & Garden(425) 736-2626
H&L Tree and Landscape Services(360) 631-0534
Hector Mejia(425) 530-2479
Jesus(360) 420-7617
Junior’s Garden’s Landscape LLC(425) 218-8219
Kallicott Landscaping(425) 754-7567
Keith, Gold’s Professional Landscapes(360) 420-4407
Mario’s Lawn Care(360) 840-4823
Matthew Crane, APL LLC(425) 210-6800
Max Osborn(360) 322-8489
Northsound Landscape LLC(360) 770-8564
O’Neill’s Landscaping & Service(425) 309-5507
Ricardo, Garcis Landscape(360) 202-2456
RL Services LLC(425) 387-7725
Rose’s Gardening Service(360) 572-4161
Ryan, Camano Island Landscaping Lawn Care(360) 547-2006
Seaside Landscape(360) 387-8662
Terry Roberge, Roberge Landscaping(360) 629-8800
Tobias Schwind, Eco Earth Yard & Garden(360) 399-3691
Visions in Green Landscaping(530) 488-8454
Zack Marek, Marek Landscapes(425) 387-3651
LANDSCAPER- IRRIGATION PIPES WINTERIZED
Junior’s Garden’s Landscape LLC(425) 218-8219
LANDSCAPER—NEIGHBORHOOD
Junior’s Gardens Landscape LLC(425) 218-8219
Matt Crane, APL LLC(425) 210-6800
Seaside(360) 387-8662
Tobias Schwind, Eco Earth Yard & Garden(360) 399-3691
LANDSCAPER- PRUNING
Buckeye Landscaping & Hardscapes(425) 299-6888
LAWN MOWER SERVICE
Ace Hardware, Camano(360) 387-4429
Ace Hardware, Stanwood(360) 926-8711
Brock(360) 618-1424
Camano Marine Lawn & Power(360) 629-4507
Greg Shulz(369) 544-2196
LAWN SERVICE
Al and Sergio(509) 885-8092
Alohi’s Landscaping(360) 399-5151
Argonaut Lawn Care425-941-3980
Augusta Lawn Care Services(360) 205-2275
Brian Cavanaugh(425) 505-8616
Dave Rodenberger, All In For Jesus(360) 630-8180
Firstfruits Landscaping LLC425-350-0588
LENDER—REFINANCE
Evergreen Home Loans(360)653-5600
Heather Crandall(360) 629-4546
Heritage Bank(360) 387-5190
Natalie Hodges(360) 286-6842
Rick Olsen, Heritage Bank(360) 629-9800
Vince Thomas(425) 359-2287
LOGGING & EXCAVATION
Matthew Crane, APL LLC(425) 210-6800
LUMBER YARD
Cascade Lumber(360) 629-2119
MOSS REMOVAL
Keith Lauritsen, Arrowhead Roofing(360) 387-8740
Omero Vargas, JT&T Construction(425) 422-8907
Ross Agledal(360) 387-7847
Steve’s Window Cleaning, Steve’s Roof Cleaning(360) 652-6967
U Name It Services(425) 736-6309
MOVING COMPANY
Aaron Glide(425) 259-3731
Evergreen Moving(425) 252-7200
Laurie Lamoureux, Seamless Moves(425) 746-1334
MOVING COMPANY – PIANO
Pedigo Piano(425) 259-0887
MULCH COMPANY
Jeff, Lenz(360) 629-2933
Scott, Forest Land Services, Inc.(360) 629-3032
PAINTER
A Painter’s Edge(425) 750-3338
AC Construction(360) 503-4968
AP Painting(425) 508-1173
Arrowhead Point Painting(360) 572-4885
ART Romeo’s Painting(425) 220-3205
Brian Weidmann(425) 330-1382
Bubba(206) 854-7928
Charlie Cardenas, American Great Painting(425) 280-1183
CTC Painting(360) 840-3345
Dane Hemmingsen, Quality Painting & Siding(425) 280-5283
Diaz Pro-Painting(360) 483-6237
Dave Rodenberger, All In For Jesus(360) 630-8180
Epic Finish Painting(360) 572-4215
Eric , EZ Painting(425) 530-1478
Felix Jimenez(425) 931-6766
Gina Gae, Enduring Homes LLC(425) 280-9411
Hiz Biz(425) 328-0170
Kelley Painters(360) 652-6374
Kevin & Mary, ICO Painting(425) 754-2799
Kirby’s Colors(623) 210-6342
Jamie ProffittFB @Jamie Proffitt
Jason, A&P Painting(425) 508-1173
Jen Brooks(425) 324-1152
Jessica Brown(360) 632-4455
John Johnson(360) 429-9345
John Larson, High Point Painting(425) 419-7081
Josh Owrey(360) 920-5743
Josh, Sierra Pacific Painting(425) 327-9942
Joshua Alan Monroe(425) 789-8333
Justin, Hiz Biz(360) 387-3344
Matt Kirby(623) 210-6342
Michael Jones(360) 572-1275
Michael Sweum(360) 403-6585
Nicholson Painting(425) 330-1675
Robert Allen, Parrish Painting & Design(425) 324-8777
Romeo Painting(425) 220-3205
Russell Bumgarner, Rubumco Painting(360) 913-0063
Ryan Williams, Epic Finish Painting(360) 572-4215
Sky Power Wash(425) 598-0088
Terry(425) 388-1860
TNT Services(360) 420-3902
Westcoast Contracting(360) 467-3527
PATIO & CEMENT INSTALLATION
Bruce Allmo(425) 754-1547
Candew Concrete & Construction LLC(425) 879-1277
Dan McNutt(425) 879-1277
Fairway Landscape(360) 939-0646
PELLET STOVE REPAIR
Barron Heating(360) 424-4962
PEST CONTROL
Advanced Pest Control(360) 387-5458
Clear Pest(425) 238-1089
Guardian Pest Control(360) 629-2934
McPherson Pest Control(360) 559-9741
Sea-Run Pest Control LLC(360) 391-1145
PLUMBER
Alpine Plumbing(360) 939-2424
Armstrong Plumbing(360) 387-9737
Dapper Plumbing(360) 502-6569
Delk’s Plumbing(360) 618-3118
Fairview Plumbing(425) 923-4715
Iris CansinoFB @Iris Cansino
Jonathan Yates, On The Spot(360) 722-1140
Matt Carr, Silvana Plumbing(360) 652-8500
Mike the Plumber(360) 652-3214
Olson Plumbing(425) 504-0224
Ray Clark(425) 530-4317
Silvana Plumbing(360) 652-8500
PLUMBER – WATER LINE INSTALLATION
David Rodenberger(360) 630-8180
Silvana Plumbing(360) 652-8500
PROFESSIONAL ORGANIZER
Kathleen(425) 418-1750
PROPANE FILL COMPANY
Camano Plaza Gas Station(360) 387-1818
Country Store(360) 629-7033
Elger Bay Grocery & Gifts(360) 387-2262
Huntington’s Corner Grocery(360) 387-8054
Skagit Farmers Supply(360) 629-7033
REAL ESTATE ATTORNEY
Cole & Gilday Attorneys(360) 629-3311
William Zingarelli, P.S.(360) 629-2424
RESIDENTIAL REAL ESTATE BROKER
Brian Chelisa Johnson Crabtree, Century 21(360) 629-3888
Jamie Lien Shaughnessy, RE/MAX(360) 629-3888
Jan Mather(360) 507-4133
Mike Gant(425) 244-8777
Jared Galde(425) 760-9632
Joan Wilson, Remax(425) 754-4853
Karyl Anderson Quevillon(425) 315-3384
Kenzie Kipper, Kelly Right Real Estate(425) 765-4432
Megan Johnson(360) 629-8233
Melissa Toner, Remax(425) 273-3807
Nancy Washatka McClure, Windermere(360) 387-4663
Stephanie Snyder(360) 659-7776
Steve & Julie Love(360) 387-4663
Tina Smith(360) 629-3888
Tina Stoner(360) 629-8233
RETAINING WALL INSTALLER
APL LLC(425) 210-6800
ROOF CLEANER
Axis Roof & Gutter, Inc(360) 653-7663
Camano Window Cleaners
DAPr DAN(360) 659-3009
JD Pro(360) 637-6701
Justin, Sky Power Wash(425) 598-0088
Keith Lauritsen, Arrowhead Roofing(360) 387-8740
Ross Agledal(360) 387-7847
Steve’s Window Cleaning(360) 652-6967
UNameIt Services(425) 736-6309
ROOFING COMPANY
Advanced Roofing(360) 629-6709
Allen Roofing(360) 652-4300
Axis Roof & Gutter, Inc(360) 653-7663
Camano Island Window Cleaning(360) 387-4541
CL Brown Construction(360) 391-9449
Clint Foley, 360 Roofing(360) 399-9189
Dave Aldapa(425) 280-8764
Hayes Roofing(425) 348-4145
Keith Lauritsen, Arrowhead Roofing(360) 387-8740
Ross Agledal(360) 387-7847
Skagit Roofing, LLC(360) 329-9918
Step Above Construction(425) 531-2667
Tim Donahue, A Brightway Cleaning(425) 268-4379
Vance(206) 391-6767
Westcoast Contracting(360) 467-3527
SALVAGE COMPANY
S&S Recycling(425) 293-5018
SAW DUST PROVIDER
Beck Mill(360) 629-4769
SEPTIC
Alan Chapin(360) 387-1731
Adam Murphy, Awesco(425) 905-0067
APL LLC(425) 210-6800
Cascade Septic(360) 652-8293
Denis, Alpine Septic(360) 387-2574
Envirotek(425) 530-1478
Greenworks of Washington(360) 913-0133
Norsky Septic Service(360) 387-6384
Port Susan Construction(425) 754-7387
SEPTIC – DRAINFIELD DESIGN
Envirotek(425) 530-1478
Greenworks of Washington(360) 913-0133
Roger Docken(360) 346-7029
RW Kramer(360) 387-2729
SHEETROCK INSTALLATION
Carlson Textures(360) 348-2656
Unknown(360) 550-0161
SHOWER PAN AND SUBFLOOR INSTALLATION
Ian Clark Construction(360) 420-1759
SNOW REMOVAL
Derek, DB Excavating(425) 231-1695
Ian(360) 862-3626
Tyler(425) 516-2744
Seaside Landscaping(360) 387-8662
SPRINKLER SYSTEM INSTALLATION
Fairway Landscape(360) 631-0777
Jack Taylor Lund, H&L Tree and Landscape Services(360) 631-0534
Sonshine Landscaping(360) 540-1189
STAGER
Hanna Gould, Lifestyle by Hanna G.(425) 387-6902
Krista Fossum(360) 926-4156
Melissa Simpson(425) 280-0594
STORAGE SHED DELIVERY
Austin Bougie, Austin’s Lend a Hand(425) 923-6510
STRUCTURAL ENGINEER
Chris Nickerson(206) 679-4164
Dan Parrent, Perco Engineering(360) 629-6710
SUMP PUMP INSTALLATION
Element Electric(360) 216-7551
Galloway Electrical(360) 770-7499
Swift Electric(360) 387-1156
SUMP PUMP REPAIR
Alpine Plumbing(360) 939-2424
Silvana Plumbing(360) 652-8500
TILE SPECIALIST
Bryce(360) 913-3451
Darrow’s Carpet(360) 629-9604
Jeff Lancaster(360) 631-1446
Jenn Tile(360) 631-0905
Keith Ukele(425) 501-4684
TREE REMOVAL
Evan, Sonshine Tree Care Tree Services(360) 474-7787
Harold M. Raven(360) 224-6653
Jack Taylor, H&L Tree & Landscape(360) 631-0534
Jim, Puget Sound Tree Care(360) 387-0243
My Stump Guy LLC(425) 343-4481
PUD – free if in lines(425) 783-1000
TREE TRIMMING
Evan, Sonshine Tree Care Tree Services(360) 474-7787
VACATION RENTAL MANAGER
Jenn, Jenn’s Rentals(360) 631-0905
WATER DAMAGE RESTORATION
McCarthy(425) 530-0942
WATER SOFTENER INSTALLATION
Dapper Plumbing(360) 588-2227
WATER TREATMENT SYSTEM
Jack, True Value Stanwood(360) 629-3433
WELL INSPECTOR
Mr. Bill(360) 708-6533
WELL REPAIR
Lanny(425) 931-1774
Lee Anderson, WMI Drilling LLC(425) 350-2297
Mace(360) 322-2274
WELL WATER PURIFICATION COMPANY
Clean Water Services(360) 354-2121
Culligan(360) 568-4444
WINDOW SCREEN INSTALLER
Dave Rodenberger, All In For Jesus(360) 631-8180
Sean, Thrifty Window Screens(360) 629-0649
Thrifty Screens Window And Patio(425) 337-2211
WINDOW SCREEN WASHER
Pro Window Cleaning(360) 610-1121
WINDOW WASHER
Dave Aldapa, Camano Island Window Cleaning(425) 280-8764
Clean Supreme(425) 238-7898
DAPrDAN(425) 522-2141
Greg Sicotte, Puget Services(425) 522-2141
JD Pro(360) 637-6701
Melissa Setzer-Gempp(206) 949-2049
Pilchuck Window Cleaners(425) 344-6037
Pro Window Cleaning(360) 610-1121
T.J. Donahue, A Brightway Cleaning(425) 268-4379
Steve’s Window Cleaning(360) 652-6966
WOOD STOVE INSPECTOR/MECHANIC
Mark(360) 359-9016
R&R Fireplaces(360) 629-0692
Stilly River Mechanical(360) 387-3789
YARD CLEAN UP
Junior’s Garden’s Landscape LLC(425) 218-8219
Lars, Buckey Landscape(425) 299-6888
Sonshine Tree Care(360) 474-7787
Local Services
ACCOUNTANT
Accounting, Bookkeeping, & Consulting by Kim(425) 268-1500
Darrcie Inman, CPA(425) 210-6855
Jerome Burnett(360) 629-9545
Pearson Financial(360) 629-1040
Russell Martinsen, Michael Dame & Associates(360) 629-9420
Terri Vedders(360) 387-2673
ACUPUNCTURE
Stanwood Acupuncture(360) 629-0801
ADVERTISING – MCDONALDS SIGN
George Zeigan(425) 299-5828
ANIMAL ADOPTION
AT’s Holland Hutch(206) 300-0235
Bananza Rabbit Ranch Adopt/Rescue(360) 224-1886
Binky Bunny Rescue(253) 651-4462
Camano Island Casa(360) 387-1902
Hip Hop Meow Feral Fosteringhiphopmeowferalfostering@gmail.com
Lucky Bunny Rescue(360) 420-4467
The NOAH Center(360) 629-7050
PNW Pet Rabbit Rescuepnwpetrabbitrescue@aol.com
ANIMAL HOOF TRIMMER
Northwest Veterinary Clinic of Stanwood(360) 629-4571
ARTISTS
Jill Mattison(425) 903-0278
Jill Whitmore(805) 448-0929
Nicki WightFB @ Nicki Wight
Norm Nason(805) 421-0049
RockWOOD Creations(360) 322-0147
Stanwood Art Guild(360) 629-2787
Stich Studio(425) 766-2100
ART CLASSES
Danielle Inman(425) 829-5565
The Hansen Art Studiom.me/TheHansenArtStudio
ART GALLERY
Cassera Gallery(310) 691-9391
ASSISTED LIVING
Warm Beach Senior Community(360) 652-7585
ATTORNEY – H1B VISA APPLICATIONS
Megan Skjel Vogel(206) 757-8258
AUCTIONEER
Lynel Gullidge, The Auction Gal(425) 760-1040
AUTISM SUPPORT GROUP FOR YOUNG ADULTS
Stanwood DD/ASD Parents(12) Stanwood DD/ASD Parents | Facebook
AWANAS PROGRAM
Cedarhome Baptist Church(360) 629-9771
Island Baptist Church(360) 387-6171
BANK– BUISNESS LOCAL
Coastal Community(360) 387-8861
Heritage(360) 387-5190
BED & BREAKFAST
Camano Island Inn(360) 387-0783
BEE HIVE REMOVAL
Amsler Apiary(425) 533-1412
BOAT STORAGE
Sapphire Storage Boat & RV(360) 684-1700
BOOKKEEPER
J Berg Accounting LLC(425) 330-9555
Julia Benjamin, Next Chapter Ledgers(253) 448-3601
BUNCO LOCATIONS
Cama Beach State Park Lodge(360) 387-1550
BUSINESS ATTORNEY
Kearney Hammer(360) 629-0280
BUSINESS SERVICES—PRINTING, SHIPPING
UPS Store(360) 629-8100
CANDLES
By the Sound Candles(425) 263-0177
Golden Light Beeswax Candles(360) 629-0285
CAR WASH – TOUCH FREE
The Clean Spot(360) 939-0564
CHILD CARE
Camano Lutheran Childcare(360) 629-4592
CHIROPRACTOR
Barnett Chiropractic Clinic(360) 629-2410
Brandon Faulk, Stanwood Family Chiropractic(360) 939-2230
Dr. Andrews(360) 629-6544
Pope Chiropractic(360) 629-2524
CHIROPRACTOR – BONE CRACKING
Brandon Faulk, Stanwood Family Chiropractic(360) 939-2230
Dr. Barnett, Barnett Chiropractic Clinic(360) 629-2410
Village Chiropractic Clinic LLC(360) 629-6544
CHRISTMAS TREE FARM
Holiday Forest Christmas Treesholidayforest@frontier.com
Orchard’s Nursery(360) 629-3586
CHURCH—SCRIPTURALLY FOUCSED
Camano Chapel(360) 387-7202
Cedarhome Baptist Church(360) 629-9771
CHURCH—UNITARIAN
Baha’is of Camano(425) 345-3561
COMMERCIAL INSURANCE
Erik, Granroth Insurance Agency(360) 658-4149
Tamara Sperry Insurance(360) 420-1931
COMPUTER REPAIR (APPLE), PHONE FIXES, SETUPS, TV/SOUND EQUIPMENT
David’s Electronics(360) 941-9570
COMPUTER REPAIR – MICROSOFT
Mike, Lacerda PC Repair(425) 501-2954
Tim Bragg(425) 220-1370
CONFERENCE ROOM
PUD(360) 629-5700
CREMATION
American Cremation & Casket Alliance(800) 398-7101
CREAMATION CREATIONS
Gilbertson Funeral Home(360) 629-2101
Mark Ellinger, Glass Quest(360) 629-7005
Starry Night Glass(206) 370-9289
COUNSELOR
Aaron Mitchell, Awareness Healing Arts(425) 220-6079
Janet MacGillivray(360) 652-9808
CUPCAKES
Island Girls Catering(425) 829-5565
Kate Kanehan Grennell(425) 238-0082
Stanwood Cupcakes(360) 926-8241
CUSTOM FURNITURE
Fortner Custom Furniture(425) 737-2612
Natalie Russell, Paige Cooper(559) 909-0732
DANCE – PRIVATE INSTRUCTOR
Ms. Amber, The Dance Project(909) 229-5436
DANCE STUDIO
Premiere Dance and Performing Arts(425) 870-4789
The Dance Project NW(909) 229-5436
DAY CARE
Camano Lutheran Daycare(360) 629-2253
Stanwood-Camano YMCA(360) 629-9622
DENTIST
Crowley Dental(360) 629-2139
Dr. Adams, Cascadia Dental(360) 629-7229
Dr. Burke, Stanwood Endodontics(360) 926-8926
Dr. Chad, Puget Sound Pediatric Dentistry(360) 339-8000
Dr. Chris Raforth, Cascadia Dentistry(360) 629-7229
Dr. Nathan Byrd(360) 629-2148
Dr. Perez, Camano Island Dental(360) 629-4097
Dr. Russell Smith, Port Susan Dental Care(360) 629-3133
Dr. Scott VonBergan, Restoration Dental(360) 629-7645
Dr. Shawn Magelson, Stanwood Dental(360) 629-1776
Puget Sound Pediatric Dentistry(360) 339-8000
Stanwood Dental Care(360) 629-1776
Tony Hewlett DDS, Family Dentistry(360) 629-4597
DENTIST- FREE DENTAL VAN FOR UNINSURED
Safe Harbor Free Clinic(425) 870-7384
DISC JOCKEY
Barry Verdin(360) 403-1048
DOCTOR – NATUROPATH
Dr. Carrie Hardy, Stanwood Integrative Medicine(360) 629-2222
Holly Hagglund, Stanwood Integrative Medicine(360) 629-2222
DOG BOARDING
Charley, CCR Camano Island(360) 926-8690
DOG GROOMING
Aubree Younce(360) 926-8690
Camano Canine Resort(360)926-8690
Camano Island Kennels(360) 387-3647
Dawg Pawlor(425) 210-4571
Dog Style Grooming & Bath House(360) 652-4199
Krista’s Pet Spa(360) 629-0374
Melissa Dahlbeck-Nicholson(360) 630-5007
Moira, Bathing Beauties(360) 387-7627
Petco(360) 287-0008
Pets Ahoy(360) 572-3336
DOG GROOMING- MOBILE
Bathing Beauties(360) 387-7627
DOG TEETH CLEANING
Affordable Pet Cleaning(360) 629-8387
DOG TRAINING
Agape Dog Training(425) 327-2221
Best Paw 4ward Training(360) 972-3576
Dianna Mottram Young, Camano Island Kennels(360) 387-3647
Shannon Finch, Animal Kind Training(360) 629-9641
Kylee Jorden Humphries(425) 876-1018
Muzzles Up Academy(305) 849-6436
DOG TRAINING – PUPPY
Animal Kind Training(360) 629-9641
Best Paw 4ward Training(360) 972-3576
Cavalry Canine(425) 446-2033
Muzzles Up Academy(305) 849-6436
DONATIONS- CLOTHING
The Caring Place(360) 913-1551
Thrift Store, Stanwood(360) 629-6646
DONATIONS- MEDICAL SUPPLIES
Safe Harbor Free Clinic(425) 870-7384
Stanwood Senior Center(360) 629-7403
The Caring Place(360) 913-1551
Rescue Medical Supplies(360) 654-8513
DRIVING SCHOOL
Stephen, Defensive Driving School(360) 939-2332
ELDER CARE
Majestic View Elder Care(360) 387-5650
ESSENTIAL OILS REPRESENTATIVE
Kathy Halo(425) 870-7073
Tamara Shelley, doTERRA(425) 350-7726
ESTATE PLANNING
James Dolan, Jones Butler Dolan, PS(360) 629-3833
ESTATE PLANNING ATTORNEY
Cole & Gilday Attorneys(360) 629-3311
EYE CLINIC
Stanwood Eye Clinic(360) 629-9535
EYE DOCTOR
Dr. Lance Mintle, Village Eye Care(360) 939-0604
Dr. Maddux, Cascadia Eye(360) 629-4180
Dr. Timothy Joseph Nixon(360) 629-9535
FACE MASKS
Hella Goods LLC(425) 344-7781
FACIAL TECHNICIAN
Charity Powell Medinger(801) 616-6714
LeAnn, Camano Island Day Spa(360)631-5782
FURNITURE PAINTING
Katie Lou Nelson(425) 418-4380
Lifestyle by Hanna G.(425) 387-6902
FURNITURE STAINING
Robbie Zelk, NW Timberworks(360) 631-4556
Tinder Box(360) 387-8471
EMBROIDERER
Hats Off(360) 926-8036
EYELASH RESTORATION
Flutter at Shabby to Chic Salon(360) 926-6666
Taylor @ Wink Lash Boutique(360) 629-4474
Wink Lash Boutique(360) 629-4474
FAMILY COUNSELOR
Dr. Leslie Asplund, Spirit Ridge Counseling Center(360) 387-7800
Jeri Richards(425) 290-2218
Kurt Asplund, Spirit Ridge Counseling Center(360) 387-7800
FARM STORE
Country Store(360) 629-7033
FINANCIAL ADVISOR
Brenna Casey, Edward Jones(360) 629-5487
Chris Frank, Edward Jones(360) 387-6748
Gary(360) 387-2431
Seth T Nilson, Edward Jones(360) 629-5487
Will Menzies, Menzies Financial, LLC(360) 629-6289
FINGERPRINT SERVICE
Brookdale Stanwood(360) 629-3445
FIRST AID & CPR CLASS
Dotson Safety Consulting(206) 718-9505
Stanwood Life Safety(360) 652-7711
FLORIST
Brenda, Island Floral(360) 631-5399
Shannon Larson, Haggens(360) 629-4400
GRAPHIC DESIGNER
Chelsea, Peck Projects Design Co.360-399-5596
See it Printed(360) 629-7976
HAIR STYLIST
Abby, Jack Plums Salon(360) 572-4098
Andrea Anderson, The Skin Care Lounge(360) 629-8900
Angela K, Eastside Salon(360) 629-4474
Candis, The Skin Care Lounge(360) 629-8900
Cindy Ziegler, Cutting Loose(360) 939-2232
Courtney Palumbo, Eastside Salon(360) 629-4474
Cutting Loose(360) 939-2232
Dee Shannon, Tangles Salon(360) 629-7008
Denise, Advanced Image Concepts(360) 629-8531
Emma, Jack Plum(360) 572-4098
Grace Langsea, Jack Plum(360) 572-4098
Hollie McCune, Identity Salon(360) 629-4362
Identity Salon(360) 629-4362
Jack Plums Salon(360) 572-4098
Jade, Eastside Salon(360) 629-4474
Jason Heather CrandallFB @Jason Heather Crandall
Jesse Tanner, Beauty Bar + Salon(360) 629-2324
Jessica Chittim, Tame that Mane(425) 293-1523
Kelsey Joe Belgum, Eastside Salon(360) 629-4474
Kelsie Lenz, The Skin Care Lounge Salon + Spa(360) 629-8900
Kerri Ervin, Serenity Salon(360) 387-7400
Kim Williams(360) 547-3969
Kimberly Coons, Serenity Salon(360) 387-7400
Kristin Ellinger, Kim’s Cut Above(360) 629-1662
Krystal, Plaza Salon(360) 387-5273
Laura Shows, Prime Studio LLC(360) 913-3732
Mekenzie Plautz, Eastside Salon(360) 629-4474
Molly, The Skin & Hair Care Lounge Salon + Spa(360) 629-8900
Norea, Styles Unlimited(360) 629-9525
Peggy, Hairmasters(360) 629-5048
Sarah Downhour, Wash n Wear(360) 629-4667
Shoaleh, Studio 271(360) 629-3555
Stephanie Calkins, Cutting Loose(360) 939-2232
Sunny Cuts(360) 629-7828
Susan Williams, Juniper Hill Salon(206) 349-1031
Willow Rose, Eastside Salon(360) 629-4474
HAIR STYLIST- AGING & THINNING HAIR
Jessica Chittim, Tame that Mane(425) 293-1523
Suzanne Handy, Studio 271(360) 629-3555
Susan Williams, Juniper Hill Salon(206) 349-1031
HAIR STYLIST– CHILDREN
Hairmasters(360) 629-5048
Dion’s Barber Shop(360) 629-8888
HAIR STYLIST—CURLY HAIR
Identity Salon(360) 629-4362
Jessica Chittim, Tame that Mane(425) 293-1523
Kerrie Ervin, Serenity Salon(360) 387-7400
Kim Herrgesell Lindell, Kim’s Cut Above(360) 629-1662
HAIR STYLIST—LOOSE PERM
Abby, Jack Plums Salon(360) 572-4098
Blanche, Eastside Salon(360) 629-4474
Courtney, Jack Plums Salon(360) 572-4098
Headlines Hair Salon(360) 387-1919
Jessica Chittim(425) 293-1523
Karen Platt, Creative Touch(360) 629-6368
Spa Violet Ray(360) 652-8777
Sarah Downhour, Wash n Wear(360) 629-4667
HAIR STYLIST—MEN
Dapper Barbershop(360) 572-3123
Dion’s Barner Shop(360) 629-8888
Karen Platt, Creative Touch(360) 629-6368
Kerrie, Serenity Salon(360) 387-7400
Sunny Cuts(360) 629-7828
HAIR STYLIST—MEN – INEXPENSIVE
Great Clips(360) 629-5388
Super Cuts(360) 629-3504
HAIR STYLIST—SHORT CUT
Anna, Stanwood Hairmasters(360) 629-5048
Heather Espinoza, Eastside Salon(360) 629-4474
Nora Siebert, Styles Unlimited(360) 629-9525
HAIR STYLIST—SHORT CUT W COWLICKS
Eastside Salon(360) 629-4474
Jackie, Jack Plums Salon(360) 572-4098
Kerrie, Serenity Salon(360) 387-7400
Laura Shows, Prime Studio LLC(360) 913-3732
Kimberly Coons, Serenity Salon(360) 387-7400
Norea, Styles Unlimited(360) 629-9525
Sarah Taylor, Serenity Salon(360) 387-7400
Serenity Salon(360) 387-7400
Tara, Cutting Loose(360) 939-2232
Tina, Milieu Salon(360) 629-5352
HAIR STYLIST—UP DO
Heather Espinoza, Eastside Salon(360) 629-4474
Jeannie, Eastside Salon(360) 629-4474
Joanna Hammond, Serenity Salon(360) 387-7400
HAPPY HOUR—STANWOOD
Stanwood Grill(360) 629-5253
HAY SUPPLIER
Jim(425) 238-4772
HOME DÉCOR—PAINTED WOOD SIGNS
Stephanie’s Specialties(425) 309-5348
HORSE RIDING LESSONS
Hang Time Hunters & Jumpers(425) 345-3601
Ready to Ride, Stanwood Equestrian Center(360) 672-5440
Taylor Patterson, Top Shelf Training Center(425) 442-5279
HORSE BOARDING
Jeff & Alicia Jones, J Bar J Stables(360) 661-7330
HOTEL
Stanwood Hotel(360) 629-2888
HOUSE/CAT SITTER DAY VISITS
Shenandoah KnipeFB @Shenandoah Knipe
HOUSING FACEBOOK PAGE
Stanwood & Camano Housing(425) 765-4432
INFANT CHILD CARE
Josephine Child Care(360) 629-4915
INHOME CARE– ALSHEIMER’S
A Better Solution InHome Care(360) 629-4510
INSURANCE
Angie C. B. Wagner, State Farm(360) 629-4304
Leslie Tripp, State Farm(360) 629-4304
Farmers Insurance(360) 629-0174
Progressive(206) 354-8500
Tamara Sperry Insurance(360) 420-1931
INSURANCE – SMALL HOBBY FARM
Angie Cowden Butler Wagner, State Farm(360) 629-4304
INSURANCE – HEALTH & LIFE
Kathy Rager Beard, Beard Financial Group(360) 387-2431
ITWORKS REPRESENTATIVE
Carrie Dolan Paulson(425) 508-7209
Kari ReyesFB @ Kari Reyes
Pazelee Harvey(509) 308-7562
JEWELER
Luster Point Jewelry(360) 399-1100
JOURNEYMAN ELECTRICIAN
Paul Miller(360) 707-1465
KARATE LESSONS
Sensai Kerri, Fudo Yama Karate(360) 629-6614
LAVENDER FARM
Our Legacy Fields(360) 926-8008
LAWYER
Greg Gilday, Cole & Gilday(360) 629-2900
LENDER — CONSTRUCTION LOAN
Andy Egloff, Coastal Bank(360) 629-2258
Luis Hernandez, Banner Bank(206) 491-4563
Rick Olson, Heritage Bank(360) 629-9800
LIFE COACH
Marla Williams, Practical Solutions Zone(425) 985-3398
LIVING TRUST ATTORNEY
Greg Gilday, Cole & Gilday(360) 629-2900
William Zingarelli, P.S.(360) 629-2424
LOGO DESIGN
Ann Crary, See it Printed(360) 629-7976
LYFT/UBER PRIVATE DRIVER
Melanie Galloway(360) 391-4628
MAKE-UP ARTIST
Brenda Bingham(360)929-8661
Colleen Harun(360) 202-9062
Denise Willmaser(360) 629-8531
Juniper + James Beauty(425) 949-9999
Kylie Hawkins(425) 330-2923
Shannon Mercil Make-up Artistry(425) 260-0772
Tia, Eastside Salon(360) 629-4474
MASKS – CUSTOM
Hats Off(360) 926-8036
MASSAGE THERAPIST
Barbara Whitlock Graf, Spa at the Cottage(360)629-6600
Brad Scott, Camano Island Health System(360) 572-2202
Camano Island Day Spa(360)631-5782
Debra Hartsfield, Blueprint Bowenwork(206) 715-3128
Jody Graham(360) 674-0770
Jody Roseburg Graham(360) 674-0770
Karen Monroe(425) 344-2105
Kelsey Ulrich, Massage by Kelsey(360) 629-6600
Kristi, Island Massage(360) 629-1044
Marci Jennings Slickers(425) 238-9722
Margaret Carter(425) 422-9855
Meaghann, Stanwood Family Chiropractic(360) 939-2230
Natalie Rodriguez(425) 750-2267
Pope Chiropractic(360) 629-2524
Sabrina, Equipoise Massage Therapy(425) 200-5828
Serenity Massage(360) 322-8549
MASSAGE THERAPIST – ACCEPTS INSURANCE
Brad Scott, Camano Island Health System(360) 572-2202
Camano Island Chiropractic(360) 387-4502
Marci Jennings Slickers(425) 238-9722
Margaret Carter(425) 422-9855
MASSAGE THERAPIST– MOBILE
Karen Monroe(425) 344-2105
MASSAGE THERAPIST-SPORTS MASSAGE
Barbara Whitlock Graf, Spa at the Cottage(360)629-6600
MATH TUTOR
Davis Place(360) 629-5257
Sylvan Learning Center(360) 629-9989
MEETING SPACE
Cohost(360) 572-3352
Camano Library(360) 387-5150
Camano Multipurpose Center(360) 387-3443
Lake Ki(360) 652-0619
PUD(425) 783-1000
Stanwood Community & Sr. Center(360) 629-7403
Stanwood Eagles(360) 629-3224
Stanwood Library(360) 629-3132
METAL SIGN
Wesweld(360) 629-3314
Jason Heather CrandallFB @Jason Heather Crandall
MICROBLADE TECHNICIAN
Aubrey Torres(425) 791-0267
MONTESSORI SCHOOL
Josephine Montessori(360) 629-2126
MOPS GROUPS
Camano Chapel(360) 387-7202
Cedarhome Baptist Church(360) 629-9771
Warm Beach Free Methodist Church(360) 652-6555
MUSIC LESSONS—GUITAR
One A-Chord Academy(360) 572-3146
MUSIC LESSONS—KID’S GROUP
One A-Chord Academy(360) 572-3146
NAIL SALON—OPEN SUNDAY
Hi Tek(360) 939-2448
NAIL TECHNICIAN
Camano Nails & Spa(360) 387-9005
Chris Apel-Lowe, Camano Nails & Spa(360) 387-9005
Hi Tech Nails(360) 939-2448
Jimmy, Pretty Nails(360) 629-9600
Laura Jenkins Finsen, Nail Flare(425) 244-4735
Nail Impressions(360) 629-5457
Tina’s Nail Salon(360) 926-8834
NOTARY SERVICE
Cheryl Palmquist, Evergreen Mobile Notary(206) 491-8867
Coastal Bank(360) 629-2258
RE/MAX(360) 629-3888
UPS Store(360) 629-8100
Vehicle Licensing Camano(360) 387-4700
Windermere(360) 387-4663
NUTRITIONIST
Laura Hockinson Conley, Heightened Nutritional Therapy(831) 247-7061
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST-CHILD
Skagit Children’s Therapy(360) 424-4111
ORTHODONTIST
Dr. Charles Hall(360) 629-5382
PAINT PARTY
Island Girl’s Painting(425) 829-5565
Guilded Gallery(360) 629-2787
Jed Dorsey Art(317) 313-7938
PAPER SHREDDING
Stanwood Community Center in Fall(360) 629-7403
UPS Store(360) 629-8100
PARKING LOT PAINTER
Matthew Yates(425) 772-3231
Nick Renardo(425) 231-5533
Russell Bumgarner, Rubumco Painting(360) 913-0063
PASSPORT PHOTOS
Rite Aid(360) 629-9519
UPS Store(360) 629-8100
PC REPAIR
Mike Lacerda(425) 501-2954
PEDIATRICIAN
Dr. Andelin, Skagit Regional Clinics(360) 629-1600
Dr. James Troutman, Stanwood Everett Clinic(360) 629-1500
Dr. Zach Hanson, Skagit Regional Health(360) 629-1600
PEDICURES -SENIORS
Camano Center(360) 387-0222
Stanwood Community and Senior Center(360)629-7403
PERSONAL INJURY ATTORNEY
Amme Verbarendse(360) 602-6943
PERSONAL TRAINER
Cheryl Fure(360) 629-8043
Ruth and Joe Watkins, YMCA(360) 629-9622
PET SITTER
Hannah York(360) 708-2034
Jennifer Lynn(425) 314-9631
Jill, Rover.com(888)453-7889
Leanna Chamberlain(425) 350-6012
Totally Tails Pet Care Services(360) 348-6561
PHARMACIST
Bartells Pharmacy(360) 939-2188
Hagen Pharmacy(360) 629-5520
Rite Aid(360) 629-9519
PHOTOGRAPHER
Ana Joy Zobrist(425) 879-5598
Artscape Photography(425) 299-0263
Ashley Christiansen(360) 631-2105
Ashley Mae Scott Photographywww.ashleymaescott.com
Brittaie Jean Photography(360) 972-8322
Brittany Nicole Smith(425) 923-6277
Bryhanna Christine(425) 314-4200
Chris Parmeterhttp://www.chrisparmeterphotography.com/contact.html
Cherished Moments Photography(425) 870-2937
Cheyenne’s Photography(206) 446-2338
Danielle Ramey Photography(360) 862-5250
Desiree Prakash(360) 499-6220
Heidi Spagnoli(425) 244-8343
Hollie Giran Jones, Artistry Images(425) 330-4980
Island Mom Photography(360) 387-9352
Jamie Smith, Focal Point Photography(425) 299-7805
Jennifer Ecker Photography(360) 661-4215
Jennifer Noelle Photography(425) 501-7622
Kelly Bowie(425) 327-7670
Kelsie Mac Photographer(360) 460-5245
Kim Nowell Doersam(425) 760-9487
Kim, KG Photography(425) 760-8513
Krista Fossum(360) 926-4156
Krystal Hall, Photography by Krystal Diana(360) 899-6369
Lisa Bruce Photography(425) 478-5732
Naomi Shaeffer(206) 473-2698
Photography by Ian Gleadle(425) 503-5863
Photography by Krystal Diana(360) 899-6369
Rachel Riveira Photography(425) 308-5868
Ron Southworth Photography(360) 629-2787
Shelli Oilin, Life At A Glance Photography(360) 474-0973
Tara Michele Howard, Visual Photography(805) 482-3533
Tiffeny Michal Photography(360) 202-7563
Tiffany Visten(360) 202-7563
Visual Photography(805) 482-3533
PHOTOGRAPHER- CORPORATE HEADSHOTS
Ana Day, Days Photography(425) 350-8864
Artscape Photography(425) 299-0263
Lisa Bruce Photography(425) 478-5732
PHYSICAL THERAPIST
IRG Physical Therapy(360) 386-7051
Northsound Physical Therapy(360) 629-9768
Tina Richards, Stanwood Camano Physical Therapy(360) 629-8043
PHYSICIAN
Dr. Andelin, Stanwood Skagit Clinic(360) 629-1600
Dr. Ann Herbert, Camano Island Clinic(360) 387-5398
Dr. Joy Fackenthall, Stanwood Everett Clinic(360) 629-1500
PIANO TEACHER
Gail, Keys If You Please Piano Studio(425) 345-1000
Lori Stevens(425) 418-9875
Mary Mouat Munson(360) 387-1483
Scott Shrock, One A-Chord Academy(360) 572-3146
Tamara Drake(425) 344-8544
PIANO TUNING
Todd Loomis(360) 631-9045
PLUMBER COMMERCIAL
Alex, Twin City Plumbing(360) 652-1212
POOP SCOOP
Anita Agarpao, The Super Scoopers(425) 293-3243
POTTERY STUDIO
Terri Swier, Milestone Studios(425) 351-8205
POTS & PANS
The Picnic Pantry and Parlour(360) 631-5218
PRENATAL MASSAGE
Soul Fusion Treatment Massage(425) 652-2207
The Skin Care Lounge Salon + Spa(360) 629-8900
PRESCHOOL
Camano Chapel Preschool(360) 387-7202
Camano Dance Academy Preschool(360) 631-4657
Camano Lutheran Preschool(360) 629-4592
Stanwood Camano Learning Center(360) 629-2530
Stanwood Cooperative Preschool(360) 629-3155
PROBATE LAWYER
Jones Butler Dolan, PS(360) 629-3833
PSYCOLOGIST-ANXIETY DISORDER
Janet MacGillivray(360) 652-9808
PSYCYATRIST
All Creations Counseling(360) 227-5236
Teresa LaFleur(425) 243-0630
REAL ESTATE PHOTOGRAPHER
Chris Parmeterwww.chrisparmeterphotography.com/contact.html
REFLEXOLOGIST
Z’s Body & Soul(360) 629-5040
SINGLE MOM RESOURCES
Life House Ministries(360)548-3177
MOPS, Camano Chapel(360) 387-7202
SEAMSTRESS
Cleaners by UPS Stanwood(360) 629-3788
Heather Hedlund(208) 284-7546
Natalie Burkham(360) 387-3368
Pat MajorFB @Pat Major
Tischa Christensen TellvikFB @Tischa Christensen Tellvik
SHARPENER—SHEERS, BLADES, ETC
EZ Mobile Sharpening(425) 231-2818
Saturdays in Terry’s Corner
SHOPPING
Camano Commons Marketplace(360) 722-7459
Urban Trends(509) 432-5017
SIGN POST INSTALLER
Dave Decamp, Triple Star Signs(425) 923-0853
SMALL ENGINE REPAIR
Greg’s Mobile Small Engine Repair(425) 350-0938
John’s Small Engine Repair(360) 387-2919
SOCCER CHURCH CAMP
New View Church(360) 629-2600
SPAY/NEUTER
NOAH(360) 629-7055
SPEECH-LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST (ADULT)
Ellen Muench(360) 631-3459
STORAGE
A Good Road Storage(360) 629-2221
STROKE SURVIVOR SUPPORT
Stanwood Community and Senior Center(360)629-7403
SUGARING
Anna, Identity Salon(360) 629-4362
Emma Perkins(425) 931-5282
SURGEON – SHOULDER
Dr. Brent Thiel(360) 629-1500
Dr. Mark Friedman(360) 629-1500
SWIM LESSONS
Camano County Club(360) 547-3969
Tru Grit Gym(360) 629-7946
Warm Beach Camp(360) 652-7575
YMCA(360) 629-9622
T-SHIRT DESIGN & PRINTING
Chelsea, Peck Projects Design Co.(360) 399-5596
Hats Off(360) 926-8036
TAEKWONDO LESSONS
Master Lee, US Taekwondo(360) 629-9616
TATTOO COMPANY
Stanwood Tattoo Company(360) 939-2223
Stich Studio(425) 766-2100
TOWING SERVICE
American Towing
Dick’s Towing(360) 629-2722
Earl Davis(425) 346-2387
Ken’s Towing(425) 387-8837
TRANSPORTATION
Stanwood Amtrakwww.amtrak.com
TRAVEL AGENT-DISNEY VACATION
Danielle Inman, Disney Vacation Planning(425)829-5565
Jackie Angelshaug-Glassman, Fairy Tale Concierge(425) 359-1198
Marian Kallicott, Minnie’s Main Street Travel(425) 231-8292
UPHOLSTERY
Doug Fries(360) 202-9715
Tuckers Upholstery(360) 629-9315
URGENT CARE—24 HR
Plushcare(888) 654-8267
VETERINARY CLINIC
Affordable Pet Care(360) 629-8387
Camano Veterinary Clinic(360) 387-2682
Dr. Pat, Spay Neuter(360) 629-8387
Northwest Veterinary Clinic of Stanwood(360) 629-4571
Pet Neuter & Vaccination Clinic(360) 629-8387
VOICE LESSONS – SINGING
Chris Tuohy, Forte Gallery(360) 572-9262
Scott Shrock, One A-Chord Academy(360) 572-3146
WA HEALTHPLAN ADVISOR
Patrick Vance, Thomas & Associates(360) 629-2103
WEBSITE DESIGN/DEVELOPER
Madak(360) 572-3674
Michelle Huntley Gause, Virtual Consulting LLCFB @Virtual Consulting LLC
WELDER
Rick Spears(916) 213-7110
WILL ATTORNEY
Greg Gilday, Cole & Gilday(360) 629-2900
WILL PREPARATION
Barbara Mazzio(360) 572-4580
WINDSHIELD REPAIR – ROCK CHIP
Alpha Rock Chip(425) 659-5665
WINDSHIELD RELACEMENT
Glass Tech Stanwood, Inc.(360) 629-5119
Windshields Etc(206) 920-0467
WOMEN’S JEANS
Laurie’s Boutique(360) 631-5366
WOMEN’S LEGGINGS
The Leggings Lady NORTH SNOCO(425) 268-8875
WORKOUT
Andrea Moldonado, YMCA Classes(360) 629-9622
Jessica Johnston(425) 220-9884
Paige McLaren, Zumba(425) 387-9061
YOGA STUDIO
Z’s Body & Soul(360) 629-5040
ZUMBA CLASSES
LadyFit(360) 629-0155
Jamie, Y(360) 629-9622
Paige McLaren, Zumba(425) 387-9061
YMCA(360) 629-9622

Leave a Reply